2022 Classic Yacht Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta
1 Division 3 - Shields One Design
2 Division 1 CRF MkII
2 Division 2 CRF MkII
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course
3 Division 4 - Classics (Short Course) CRF MkII
3 Division 5 - Catboats One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta
   Division 3 - Shields 
   1.   70 Coquetta Roland Schulz Larchmont YC, New York YC, Storm Trysail Rye, NY, USA Shields 30’, 2.5”
   2.   182 Lure Skip McGuire Larchmont YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30'2'
   3.   23 Rascal Kurt Weisenfluh Larchmont Yacht Club; New York Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'2
 
   Division 1CRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   232 Delta House Greg Evans Indian Harbor West Palm Beach, FL, USA Hodgon 98 65.2 / -39
   2.   USA 3000 Puffin David Murphy Indian Harbor YC Rowayton, CT, USA Walsted/S&S Custom 48' 29.6 / 91
   3. North Sails  8 Spirit Lars Forsberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Schooner 47'6 19.1 / 189
   4.   100 Ticonderoga of Greenwich L Scott Frantz RYC greenwich, CT, USA L.Francis Herreshoff 72 36.3 / 53
 
   Division 2CRF / Sec/Nm
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6 15.5 / 243
   2.   4717 Dolphin Oakcliff Peter Watson Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Newport 29 35' 4 19.2 / 187
   3.   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Michael Emmert Sea Cliff YC Glen Head, NY, USA Rhodes 41'10 19.2 / 187
   4.   can 6 Ibis Elith Larsen NYAC Pelham, New York, NY, USA IOD 33 17.3 / 214
   5.   4477 Mischief Oakcliff Ron Stattel Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Newport 29 35' 4 19.2 / 187
   6.   93 Phantom Joshua Dennerlein NYYC Westfield, NJ, USA Concordia Yawl 41 17.4 / 212
   7.   71 Polaris Leif Arntzen Hempstead Harbor Club New York, NY, USA Concordia 41 41’ 17.5 / 211
   8.   2020 The Hawk Oivind Lorentzen IHYC Rockport, Maine, USA One Tonner 37’ 1” 26.3 / 115
   9.   B 40 Vantage Edward Volkwein IHYC Stamford, CT, USA Hinckley Bermuda 40 40 22.1 / 153
 
Racing Area: Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course
   Division 4 - Classics (Short Course)CRF / Sec/Nm
   1.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75 17.3 / 213
   2.   USA 35 Puritan Adam Zakka Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA CW Hood 32 32  
   3.   USA 133 Switchback David Daigle Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA CW Hood 32 32  
 
   Division 5 - Catboats 
   1.   (none) Lovinde Frank Kemp Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA Marshall 18 18
   2.   BH99 malo mark dam darien boat club darien, ct, USA marshall 18 ft
   3.   O OWL Roger Klein Catboat Association Rowayton, CT, USA Marshall Catboat 18
   4.   AC 139 Sally E John Reffner Halloween Yacht Club North Wales, PA, USA Atlantic City 24 24
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Baccarat    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy