2022 Cross Sound Challenge
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
1 Class A - GREEN NonSpin PHRF_ToT
2 Class B - BLUE NonSpin PHRF_ToT
3 Class C - YELLOW Spin PHRF_ToT
4 Class D - WHITE Spin PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cross Sound Challenge
   Class A - GREEN NonSpinToD / ToT
   1.   160 AIDA Carter Gowrie Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Herreshoff 33'6 275.0 / 0.7879
   2.   44 Avventura David Fasulo Pettipaug YC Ivoryton, CT, USA Sabre 30 30 207.0 / 0.8587
   3.   None Calamine Jean Little Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Vindo 30 29.6 256.0 / 0.8065
   4.   40347 Celebration Jeff Going Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Morgan 24 24 245.0 / 0.8176
   5.   56 Madaket Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook, CT Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   6. 00   86 Tesoro Timothy Brewer Essex Corinthian YC Higganum, CT, USA Bristol 40 40 197.0 / 0.8701
 
   Class B - BLUE NonSpinToD / ToT
   1.   61085 BADGER Mike DeNamur Duck Island YC Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 103.0 / 0.9954
   2.   4411 Dorian Christopher Morano Essex Corinthian Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Pearson 39 39’ 159.0 / 0.9168
   3. 03   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   4.   14747 Gemini Jeremy Sholovitz Pettipaug YC West Hartford, CT, USA C&C 35-2 35 146.0 / 0.9339
   5.   78 Gumdrop Elio Betty North Cove YC Madison, CT, USA States Sabre 34 34 180.0 / 0.8904
   6.   298 Shearwater Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Ericson 38-200 38 155.0 / 0.9220
 
   Class C - YELLOW SpinToD / ToT
   1.   45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 19.0 / 1.1424
   2.   40424 Flo Toby Doyle ECYC Essex, Ct, USA Onorato Cstm 24 24 187.0 / 0.8820
   3. 00   USA 4552 Osprey Dan Ferrier NCYC Old Saybrook, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Niantic, CT, USA J 105 34.5 88.0 / 1.0188
   5.   61489 Rhumb Runner Frank Flores Essex Yacht Club Essex, CT, USA Neo 430 43 -14.0 / 1.2127
   6.   498 SNOW BIRD T. J. Buckley & Paul Von Maffei DIYC Old Lyme, CT, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   7.   51442 Xcellent Eric O'Sullivan None Old Lyme, CT, USA X-Yachts X442 44 39.0 / 1.1036
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy