2022 Florida State Snipe Championships (Snipes & Windmills)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Florida State Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Snipe
   1.   USA 30195 Brady Stagg Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15
   2.   29978 29978 Brian Hayes Jr / Sydney Monahan Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Snipe 15
   3.   USA 31727 31727 Mark Hillman / Marley Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   4.   30321 Black Jack Kathryn Bornarth / Emma Shakespeare USSCMC Stuart, FL, USA snipe 15
   5.   USA 30288 Danilu Augie Diaz Coconut Grove Sailing Club Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15'
   6.   USA 31591 Green Flash William Lang / Janie Powell St. Petersburg Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA Snipe 15
   7.   ESP 23230 La Cuñaísima Cesar Travado Pensacola YC Pensacola, FL, ESP Snipe 4.72
   8.   USA 31771 La Flama Blanca Arthur Blodgett SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe the usual
   9.   USA 29324 Marie del a Mare Christopher Klotz SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Snipe 15.5
   10.   31805 NA Gregory Virgin / Juliana Buonanno SSA Kensington, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   11.   XXXX Nacho Boat Humberto Porrata / Hannah Marsicano SPYC North Palm Beach, FL, USA Snipe 15
   12.   USA 29550 OG’s, or Oh Geez - pending results Benjamin Givens / Ed Ruark Davis Island YC Seminole, FL, USA Snipe 15
   13.   usa 31313 Old Folks Boogie Lisa Pline Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15' 6"
   14.   USA 31770 Pickle Rick Evan Hoffmann / Shira Golub San Diego Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Snipe 15
   15.   USA 29963 Severus Snipe Matthew Monts / Brooks Jordan Eckerd College Bluffton, SC, USA snipe 16
   16.   USA 31635 Snipe Sarah Alexander Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   17.   USA 12121 Sniper Gang Parker Colantuono / Clare Laroche Niantic Bay Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Snipe 4724.4 mm
   18.   29112 Under 12 Kevin Reali SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Snipe 15
 
   Melges 15
   1.   USA 486 486 Mitchell Rogers / Cole Rogers SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   2.   497 Free-Range Lobster Finn Cox SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   3.   236 MUD Racing Anna & Maija Andert SPYC Windermere, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   4.   USA 295 Nogotippy Matt Braun SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy