2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Winter Series 2
1 J/70 One Design Class
Racing Area: Winter Series 2 - Waitlist
2 J/70 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 2
    J/70 
   1. 40   USA 40 40 Bryan Cameron Sayville Yacht Club Sayville, NY, USA J79 22
   2. 09   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams (One-Pro) Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop (Mixed+) Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho james gary SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J70 22.75
   5. 12 North Sails  USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm Henry Picco CGSC/SSS Merritt Island, FL, USA J 70 22.7'
   6. 56   USA 397 Banana Hammock Rebecca Hofmeister St. Petersburg yacht club St petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 08   USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME Kirk Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J70 22.75
   8. 95   USA 395 Bella John Dennerlein / Mel Bagdati / Gil Eaton / Blaine Davis Raritan Yacht Club / STC Westfield, NJ, USA J70 7 m
   9. 19   USA 1027 Bretwalda Bob Pethick / Evan Aras / Tanner Bryant TBD Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, United States J70 22.75
   10. 11   GBR 1123 Brutus III Charlie Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, UK J 70 7m
   11. 01   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew Fisher NYYC miami, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   12. 91   USA 91 CARLOS Michael Sudofsky / Nate Vilardebo / Josh Putnam / Max Lopez Beverly Yacht Club Marion, MA, USA J70 27
   13. 34   USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 35   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey (Mixed+) SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   15. 17   USA 217 Devil Inside Marlene Plumley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/70 22
   16. 14   USA 214 Etude Terry Foster / Alex Honke / Rachel Bartel / Mary Foster Wayzata Yacht Club Tonka Bay, MN, USA J 70 23
   17. 77   USA Fembots Amy Baxter Felder St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J70 22.75
   18. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 60   USA 602 Good to Go Douglas Rastello / Alex Curtiss / Robert Kinney / William Felder Newport harbor Yacht Club Glenbrook, NV, USA J 70 22.75
   20. 22   USA 1522 Gravity Storm Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J70 22.75
   21. 27   USA 227 Grom Squad William Howard Lake Forest Sailing Lake Forest, IL, USA J70 22.75
   22. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 52   USA 152 Hestia Callisto Racing STC / RORC / LFS Lake Bluff, IL, USA J70 22
   24. 10   USA 1025 Hot Ticket Mike Kirkman / Michael Kirkman / Andrew Lockhart / Rob Ramirez Bayview YC / Crescent Sail YC Novi, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah Ryan Foley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   26. 28   USA 28 Key Player Ed Keller Eastern Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   27. 92   USA 819 Laser Cruiser Alexander Settles SPYC Gainesville, FL, USA J70 22.75
   28. 99   USA J70 Level 5 Al Minella SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 97   USA 97 Loki Matthew Thompson Wayzata Sailing Wayzata, MN, USA J70 22.74
   30. 38   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones OYS Oakville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   31. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 43   USA 1143 Measure Twice Michael Duff Little Traverse Yacht Club Kansas City, MO, USA J 70 22.75
   33. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   34. 37   USA 1037 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 70   USA 1155 NEKASailing Nick Nilsen / Bobby Waltz / Ian Ray / Justin Rose NEKA Glencove, NY, USA J 70 21
   36. 63   USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond / Leif Sigmond / Martin Kullman / Collin Kirby Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 83   USA 183 Pazzi Mark Gorman Sarasota Sailing Squadron Longboat Key, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 78   USA 781 Pen Segal Jean marc Papin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 20   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 61 North Sails  USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22feet
   41. 72   USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten Liberty Labs Yacht Vlub New york, NY, USA J70 22.75
   42. 31   CAY 1310 PowerPlay PETER CUNNINGHAM CISC GEORGE TOWN, GRAND CAYMAN, CYM J70 22.5
   43. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   44. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   45. 23   USA 230 Rip Rullah Bob Willis Columbia YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   46. 30   USA 1030 Sabotage Michael Sabinash SSYC -Milwaukee Milwaukee, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 85   USA 385 Space Force Sean Bradley Metedeconk River YC Point Pleasant, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 15   USA 157 Spring David Franzel Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 23'
   50. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   51. 24   USA 240 Stampede Mixed Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22
   52. 25   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   53. 26   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Edina, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   54. 36   USA 316 T2 Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J70 22.76
   55. 32   USA 372 Taz Michael Breivik OIYC Yarrow Point, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   56. 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   57. 82   USA 383 Threatening Minors Jordan Janov / Grant Janov / Ryan Janov / Willie McBride California Yacht Club Malibu, CA, USA J70 22 feet
   58. 33   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   59. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 David Kerr Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J-70 22.75
   60. 16   USA 16 VOODEUX Randy S Gould Wayzata yacht club Venice, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   61. 64   USA 302 Wildcat Paul Cannon / Grace Cannon / Tom Bouchard Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   62. 67   USA 67 Zebraic Chet Whitley Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA J/70 22.75
 


2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 2
 Division: One Design
   Class Flag J/70
   1. 09   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho james gary SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J70 22.75
   4. 08   USA 308 BEERMUDA TIME Kirk Hazlett Wayzata Yacht Club Lakeville, MN, USA J70 22.75
   5. 35   USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
   6. 22   USA 1522 Gravity Storm Mark Foster Corpus Christi YC Canyon Lake, TX, USA J70 22.75
 
 


2022/2023 DIYC J 70 Winter Series 2
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Series 2
   Class Flag J/70 - Mixed+ 
   1. 42 USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 35 USA 357 DangerMouse Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA J 70
 
   Class Flag J/70 - One-Pro 
   1. 09 USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy