2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 1
 Division: One Design 
   J/70
   1. 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco / Bill Hardesty / Allan Terhune / Rob Lindley LIYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 7M
   2. 09   USA 9 Afterberner (One-Pro) Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuhler / Karl Felger / Jeff Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 42   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Dustin Packer / Patrick Rice Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho (Corinthian) james gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Roger Link SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 12 North Sails  USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm (Corinthian) Henry Picco / Jeff Bott / David Ames / PJ Buhler CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA J 70 22.7'
   6. 56   USA 397 Banana Hammock Rebecca Hofmeister / Andrew Grizzlybearouski / Kurban Ali / Kevin Bradley St. Petersburg yacht club St petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 08   USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME Kirk Hazlett / Deb Hazlett / Tristen Hazlett / Colton Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 95   USA 395 Bella (Corinthian) John Dennerlein / Melih Bagdati / Blaine Davis / Anne Popolizio Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J 70 7 m
   9. 88   USA 179 Bogan's Tapeworm (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Katherine Gluskin / Bogan Whitehead / Graham Eger / Amy Felder St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 23
   10. 11   GBR 1123 Brutus III Charlie Thompson / Chris Grube / Ben Saxton / Ian Southworth Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, UK J 70 7m
   11. 01   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) Andrew Fisher / Stephen Burke / Melissa Fisher / Robby Wilcox NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 91   USA 1524 CARLOS Michael Sudofsky / Nate Vilardebo / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez Beverly Yacht Club Marion, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 34   USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Muller-Terhune / Jackson Benvenutti / Jake Doyle / Jeff Hayden AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 35   USA 357 DangerMouse (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Taz Coffey / Casey Firth / Jane Millman / Mary Beth Parkerson SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   15. 46   SWE 901 Elvis Filip Engelbert / Marcus Höglander / Jakob Gustafsson / Jimmy Hellberg KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
   16. 69   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton / Thomas Barrows / Will Felder / Zeke Hoeowitz Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 14   USA 214 Etude (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Terry Foster / Alex Honke / Kytalin Hendrickson / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
   18. 13   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 22   USA 1522 Gravity Storm (Corinthian) Mark Foster / Chris Corley / Theo Hasse / Josh Richline Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock (Corinthian) Sam Sansome / Marco Caporaso / P Jaros / Sean Wilson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 40   USA 40 Honeybadger Travis Odenbach / Geoff Becker / Kris Werner / Danny Lawless Rochester Yacht Club USA J 70 22
   22. 10   USA 1025 Hot Ticket (Corinthian) Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Bridget Groble / Raymond Groble / Rachel Perry / River Paquin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 28   USA 28 Key Player (Corinthian) Ed Keller / Chris Keller / Bill Lynn / Petey Lynn Eastern Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 92   USA 819 Laser Cruiser (Mixed+) Alexander Settles / Candace Krenek SPYC Gainesville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 99   USA J70 Level 5 Al Minella / Greiner Hobbs / John Wallace / Rob Tanner SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 97   USA 97 Loki Jackson Connell / Sam Rosenbaum / Walker Mullin / Teddy Graham Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.74
   28. 38   CAN 813 Maverick (One-Pro) Rich Jones / Mark Depaul / Doug Folsetter / Kevin McAuley OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   29. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien / David Gerber / Scott Nixon / Ansley O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   30. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice (Corinthian) Michael Duff / Neil Battrun / Tim Kelley / Robb Matthews Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   31. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer (Corinthian) Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Karl Aavik CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 70   USA 1155 NEKASailing Nick Nilsen / Bobby Waltz / Ian Ray / Justin Rose NEKA Glencove, NY, USA J 70 21
   33. 63   USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Marty Kullman / Collin Kirby Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 83   USA 183 Pazzi (One-Pro) Mark Gorman / Patrick Norris / Carter White / Molly White Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) Peter Firey / Hannah Hess / Rob Lancaster / John Meiser Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Dave Dennison / Jillian Aydelotte / Bryan Cameron / Samantha Foulston Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22feet
   38. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire (Mixed+ and One-Pro) John Koten / Mike Coe / Amanda Kendrick / Marisa Koten Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green / Kristen Berry / Ridgely Mackenzie / Arthur Edwards Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing (Corinthian) Nicolie Hendrickson / Tighe Case / Seamus Hendrickson / Rakesh Dhiman Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Will Holz / Typer Woodworth Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   42. 85   USA 385 Space Force (Corinthian) Sean Bradley / Stuart Challoner / Russell Schon / Keith Taboda Metedeconk River YC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 15   USA 157 Spring (Corinthian) David Franzel / Carson Haddow / Eric Barreveld Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
   44. 24   USA 39 Stampede Mixed (Mixed+) Kelly Cole / Malcolm Lamphere / Mark Spearman / Katy Hannan FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 25   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow / Alec Anderson / Sam Loughborough / Dave Hughes Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow / Chris Stocke / Ian Coleman / Alec Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Edina, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 36   USA 316 T2 (One-Pro) Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.76
   48. 32   USA 372 Taz (One-Pro) Boris Luchterhand / Krystal Luchterhand / Gracyn Whitney / Ron Rosenberg OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) (Mixed+) Peter Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Erin McNamara / Amanda Plewes AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   50. 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Ryan Schenck / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 (Corinthian) David Kerr / Mike Booker / Lee Sackett / Erica Trejo Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   52. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX (Corinthian) Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Jeffrey Solum / Mark Olson Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 67   USA 67 Zebraic (Corinthian) Chet Whitley / Petey Crawford / Jon Monson / Leila Erlandson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 1
 Division: One Design
     J/70
   1. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop / Annie Baumann / Dustin Packer / Patrick Rice Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho james gary / Travis Carlisle / Edward Gary / Roger Link SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 12 North Sails  USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm Henry Picco / Jeff Bott / David Ames / PJ Buhler CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA J 70 22.7'
   4. 95   USA 395 Bella John Dennerlein / Melih Bagdati / Blaine Davis / Anne Popolizio Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J 70 7 m
   5. 88   USA 179 Bogan's Tapeworm Katherine Gluskin / Bogan Whitehead / Graham Eger / Amy Felder St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 23
   6. 01   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher / Stephen Burke / Melissa Fisher / Robby Wilcox NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 35   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey / Casey Firth / Jane Millman / Mary Beth Parkerson SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   8. 14   USA 214 Etude Terry Foster / Alex Honke / Kytalin Hendrickson / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
   9. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett / Jeff Haase / Ted Pinkerton / John Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   10. 22   USA 1522 Gravity Storm Mark Foster / Chris Corley / Theo Hasse / Josh Richline Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   11. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome / Marco Caporaso / P Jaros / Sean Wilson CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 10   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah Bridget Groble / Raymond Groble / Rachel Perry / River Paquin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 28   USA 28 Key Player Ed Keller / Chris Keller / Bill Lynn / Petey Lynn Eastern Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff / Neil Battrun / Tim Kelley / Robb Matthews Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover / Grant Glover / Jim Goran / Karl Aavik CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   17. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin / Anne Dangy / Thomas Davy / Thibault Dufour YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey / Hannah Hess / Rob Lancaster / John Meiser Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison / Jillian Aydelotte / Bryan Cameron / Samantha Foulston Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22feet
   20. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing Nicolie Hendrickson / Tighe Case / Seamus Hendrickson / Rakesh Dhiman Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis / Matt Clark / Will Holz / Typer Woodworth Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 85   USA 385 Space Force Sean Bradley / Stuart Challoner / Russell Schon / Keith Taboda Metedeconk River YC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 15   USA 157 Spring David Franzel / Carson Haddow / Eric Barreveld Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
   24. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Erin McNamara / Amanda Plewes AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   25. 33   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Carl Segen / Ryan Schenck / Brian Shaw Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 David Kerr / Mike Booker / Lee Sackett / Erica Trejo Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX Randy S Gould / Jane Gould / Jeffrey Solum / Mark Olson Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 67   USA 67 Zebraic Chet Whitley / Petey Crawford / Jon Monson / Leila Erlandson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J 70 22.75
 
 


2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 1
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 1
 Division: One Design  
     J/70 - Mixed+
   1. 88   USA 179 Bogan's Tapeworm Katherine Gluskin / Bogan Whitehead / Graham Eger / Amy Felder St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 23
   2. 35   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey / Casey Firth / Jane Millman / Mary Beth Parkerson SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   3. 14   USA 214 Etude Terry Foster / Alex Honke / Kytalin Hendrickson / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
   4. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah Bridget Groble / Raymond Groble / Rachel Perry / River Paquin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 92   USA 819 Laser Cruiser Alexander Settles / Candace Krenek SPYC Gainesville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison / Jillian Aydelotte / Bryan Cameron / Samantha Foulston Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22feet
   7. 24   USA 39 Stampede Mixed Kelly Cole / Malcolm Lamphere / Mark Spearman / Katy Hannan FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   8. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Peter Bowe / Todd Jenner / Erin McNamara / Amanda Plewes AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
 
     J/70 - Mixed+ and One-Pro
   1. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire John Koten / Mike Coe / Amanda Kendrick / Marisa Koten Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J 70 22.75
 
     J/70 - One-Pro
   1. 09   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams / Rick Rothenbuhler / Karl Felger / Jeff Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 38   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones / Mark Depaul / Doug Folsetter / Kevin McAuley OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   3. 83   USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman / Patrick Norris / Carter White / Molly White Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 36   USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton / Shay Gualdoni / Nathan Hollerbach / Alex Hume Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 70 22.76
   5. 32   USA 372 Taz Boris Luchterhand / Krystal Luchterhand / Gracyn Whitney / Ron Rosenberg OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy