2022/2023 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sidney Doran Memorial
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 94   USA 1494 A Mac Jack Jakosky / Andy Beadsworth / Brian Leadbetter NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   2. 54   USA 1454 American Baby George Francisco / Chris Larson / Chuck Norris TCYC / NYYC Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert NYYC Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   4. 55   GBR 1455 Arena James Markby RLymYC London, London, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   5. 26   USA 926 Big Dawg Malcolm Lamphere Chicago YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   6. 24   USA 1424 Bungee Smuggler Barry Parkin / Adrian Owles / Taylor Walker BBYC Riverside, CT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   7. 96   USA 1296 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Marc Gauthier / Tony Rey / Wilson Stout Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   8. 51   CAN 1501 Cruel Jane 2.0 Andrew Macrae/ Luke Lawrence / Eric Lawrence OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC
   9. 62   USA 1262 Dark N'Stormy Edward Tillinghast / Brian Kamilar / Cole Brauer / Allie Tillinghast American Yacht Club/New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   10. 41   USA 1341 Encore David Huck Atlanta Yacht Club Atlanta, GA, USA Etchells 30'  
   11. 71   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Don Peckman / Wes Graham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club HOUSTON, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   12. 56   USA 1456 Freedom D Craig Mense / Evan Aras / Madeline Gill / Fred Strammer Chicago Yacht Club White Stone, VA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   13. 65   USA 1465 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger Coral Reef YC / American YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30'
   14. 05   CAN 1305 It's A(nother) Conspiracy Adrian Hanley OYS Oakville, on, CAN Etchells 30
   15. 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Jonah Pruitt / David Bannister / Johnny Gleason Coral Reef Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   16. 97   USA 978 Julia Rick Kaiser CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchell 30' BBYC
   17. 30   SUI 1430 K2 James Mchugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera SNG London, London, GBR E22 30' BBYC
   18. 15   USA 1415 La Tormenta Shannon W Bush / Brad Boston / Nick Ford / Emery Williams NYYC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   19. 90   USA 1090 Leading Edge Jeff Dever / Scott Hoffman / Kyle Assad Coral Reef Yacht Club / PBSC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   20. 04   USA 1504 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Steve Hunt / Erik Shampain / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   21. 12   USA 1412 Lion Heart Steve Girling CPYC/NYYC Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30’ BBYC
   22. 81   USA 1481 Louise Thomas Carruthers SDYC/LTYC Rancho Santa Fe, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   23. 01   USA 1301 Mad Blue Adrian Owles OGYC / AYC Winhall, VT, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   24. 02   GBR 1502 MILA Lawrie Smith GLANDORE Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   25. 07   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tom Dawson Biscayne Bay YC COCONUT GROVE, FL, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   26. 90   SUI 1403 No Dramas Andrew Lawson / Billy Russell Royal Thames Yacht Club Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   27. 53   USA 1453 Oatmeal Peter Duncan / Mark Mendledel / Andrew Palfrey American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   28. 98   USA 1398 Privateer Michael Jobin Corinthian Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   29. 19   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman/Alec Anderson/ Reed Baldridge/Chris Grube NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   30. 09   USA 1509 Rock On Argyle Campbell / Alex Curtiss / Mark Ivey / Jessie Kirkland NHYC Huntington Beach, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   31. 27   USA 1427 STELLA BLUE Stephen Benjamin / Augie Dale / Ian Liberty / Dave Hughes Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   32. 97   USA 1397 Tar & Feathered Don Dowd American Yacht Club/NYYC Rye, NY, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   33. 10   CAN 1010 The Garrison Michael Hasko Oakville Yacht Squadron Oakville, ON, CAN Etchells 30  
   34. 20   USA 1420 The Horn Cameron Macrae/ Trevor Fencott Oakvile Club Oakville, Ont, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   35. 78   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann Houston Yacht Club La Porte, TX, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   36. 49   BER 1467 Tiburon Mark Watson/ Dirk Kneulman RBYC BURLINGTON, Ont, CAN Etchells 30' BBYC  
   37. 13   USA 1300 USA 1300 Greiner Hobbs / Chris Morgan / Kate O'Donnell / Jackson Benvenutti Lake Champlain Yacht Club Burlington, VT, USA Etchells 30' SALM
   38. 68   USA 1368 Vertigo 2 Chris Lanza / Tim Banks / Tomas Hornos Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30' CRYC
   39. 29   USA 1429 Viva Donald Jesberg / Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Francisco YC Belvedere, CA, USA Etchells 30' BBYC
   40. 69   USA 1469 War Canoe Ronald Zarrella Great Harbor Yacht Club Miami, fl, USA Etchells 30
 
 


2022/2023 Etchells Biscayne Bay Series - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy