2023 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: St. Maarten Heineken
 Division: CSA 
   Monohull 1
   1.   NOR 12562 Beluga 2 Henrik Haaland Royal Norwegian Yacht club Jar, Bærum, Norge X-43 12,93  
   2.   GBR64L Bluejay of Portsmouth Bruce Jacobs Rubicon 3 London, UK Clipper 60 18.3m  
   3.   ANT 104 Liquid Pamala Baldwin AYC Jolly Harbour, ANU J 122 40  
   4.   - Moonflower 3 Chloe Need None Nantwich, Cheshire, GBR Salona 44 13.4 M  
   5.   GBR 4867L Purple Mist Katherine Cope RORC Ascot, Berkshire, GBR Sunfast 3200R2 10.1m  
   6.   911882 Taz Bernard Evan-Wong AYC St. John's, ANU RP 37 37  
   7.   BAR 121 Whistler Peter Lewis Barbados Yacht Club Lodge Hill, St. MIchael, BAR J121 40  
 
   CSA 1
   1.   EUR 005 EWOL Lucy Jackson RORC Fareham, Hampshire, UK Reichel Pugh 86 26.60m / 87’3”  
   2.   6 Ossiana Mikael Lindqvist No club Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden Moody 62 DS 19,3  
   3.   FRA 9845 Yagiza Lucy Jackson RORC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR First 53 17.16 m  
 
   CSA 2
   1.   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lucy Jackson RORC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR Lombard IRC 46 13.88m  
 
   CSA 3
   1.   USA 50088 Amoress 3 Lucy Jackson RORC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR Swan 56 17.53m (56,4 ft)  
   2.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46  
   3.   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Ross Applebey Royal Lymington YC Lymington, Hampshire, GBR Oyster 48 48  
 
   CSA 5
   1.   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Erwan Le Normand Club Voile Friars Bay SAINT MARTIN, St. Martin, FRA Melges 24 24  
   2.   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Andy Middleton RORC Cowes, IOW, UK Beneteau First 47.7 47.7  
   3.   USA 61567 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew Annapolis YC, NYYC KEY BISCAYNE, FL, USA Cape 31 31  
   4.   USA 488 Solstice Jordan Mindich SMYC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5  
   5.   SXM 471 TEAM BUDGET MARINE Eddie Parish/ Jolyon Ferron SMYC Sint Maarten, SXM, SXM Melges 24 24  
 
   CSA 6
   1.   FRA 51 GFA Caraïbes - La Morrigane Tristan Marmousez club nautique du Marin Les Trois-Ilets, Martinique, MTQ Surprise Archambault 24  
   2.   NED 9163 Prestige Christian van Eken Yacht Club Scheveningen Blauwestad, Groningen, NL X-442 13.5  
 
   Bareboat
   1.   BEL 0 PORKYS JAN Persoons VVW BLANKENBERGE SCHILDE, ANTWERP, BEL DUFOUR 50 GL 14.75  
 
   CSA 7
   1.   GBR 4860R El Ocaso Lucy Jackson RORC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR J122 12.19m  
 
 
Racing Area: St. Maarten Heineken - Multihull
 Division: CSA 
   Multihull
   1.   DOM 023 La Novia Georges Coutu Puerto Bahia Samana Cabarete, Puerto Plata, DOM Leopard 50 50  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy