67th Race to Oxford
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 67th Race to Oxford
1 Alberg 30 One Design
2 ORC Cruiser (Spin/Non-Spin) ORC
2 CRCA Cruising ORRez
3 CRCA-A ORRez
4 PHRF C/D PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF B PHRF_ToT
5 J/30 One Design
6 CHESSS (Spinnaker) PHRF_ToT
7 J/105 One Design
8 ORC I ORC
8 ORC II ORC
9 PHRF A1 PHRF_ToT
9 PHRF A2 PHRF_ToT
9 PHRF A0 PHRF_ToT
10 Multihull A ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 67th Race to Oxford
   Alberg 30 
   1.   USA 247 Argo T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   2.   USA 17 Carnival Lady Barbara Beigel-Vosbury Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   3.   197 Laughing Gull Patrick Seidel Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   4.   562 Windswept Lanny Helms Potapskut Sailing Association Severna Park, USA Alberg 30 30
 
   ORC Cruiser (Spin/Non-Spin)GPH
   1.   60340 Anneliese Joseph Zebleckes EYC Wilmington, DE, USA B-40 40 701.1(GPH)
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Richard Lober Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 628.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 156 Five O'clock Michael Jewell EYC Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40 713.5(GPH)
 
   CRCA Cruising 
   1.   USA 146 Artax William Fastow AYC Washington, DC, USA Passport 40 40 717.0(GPH)
   2.   blank Elske Gerald van Wilgen NA voorhees, NJ, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 46 46.4 679.7(GPH)
   3. 10611   10611 Iris Hattie Warwick-Smith Lewes Yacht Club LEWES, DE, USA Tartan 34C 34.42 737.7(GPH)
   4.   124 La Chancla Bruce McKenzie CBYRA alexandria, VA, USA S2 9.2A 29'11 780.3(GPH)
   5.   255 Liberty robert richardson PCRC lothian, MD, USA Pearson392 39 678.3(GPH)
   6.   USA 423 Plein Air Ed Lovinguth Eastport Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA Beneteau 423 43.14 704.3(GPH)
   7.   USA 52654 Snow Day Richard Snow CBYRA OXFORD, MD, USA Salona 37 37 609.0(GPH)
   8.   2118 Swellville John Anderson RCRA Pasadena, MD, USA Catalina 36 MKII 36' 712.2(GPH)
   9.   USA 53462 Touche (NS) (AR) Robert Dickey ESSA Salisbury, MD, USA sloop/ Comet 111 36.25 688.2(GPH)
 
   CRCA-A 
   1. North Sails  USA 069 Bare Bones John Tis Baltimore City Yacht Association Catonsville, MD, USA Sunfast 3600 36.75 606.4(GPH)
   2.   93162 Enigma (NS) Matthew Sheldrick NERYC North East, MD, USA Dehler 39 38.66 651.6(GPH)
   3.   13177 Heyday Shepherd Drain MRSA Pasadena, MD, USA Pearson 30 30 727.9(GPH)
   4.   40991 In the Red Antoinette Wilkins CRCA Wilmington, DE, USA S2 9.1 30 673.6(GPH)
   5.   83350 Incommunicado Tracey / Polk Magothy River Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA Omega 36 36 646.0(GPH)
   6.   USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33 649.1(GPH)
   7.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson CBYRA Annapolis, md, USA Bavaria 38 40 672.4(GPH)
   8.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, Md, USA Hanse 371 37 683.8(GPH)
   9.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII Steve Young / US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35 603.2(GPH)
   10.   USA 93442 ReJoyce Dennis Glackin MRYC Saint Michaels, MD, USA C&C 115 38 611.5(GPH)
   11.   USA 33 Resolute Francis Albert PCRC Manassas, VA, US J 109 35 602.8(GPH)
   12.   USA 3386 SEAMMA Gary Patenaude RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 27 27 664.6(GPH)
 
   PHRF C/DToD / ToT
   1.   USA 3815 Actaea Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC Philadelphia, PA, USA Hinckley B 40 40.43 150.0 / 0.9286
   2.   USA 3184 Alaris nick iliff Sailing Club of the Chesapeake Arnold, MD, USA Block Island 40 40 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   63184 Cookie Steve Culfogienis None Bowie, MD, USA Tartan 3000 30 168.0 / 0.9053
   4.   63230 Vivace Cynthia Nordone Parklawn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA Goman Express 30 153.0 / 0.9246
 
   PHRF BToD / ToT
   1.   63066 3-6-9 Elizabeth Principe Cambridge Yacht Club TRAPPE, MD, USA Capri 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   2. Chesapeake Sailmakers  627627 Bennu Julianne DeGraw Fettus CHESSS The Maritime Republic of Eastport, MD, USA Cherubini Ketch 44 147.0 / 0.9326
   3.   USA 52570 Hullabaloo Mark Shaffer Dangerfield Island Sailing Club Centreville, VA, USA Sabre 362 36'2 135.0 / 0.9489
   4.   2021 Nicole Thomas Campbell TAYC Oxford, Md., USA Cal 40 40 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 93613 Resolute David Adams Corinthian YC of Philadelphia / CCA Newtown Square, PA, USA Tartan 3500 35 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   J/30 
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   CHESSS (Spinnaker)ToD / ToT
   1.   usa 93680 Narrow Escape III Ben Corson/ Marta Hansen AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Dehler 30 OD 30 42.0 / 1.0980
   2.   40761 Renegade Richard Geis CHESSS Severna Park, MD, USA S2 9.1 29.8 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   13682 Revenge Brian Barone Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Ranger 37 37 147.0 / 0.9326
   4.   USA 4515 REVOLUTION Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA / CHESSS Lothian, MD, USA CS 30 30 162.0 / 0.9129
   5.   43432 Synergy Jeffrey Halpern CHESSS Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 11.6 38 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   J/105 
   1.   USA 676 Avenger 2/C Nate Bramwell Naval Academy Sailing USA J105
   2.   USA 415 Blackthorn John Carty SSA Annapolis, USA J/105 34.5
   3.   251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
   4.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   5.   USA 215 Constellation 2/C Rowan Suarez Naval Academy Sailing USA J105
   6.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 586 Dreadnought 2/C Pat Fisher Naval Academy Sailing USA J105
   8.   USA 98 Infectious Smile Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9. 43   USA 43 Jester Hugh Bethell Baltimore City Yacht Association Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 67 MAYHEM Doug Stryker EYC / RYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5’
   11.   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum David & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
   ORC IGPH
   1.   GBR 20 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College Dallas, TX, USA Soto 40 40 500.3(GPH)
   2. 39 Quantum Sails  USA 39 Graybeard Bill Walczak AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Class 40 39.80 492.3(GPH)
   3.   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC Crownsville, MD, USA J 122 40 572.1(GPH)
   4.   USA 75 Skadi Todd Berget West River Sailing Club Gambrills, MD, USA J 120 40 576.1(GPH)
   5.   USA 93664 SLY Bob Fox AYC/STC Arlington, VA, USA XP44 44 550.4(GPH)
   6.   USA 52939 Teamwork Team Syndicate STC/WPYC/AYC/NYYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 573.2(GPH)
   7.   USA 73 Tenacious David Bond CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 570.0(GPH)
   8.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 563.7(GPH)
 
   ORC IIGPH
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant EYC Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35 614.3(GPH)
   2.   36003 Bingo! Brent & Caroline Allen PPYC /WRSC Edgewater, MD, USA New York 36 36 624.9(GPH)
   3.   USA 04 Cookie Monster Stephen Hale EYC Arlington, VA, USA Salona 380 38 597.6(GPH)
   4.   USA 52324 Jubilee Keith Mayes HHSA Tracys Landing, MD, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 622.9(GPH)
   5.   USA 93352 Kolohe Dave Van Der Spuy AYS Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 36.7 35.7' 608.9(GPH)
   6.   USA 60624 mañana Bob Bennett TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Tartan 101 9.891m 608.9(GPH)
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette Stanley Shortz PCRC Dunkirk, MD, USA GP26 26 605.1(GPH)
   8.   USA 369 Skoot Dan Lewis PCRC Bethesda, MD, USA J 109 35 612.9(GPH)
   9.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien AYC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 32.45 610.4(GPH)
   10.   USA 7172 Sugar Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA J109 35.25 615.0(GPH)
 
   PHRF A1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42707 Divide by Zero John Lanigan EYC Oak Hill, VA, USA Frers 45 45 39.0 / 1.1036
   2.   CAN 52276 Sea Witch Joe Davis HHSA Marshall, VA, US Beneteau First 44.7 44 42.0 / 1.0980
   3.   USA 40 Seabiscuit Kevin McNeil Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   4.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon SSA Grasonville, MD, USA Columbia 32 32 69.0 / 1.0501
   5.   USA 51677 Whatshername Dave Sossamon PCRC Washington, DC, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39' 3 63.0 / 1.0604
 
   PHRF A2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 51682 Blur Trevor Carouge Cambridge Yacht Club Trappe, MD, USA J 105 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 50525 Cimarron Lynn McClaskey HHSA Crofton, MD, USA J 110 36 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   NA 23 Defiance 1/C Madelyn Ploch Naval Academy Sailing USA Navy 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   NA 24 Gallant 1/C Jake Kiggans Naval Academy Sailing USA Navy 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   USA 51639 Himmel Donald Snelgrove Eastport YC Crownsville, MD, USA Dehler 39 39 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   NA 22 Integrity 1/C Virendra Ghate Naval Academy Sailing USA Navy 44 81.0 / 1.0301
   7.   USA 999 Mama Tried Andrew Noel PCRC Stevensville, MD, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 81.0 / 1.0301
   8.   USA 93300 Muskrat Nicholas Iliff Jr SMCSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 Mod. 34 66.0 / 1.0552
 
   PHRF A0ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 61150 Crocodile Scott Ward STC Hollywood, MD, USA Beneteau First 50 50 24.0 / 1.1324
 
   Multihull A 
   1.   001 Cheshire Cat John Enderle CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Stilletto-Xr 30 1.1160
   2.   3 Flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Sidie, MD, USA Gougeon G32 32 0.9270
   3.   528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.7700
   4.   15 Mikayla John Nicholson CMA Arnold, MD, USA F33 33 1.1090
   5.   131 OrgaZmatron Josh Colwell Chesapeake Multihull Association Montross, VA, USA Corsair F-31R 31 1.0680
   6.   144 Seize the Bay James Black CMA Lusby, MD, USA F28R 28 1.0140
   7.   27042 Temple of the Wind Doug Dykman Annapolis Yacht Club/Chesapeake Multihull Assn Arnold, MD, USA Corsair 31 Aft Cabin 31 1.0610
   8.   M6 tHriLL Ride Jim Parrott CMA North East, MD, USA Reynolds 33 1.0500
   9.   USA 001 Triple threat Timothy Lyons Chesapeake Multihull Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair 43 43 1.0970
   10.   USA CAT 9 Wild*Card Tim Layne Chesapeake Multihull Association Glen Burnie, MD, USA R33 33 1.1910
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy