2023 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: CSA Committee Boat A |
| Division: CSA |
| | | CSA Monohull Racing 1 | |
| |
1. |
217 |
BP 72 |
Black Pearl |
Karl Pisec
|
Yacht Club Porto Rotondo |
Vienna, Austria |
Solaris 72 |
72 |
1.1830 (Asy)
|
| |
2. |
|
GBR 63X |
Fatjax |
Iain & Jacqueline Kirkpatrick
|
RTYC, HPYC |
Norwich, Norfolk, uk |
Shipman 63 |
63 |
1.1150 (Asy)
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52521 |
Hooligan Racing |
John Evans / Trey Sheehan
|
Mola YC/Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
TP52 |
52 |
1.2020 (Asy)
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 62408 |
Prevail |
Daniel Gribble / Dean Ziehl
|
Balboa Yacht Club |
Laguna Niguel, CA, USA |
Tripp 65 |
65 |
1.1910 (Asy)
|
| |
5. |
|
GBR 8653R |
Spirit of Juno |
On Deck Ocean Racing Ltd
|
N/A |
Guildford, Surrey, GBR |
Millennium Farr 65 |
65 |
1.0840 (Asy)
|
|
| | | CSA Monohull Racing 5 | |
| |
1. |
|
SBH 54 |
Flying Nemo |
Association Speedy Nemo CADILLON Didier
|
CNSB |
Saint Barthelemy, FRANCE, SBH |
Dehler 30 OD |
30 |
0.9200 (Asy)
|
| |
2. |
|
FRA 51 |
GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane |
Tristan Marmousez
|
club nautique du Marin |
Les Trois-Ilets, Martinique, MTQ |
Surprise Archambault |
24 |
0.8130 (Spin)
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 61183 |
In Theory |
Peter McWhinnie
|
STC & Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
JPK 1080 |
36 |
0.9240 (Both)
|
| |
4. |
|
ANT 1901 |
NSA Spirit |
Jules Mitchell
|
National Sailing Academy |
English Harbour, ANU |
Cork 1720 |
26 |
0.8760 (Asy)
|
| |
5. |
|
ANT 406 / GBR 1758 |
NSA Valiant |
Kevin Headon
|
Sussex Yacht Club |
Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex, GBR |
Cork 1720 |
26 |
0.8770 (Asy)
|
| |
6. |
|
FRA 1091 |
Sang Neuf |
TERRIEN Jean François
|
Marina de la pointe du bout |
Les trois ilets, Martinique, FRA |
J 109 |
35 |
0.8880 (Asy)
|
|
| | | CSA Multihull Racing | |
| |
1. |
|
6008 |
Moementum |
Fredrik Moe
|
Montego Bay |
Montego Bay, St James, JMP |
Gunboat |
60 |
1.2483 (Spi/Scr)
|
| |
2. |
|
7669 |
OCEANS TRIBUTE |
Guy Chester
|
Tinaroo Sailing Club |
Yorkeys Knob, QLD, Australia |
Crowther Tri |
46 |
1.1988 (Spi/Scr)
|
| |
3. |
|
6201 |
TRIBE |
Michel Larroche
|
Larchmont |
Luxembourg, Luxembourg, LUX |
Gunboat62 |
62 |
1.2617 (Spi/Scr)
|
|
|
Racing Area: CSA Committee Boat A - 2, 3, 4 Fleet |
| Division: CSA |
| | | CSA Monohull Racing 2 | |
| |
1. |
|
CAN 54554 |
Bella J |
Raymond Rhinelander
|
Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron |
St. John's, NF, CAN |
J 133 |
43 |
0.9830 (Asy)
|
| |
2. |
|
GBR 4860R |
El Ocaso |
Chris Body
|
RSrnYC / RORC |
Wimbledon, London, GBR |
J 122 |
40 |
0.9520 (Asy)
|
| |
3. |
|
GBR 8654R |
Holding Pattern |
Sir Richard Matthews
|
RTYC, WMYC |
Colchester, Essex, GBR |
ST370 |
37 |
0.9420 (Spin)
|
| |
4. |
|
ANT 104 |
Liquid |
Pamala Baldwin
|
AYC |
Jolly Harbour, ANU |
J 122 |
40 |
0.9540 (Asy)
|
| |
5. |
|
FRA 43 |
PALANAD II |
Thierry VANGOUT
|
marina bas du fort |
Guadeloupe, Baie mahault, FRA |
Class40 |
40 |
1.0320 (Asy)
|
| |
6. |
|
GBR 4669R |
Pata Negra |
Will Douglas
|
|
|
IRC 46 |
46 |
1.0320 (Asy)
|
| |
7. |
|
FRA 972 |
PUNCH CROISIERES - MAISONS SATEC |
Jean Michel Figueres
|
CN Neptune |
Sainte Anne, Martinique, FRA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
1.0280 (Spin 2)
|
| |
8. |
|
ANT 3030 |
REBEL |
Sir Hugh Bailey
|
|
Falmouth, Antigua, ANTIGUA |
Farr 45 |
45 |
1.0400 (2Jib)
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52443 |
Vamoose |
Geoff Manchester
|
|
Newport, RI, USA |
J-133 |
43 |
0.9810 (Asy)
|
| |
10. |
|
BAR 121 |
Whistler |
Peter Lewis
|
Barbados Yacht Club |
Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR |
J 121 |
40 |
0.9830 (Asy)
|
| |
11. |
|
FRA 9845 |
Yagiza |
Hilary Culkin
|
|
NY/London, |
First 53 |
53 |
1.0310 (Asy)
|
|
| | | CSA Monohull Racing 3 | |
| |
1. |
|
GBR 4896R |
Assuage |
Christopher Woods
|
Brighton Marina Yacht Club |
Brighton, West Sussex, United Kingdom |
Swan 48 |
48 |
0.9860 (Both)
|
| |
2. |
|
GBR 4778R / 5150L |
EH01 - Global Yacht Racing |
Andy Middleton
|
RORC |
Cowes, IOW, UK |
First 47.7 |
48 |
0.9510 (Spin)
|
| |
3. |
|
SUI 4777 |
KALI - Global Yacht Racing |
Andy Middleton
|
RORC |
Cowes, isle of Wight, GBR |
Beneteau 47.7 |
48 |
0.9480 (Both)
|
| |
4. |
|
CAN 1076 |
Panacea X |
Katy Campbell
|
Eagle Harbour Yacht Club |
Nanaimo, BC, CAN |
Salona 45 |
45 |
0.9460 (Spin)
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 32676 |
Quintessence III |
David Crum
|
Wayzata Yacht Club |
Wayzata, MN, USA |
Frers 46 - IOR 2 Ton |
46 |
0.9290 (Spin 2)
|
| |
6. |
14 |
ITA 13576 |
Unbound |
Ryan Donaldson
|
Antigua |
St Johns, St Paul's, ANU |
First 47.7 |
48 |
0.9320 (Both)
|
|
| | | CSA Monohull Racing 4 | |
| |
1. |
|
GBR 7825T |
Caipirinha |
Patrick Holloran
|
Jolly Harbour |
Brentwood, Essex, UK |
First 40.7 |
40 |
0.9070 (Spin)
|
| |
2. |
|
GBR 1321L |
Escapado |
Germaine Williams
|
RORC |
London, Greater London, GBR |
First 40.7 |
40 |
0.9190 (Asy 2)
|
| |
3. |
|
ITA 15111 |
Hatha Maris |
Lyssandra Barbieri
|
|
St Mary, ANU |
Dufour 40 |
40 |
0.8620 (Asy)
|
| |
4. |
|
KT 39 |
Huey Too |
Bernard Evan-Wong
|
AYC |
St. John's, ANU |
Cal 40 Modified |
40 |
0.8330 (Asy 2)
|
| |
5. |
|
NM2477 |
J-Aguar |
Jim Vos
|
Breakwater Yacht Club |
GREENPORT, NY, US |
J 120 |
40 |
0.9440 (Asy)
|
| |
6. |
|
GBR 9095R |
Live Love Antigua (Sete Mares) |
Colin Baldwin
|
JHYC |
PORTSMOUTH, Hampshire, UK |
Archambault 40 |
39 |
0.9310 (Spin)
|
| |
7. |
|
GBR 4356L |
Sunbeat VI |
Steve Kuhl
|
Black Water Sailing Club |
Maldon, Essex, GBR |
Dehler 42 |
42 |
0.9210 (Spin)
|
|
|
Racing Area: CSA Committee Boat B - Bareboat Fleet |
| Division: CSA |
| | | CSA Bareboat 1 | |
| |
1. |
112 |
|
BESRA |
John HOWELL Paul NEWELL
|
Royal Southern YC |
Tring, Herts, UK |
Dufour 430 |
43 |
0.8530 (Jib)
|
| |
2. |
96 |
|
Blue Tide/Painkiller3 |
Alice Martin
|
|
USA |
Sunsail 46 |
46 |
0.8800 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
41 |
|
HAWKING- DYW |
Richard Sender
|
Chequers Yacht Club |
Laddingford, Kent, UK |
Dufour 425 |
43 |
0.8450 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
33 |
|
KH+P Botero |
Alfred Geisser
|
SCR |
Goldach, St. Gallen, Switzerland |
Dufour 520 GL |
52 |
0.8930 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
202 |
|
KH+P Braque |
Jakob Oetiker
|
ZSC |
Buchs, Zürich, Switzerland |
Dufour 520 GL |
52 |
0.8930 (Jib)
|
| |
6. |
137 |
|
KH+P Moby Sick |
Thorsten Meyer
|
|
Germany |
Dufour 520 GL |
52 |
0.8930 (Jib)
|
| |
7. |
09 |
|
Tintoret- DYW |
Lloyd Samuel
|
|
USA |
Dufour 500 |
50 |
0.8920 (Jib)
|
|
| | | CSA Bareboat 2 - Dream Yacht WW D460 | |
| |
1. |
125 |
|
KH+P Anguilla |
Thomas Sparrer
|
Yachtclub Weiden e.V. |
Weiden i.d.OPf., Bayern, Germany |
Dufour 460 |
46 |
0.8620 (Jib)
|
| |
2. |
20 |
|
KH+P IBIS |
Herbert Abele
|
|
Germany |
Dufour 460 |
46 |
0.8620 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
219 |
|
KH+P Nevis |
Alexander Pfeiffer
|
Chiemsee Yacht Club (CYC) |
Germany |
Dufour 460 |
46 |
0.8620 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
203 |
|
KH+P Nolde |
Colman Garvey
|
Royal Cork Yacht Club |
Cork, Ireland |
Dufour 460 |
46 |
0.8620 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
54 |
|
TORNE- DYW |
William Davis
|
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club |
Rozelle, NSW, AUS |
Dufour GL 460 |
46 |
0.8620 (Jib)
|
|
| | | CSA Bareboat 3 | |
| |
1. |
210 |
|
KH+P Barbuda |
Robby Nitsche
|
Lindauer Segler-Club (LSC) |
Germany |
Dufour 412 GL Liberty |
41 |
0.8280 (Jib)
|
| |
2. |
160 |
|
KH+P Bequia |
Anna Seidl
|
Deutscher Touring Yacht Club |
Germany |
Dufour 412 GL |
41 |
0.8280 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
70 |
|
KH+P Creole |
Tim Ford
|
|
Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom |
Sunsail |
44 |
0.8540 (Jib)
|
| |
4. |
211 |
|
MIRO - DYC |
Johannes Scheffold
|
Württembergischer Yacht-Club |
Ravensburg, BW, GER |
Dufour 390 GL |
39 |
0.8200 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
212 |
|
Pied Piper |
John Sverre
|
Sunshine Coast Yacht Club |
Gibsons, B.C., Canada |
Sunsail 41 |
41 |
0.8450 (Jib)
|
| |
6. |
173 |
|
Rasaben- DYW |
Robert Cunnane
|
Dar Es Salaam Yacht Club |
Placitas, NM, United States |
Oceanis 41.1 |
42 |
0.8610 (Jib)
|
| |
7. |
99 |
|
TALITHA |
Seth Rogers
|
|
USA |
OCEANIS 41.1 |
42 |
0.8610 (Jib)
|
|
|
Racing Area: CSA Committee Boat B - Club Class Fleet |
| Division: CSA |
| | | CSA Club Class 1 | |
| |
1. |
|
GBR 65007X |
Alpha Centauri of London |
Matthias Maus
|
YCCS Porto Cervo |
Köln, NRW, Deutschland |
S&S Swan 65 |
65 |
1.1270 (Asy)
|
| |
2. |
|
5301C |
Jigsaw |
Ian Galbraith
|
Clyde Corinthian |
Glasgow, UK, GBR |
Oyster 53 |
53 |
0.8770 (J/P)
|
| |
3. |
|
TTO 043 |
Legacy |
Reginald Williams
|
Trinidad and Tobago Yachting Association |
Diego Martin, TTO |
Soverel 43 |
43 |
0.9600 (Jib 2)
|
| |
4. |
185 |
|
Moonflower 3 |
Chloe Need
|
None |
Nantwich, Cheshire, GBR |
Salona 44 |
44 |
0.9310 (Asy)
|
| |
5. |
147 |
|
Rhapsody |
Terry Kavanagh
|
None |
Drogheda, Co Louth, IRL |
Oceanis 473 |
47 |
0.7340 (Jib)
|
| |
6. |
225 |
GBR 2752R |
Sao Jorge |
Germaine Williams
|
RORC |
London, Greater London, GBR |
Harmony 52 |
15.06 |
0.8420 (Asy)
|
| |
7. |
|
67504 |
Seabird |
Jonathan Hutchison
|
Musket Cove yacht club Fiji |
London, GBR |
Oyster 675 |
68 |
1.1520 (Asy)
|
|
| | | CSA Club Class 2 | |
| |
1. |
|
ANT 227 |
Absolute Properties (BP) |
Carrack Jones
|
JHYC, AYC |
Jolly Harbour, St. Marys, ANU |
J 30 |
30 |
0.8500 (Both 2)
|
| |
2. |
|
HR382/99 |
ADAGIO OF LORNE |
David Ross
|
JHYC |
Watford, Herts, UK |
HR382 |
38 |
0.6250 (Jib)
|
| |
3. |
|
ANT 112 |
Cricket |
Sandy Mair
|
Antigua YC |
St. John's, ANU |
First 35 |
35 |
0.8390 (Both)
|
| |
4. |
|
ANU 150 |
Hightide |
Geoffrey Pidduck
|
Antigua Yacht Club |
St. Pauls, Antigua & Barbuda |
Dehler 34 |
10.06 |
0.8190 (Jib)
|
| |
5. |
110 |
|
Imagine Of Falmouth |
Jon Constantine
|
Jolly Harbour Yacht Club |
St Mary's, Antigua |
Feeling 39 |
39 |
0.7290 (Asy 2)
|
| |
6. |
|
KT 508 |
Katy |
Gary O'Grady
|
Chichester |
Godalming, Surrey, GBR |
Westerly Konsort |
29 |
0.5960 (Jib)
|
| |
7. |
|
GBR 6702 |
Mozart |
Pippa Turton
|
JHYC |
Sa Pobla, Mallorca, Baleares, ESP |
GS 39 |
39 |
0.7660 (Jib)
|
| |
8. |
|
TRI 130 |
Nirvana |
Lloyd De Roche
|
TTSA |
Valsayn, TRI |
San Juan 34 |
34 |
0.7960 (J/P)
|
| |
9. |
|
44 |
Schbrafougnasse 5 |
Philippe Gouezo
|
SN Mouisseques |
Six fours, Var, FRA |
Bavaria 44 |
44 |
0.8380 (Asy)
|
|
|
Racing Area: Falmouth One Design |
| Division: One Design |
| | | RS Elite | |
| |
1. |
|
3 |
Brown Skin Girl |
Astrid Deeth
|
AYC |
English Harbour, ANT |
RS ELITE |
24 |
|
| |
2. |
|
Ant 87 |
De Boom |
Paul Deeth
|
Antigua Yacht Club |
Dockyard, St. Paul, Ant |
RS ELITE |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
|
2 |
Oozlumbird |
Robbie Ferron
|
SMYC |
Sint Maarten, AHO |
rs elite |
24 |
|
| |
4. |
|
5 |
Outdoor World Yamaha |
Emily Gaillard
|
Antigua Yacht Club |
St Johns, Antigua, ANT |
RS Elite |
24 |
|
| |
5. |
|
ZAN |
Zan |
lorna saunders
|
RORC |
Falmouth, St Paul's, Antigua & Barbuda |
RS Elite |
24 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|