Joey Shepro Memorial Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Doublehanded
1 Doublehanded A Pursuit
1 Doublehanded B Pursuit
1 Doublehanded C Pursuit
1 Doublehanded D Pursuit
1 Doublehanded E Pursuit
1 Doublehanded F Pursuit

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Doublehanded
   Doublehanded A 
   1.   46 Faithful Ron Roethlisberger MMYC Seymour, WI, USA C270 LE 27 225.0
   2.   888 Lester John Swanson / Lori Swanson MMYC DePere, Wi, USA Venture 24 24 243.0
   3.   031 Lizzie Lou Paul Schneider / Cindy Schmidt MMYC Menominee, MI, USA Commodore 26 26 234.0
   4.   8.7 Quester Robert Bergeson / Robin Dequaine MMYC Marinette, WI, USA Columbia 8.7 29 260.0
   5.   29 Santa Maria Michael Ebert MMYC Menominee, MI, USA Lancer 29 29 219.0
   6.   519 Sweet Polly Jenifer Hodge / Mikey Shepro MMYC Menominee, MI, USA Chrysler 22 270.0
   7.   80 Viajante Mark Schroeder / Jim Kleinhans MMYC Marinette, WI, USA Core Sound 20 20 254.0
   8.   2020 Vision Peter Noffke / Dan McFaul Neenah Nodaway YC MENASHA, WI, USA O'Day 25 25 240.0
   9. Other  981 Windigo Gary DeDamos MMYC MENOMINEE, MI, USA Hunter 27 228.0
 
   Doublehanded B 
   1.   214 Aquarius Charles Mars / Connie DoBoy MMYC Menominee, MI, USA O’Day 30 30 195.0
   2.   16139 Betsy B Ken Kreider / Kathleen Dina MMYC Marinette, WI, USA Yankee 30 30 198.0
   3.   207 Bhaven Karen Thyne / Jean Willis MMYC Marinette, WI, USA Catalina 28’ 207.0
   4.   154 Escape Kevin Frost / Curt Frost MMYC Wallace, MI, USA Tartan 30 29.92 195.0
   5.   284 ICUP Andrew Wells / Chris Bretl MMYC/ LTYC Harbor Springs, Mi, USA Islander 30-2 30 207.0
   6.   P32 Nauti Gypsy Pat Degaynor / Kim Micke Menominee, MI, USA Pearson 32 32 195.0
   7.   103 Prima Brian Chaltry MMYC USA C&C 27-5 27 195.0
   8.   1972 Resolute Too Elizabeth Estebo / Cal Blue MMYC Menominee, MI, USA MC Scow 16 204.0
   9.   824 Skoal Skip Williams / Scott Wellens MMYC Marinette, WI, USA Hunter 30 30 198.0
 
   Doublehanded C 
   1.   279 Eagle XXX Rick Estebo / Evelyn Liesch MMYC Menominee, MI, USA Catalina 310 31 180.0
   2.   3813 Giddy Up William Neilio / David Cunningham MMYC MENOMINEE, MI, USA Pearson 32 189.0
   3.   993 Irish Myst William Runyan MMYC Washington Island, WI, USA Catalina 320 33 192.0
   4.   498 Patricia Ann Robert Sexmith MMYC Marinette, WI, USA Nonsuch 30 30 180.0
   5.   129 Tumbleweed Jim Vernon / Pat Mullen MMYC Hermansville, Mi, USA Beneteau First 305 30 177.0
   6.   6699 Underdog Joe Shepro / Kathy Shepro MMYC Menominee, MI, USA Cal 34 34 183.0
   7.   409 Windshadow Richard Boren / Andrew Boren MMYC Marinette, WI, US Capri 25 25 186.0
 
   Doublehanded D 
   1.   112 Alize David Troup / Charlie Troup EYC Green Bay, WI, USA Kirie Elite 324 32 165.0
   2.   26268 In The Red Russell Ross / Jim Baldwin MMYC Menominee, MI, USA MetalMast 30 30 171.0
   3.   360 Moxie Warren Popp MMYC Greenville, WI, USA Sabre 34 34 168.0
   4.   11 Serenity John Valentine MMYC Wrightstown, Wi, USA Pearson 34 171.0
   5.   26 Wind Load Kirk Haverland MMYC OSHKOSH, WI, US Catalina 445 44.5 152.0
 
   Doublehanded E 
   1.   Abraham Larry Grange MMYC Marinette, WI, USA Catalina 385 38 129.0
   2.   H38 Bon Vivant John Bradley MMYC Menominee, MI., USA Hunter 38 38 141.0
   3.   32354 Charrette John Peterson / Tommy Papenthien Ephraim Ephraim, WI, USA Beneteau First 38 38 117.0
   4.   93631 Incorrigible William Fecych / Mike Derusha MMYC Menominee, MI, USA H43 42.83' 120.0
   5.   Liberté Rick Yoder / Thad Butler Fall Creek, WI, USA Hunter 410 43 135.0
   6.   10 Sadie Hawkins Jesse Peterson / James LeBouton MMYC Menominee, MI, USA Mystic Malbec 29 29 123.0
   7.   33979 TiME Mitchell Hubert / Marcia Hubert MMYC MENOMINEE, MI, US Goman Express 35 35 117.0
   8.   Tomahawk Bill Draeb / Griff Goetsch SBYC sturgeon bay, WI, USA Islander 36 36 144.0
   9.   549 Whistler Bob Bannow MMYC USA J/80 147.0
 
   Doublehanded F 
   1.   25293 Flash Gordon Nathan Shepro / Jeffrey Doboy Jr MMYC Menominee, Mi, USA Tripp 33 33 90.0
   2.   7205 Rocketman Kim Downing / Dave Oswald SYC Pella, IA, USA Henderson 30 30 69.0
   3.   52717 RUMBLE Libby Hackney / Dave Hackney MMYC Vero Beach, Fl, USA C&C 115 38 96.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy