2022 Discover the Caribbean
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Discover the Caribbean
 Division: CSA 
   Jib & Main A
   1.   411 Bezo Andy de Jesús / Natalia Olivero / Víctor Rivera / Zaira Alicea SunBay Marina Fajardo, PR, USA Beneteau 41 0.8774 (Jib)
   2.   360 Celebration Pedro Ortiz-Chevres / Luis Melendez / Pepe Vega / Elvis Rosado / Junior Brisa del Sur Guaynabo, PR, United States Columbia 36 0.8060 (Jib)
   3.   PUR Joda Kevin Arocho Brisa Cabo Rojo, PR, PUR J30 30 0.7996 (Jib)
   4.   PUR TBA Rosario Ruben Rivera / Julian Rivera / Alejandra Rivera / Yahira Torres / Edgardo Rosario BrISA Sur Arecibo, PR, PUR Benneteau Oceanis 323 32.83 ft 0.7942 (Jib)
   5.   PUR tba Tio Millo Emilio Bonet / Emilio Bonet Hijo / Luis A. García / Brian D. Santiago / Maikel A. González BRISA Sur Ponce, Puerto Rico, USA Trip 26 26' 0.8287 (Jib)
 
   Jib & Main B
   1.   PUR 222 Grama Mia Raymond Parodi / Andrea Parodi / Ramón Parodi Ponce, PR, USA Hunter 216 22 0.7300 (Jib)
   2.   PUR 320 It is what it is Jorge Vazquez / Favian Emmanuel Vazquez / Luis Fernandez Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Gurabo, PR, USA Freedom 30 29.97 Ft. 0.7697 (Jib)
   3.   USA 640 MIGDY José Maria Albiñana Rodriguez / Luis Fernando Santos BrISA Gurabo, PR, USA Sea Sprite 23 22'6 0.6880 (Jib)
   4.   PUR 024 Petite Francisco J. Quiñones PYFC Ponce, PR, USA Ranger 26 26 0.7600 (Jib)
   5.   PUR 939 Sajori Raul E Rivera BRISA Bayamon, PR, USA Pearson 26 26 0.7400 (Jib)
   6.   USA 1 Sunbun José Mateo / Diego Mateo / Davicito Fernández / Natalia Haydee / Héctor Celda PY&FC Ponce, PR, USA Pearson 26 26' 0.7341 (Jib)
 
   Cruising
   1.   77 Relena Luis Llorens PYFC Ponce, PR, USA Morgan 41 41 0.7976 (2Jib)
   2.   PUR 1215 ROSE Guillo Mulet / Giselle BRISA East Guaynabo, PR, USA Beneteau Oceanis 42 0.8924 (2Jib)
   3.   302 Timon II Fernando Montilla Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club Ponce, PR, USA Tartan 10 33' 0.8450 (2Jib)
 
   Racing
   1.   39014 Crystal Jerome O'Neill (M) Ponce Yacht & Fishing Club Juana Diaz, PR, PUR J 39 39.5 0.9402 (Spin)
   2.   DOM 7965 Desorden Christian Cabral / Jorge Rodríguez / Joan Rodríguez / Jorge Zimbello Club Náutico de Santo Domingo Miami, FL, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 0.9691 (Spin)
   3.   O 351 GERONIMO Felix Cruz Rios BrISA Fajardo, Puerto Rico, USA Olson 29 29' 0.8628 (Spin)
   4.   ISV 548 Mavericks Ricardo Fontanet Club Deportivo del Oeste Cabo Rojo, PR, USA Melges 24 24 0.8891 (Spin)
 
 
 Division: One Design 
   IC 24 A
   1. 28   PUR 66 A Mi Paso Agustín Lázaro-Lugo San Juan, PR San Juan, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   2.   PUR 71 Cachondo Marco Teixidor CNSJ Guyanabo, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   3.   78 Compinche Javier Enrique Pérez CNSJ San Juan, PR, Puerto Rico IC 24 24  
   4.   PUR 60 Orion Fraito Lugo PYFC Ponce, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   5.   Pur Qba Libre Fernando Perez / Fernando Perez / Diego Rivera / Jose Rivera / Christian Collazo Club Nautico De San Juan San Juan, PR, USA IC 24 24
   6. 29   PUR 69 Sembrador Ramón Gonzalez Bennazar AGRO POWER Salinas, PR, PUR IC 24 24
   7. 62   PUR 62 Urayo Gilberto Rivera / Rafael De Sevilla / Alejandro Carreras / Franchesca Valdés / José Pérez(Chepo) BRISA Guaynabo, PR, USA IC24 24
 
   IC 24 B
   1. 61   PUR 61 CATIMBA Ricardo Barreto CNPR Guaynabo, PR, USA IC24 24
   2.   USA 72 Hayronman Juan Moline Lanista yc Vega Baja, PR, USA IC24 24  
   3.   63 Kuliagus II Gregory Fink PYFC Rincon, PR, PUR IC24 24
 
   J 24
   1.   PUR 4034 COLIBRI Eduardo H Ortiz López FVPR Guaynabo, PR, USA J 24 24  
   2.   PUR 4042 Julepe Andres Socarras PYFC / BRISA OESTE Lajas, PR, USA J 24 24  
   3.   PUR 4583 Orion Ricardo Martinez Ponce Yatch and Fishing Club Sanford, FL, PUR J 24 24  
 
   Nativos 17
   1.   PUR 81 A fuego Luis Sánchez / Miguel Rivera / Yeidel Rivera / Martín Díaz Arroyo, PR, PR Nativo 17 17  
   2.   PUR 2020 M4 The Ghost Ismael Bonet / Cristian / Steven / Denzel Bonet Sailing Team Ponce, PR, USA Nativo 17 17'
   3.   PUR 2016 Malas Mañas 3 Angel Solís / Carlos Marrero / Ángel Solís Astilleria Monje Loco Patillas, PR, USA Nativo 17 17'
   4.   PUR 396 Navegante José Pérez / José M.Pérez / Juan Rivera / Angel Rivera / Carlos Ortiz Salinas, PR, USA Nativo 17'  
   5.   PUR 50 Revolución Alex Medina / Alex Medina Serrano / Luis Angel Torres / Walbert Franco Ponce, PR, USA Nativo 17 17'  
 
   Hobie 16
   1.   1 Kevin R. Ramirez / Ariana Ruiz Boqueron Hobie Cat Sailing Team Boqueron, PR, PUR Hobie 16 16
   2.   28 28 Armando J Ramirez / Pedro Colon Boqueron Hobie Cat Sailing Team Boqueron, PR, PUR Hobie 16
   3.   PUR 114210 El Ternerito Abimelec Soto / Emanuel Vidal Reyes Boqueron Hobie Cat Sailing Team Cabo Rojo, PR, PUR Hobie 16 16
   4.   4 Exodus Keki Figueroa / Irene Figueroa Cyc San juan, Pr, USA Hobie 16 16
   5.   112349 My Hobby Orlando Vazquez Escuela de Vela Carolina Toa Alta, PR, USA Hobie 16 16'7
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy