2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWRS - 3 day Buoy
 Division: One Design 
   A Cat - Classic
   1.   2020 20/20 Emmanuel Cerf SPYC ST Petersburg, FL, USA ACAT 18
   2.   USA 366 Booger Mac Mccallum Wacaccamaw Sailing Club Lugoff, SC, USA A Cat 18
   3.   usa 310 cowbell woody cope gyc tampa, fl, USA a cat 18
   4.   USA 16 DK17 Joey Baker Great Lakes Yacht Club Clinton Township, MI, USA A Cat 18
   5.   POL 120 DNA Valdek Kwasniewski SSS Osprey, FL, USA A cat 18
   6.   USA 148 Drifter Chris Bolton PRSA Lorton, VA, USA A Cat 18
   7.   193 Go Figure Christopher Brown Indian Harbor Yacht Club Annville, Pa, USA Acat classic 18
   8.   USA USA 79 HIGHWAY STAR Patrick Stadt Melbourne Yacht Club Melbourne, FL, USA LR-5 5.482
   9.   USA 232 Jonezin2sail Bill Kast NOYC Nazareth, PA, USA DNA Classic 18
   10.   USA 777 Little More Trim Gilbert Macpherson Palm Beach Sailing Club Palm Beach Gardens, FL, USA A Cat Classic 18
   11.   USA 427 Mother Trucker David Ingram Melbourne SATELLITE BEACH, FL, USA A Cat 18
   12.   USA 4 Mystery to Me Bobby Orr West River Sailing Club Shady Side, MD, USA A Cat 18
   13.   USA 73 none OH Rodgers Davis Island YC Thonotosassa, Fl., USA Aclass 18
   14.   USA 358 Sarasota Taxi Tony Vandenoever Sarasota Sailing Squadron Port Charlotte, FL, USA A-Cat Classic 18
   15. 32   USA 332 SteadyState Terry Back The Chuck's Backyard Yacht Club Oviedo, FL, USA A Cat 18
   16.   USA 434 The Juice is Loose Matt Morris Rogue Sailing / Rudder Club Jacksonville, FL, USA A15 Classic 18
   17.   439 USA439 Jeff LoSapio WRSC Herndon, VA, USA A-cat 18
 
   A Cat - Foiling
   1.   CAN 66 2WOOD Todd Woods BBSC Burlington, Ont, Can A Cat 18’
   2.   USA 458 Better Late than Never Chuck Harnden IRYC Merritt Island, Fl, USA A Cat - Foiling 18
   3. Other  USA 9 Cloud 9 Jeff Brauch Transpacific Bokeelia, FL, USA A Cat 18
   4.   ARG 666 Devil Ian Rodger CUBA San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG A Class 18
   5.   USA 500 FLOR3 Axel Issel Upper Keys Sailing Club Key Largo, FL, USA A cat - foiling 18
   6.   USA 426 Mr. Tommy Cam Farrah Fort Walton YC/ Southern YC Destin, FL, USA A Cat- Foiling 18 feet
   7.   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com Mark Herendeen Space Coast Catamaran Fleet Melbourne, FL, USA A Cat 18
   8. 37   USA 37 Ronstan US Michael Christensen SSS Bradenton, FL, USA A Cat - Foil 18
   9.   CAN 44 The Cross Trainer Larry Woods BBCC Simcoe, Ont, CAN A Cat Foiling 18
   10.   CAN 29 Too Outrageous David Bradly Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, ON, CAN A Class Foiling 18
   11. Quantum Sails  USA 261 Veritas Marty McKenna West River Sailing Club Edgewater, MD, USA A Class Catamaran 18
 
   Weta - North American Championship
   1.   1196 Terry Crockett Gulfport St. Petersburg, FL, USA Weta 14.5
   2.   1390 Thomas Bews Lake Townsend Yacht Club Greensboro, NC, USA Weta 14.5
   3.   1043 1043 (Weta - Double Handed) Jen French SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Weta 14
   4.   USA 1258 1258 Terry Garner Fort Walton Yacht Club Ft Walton Beach, FL, USA Weta 14.5
   5.   USA 437 437 Toni Sacco Ithaca YC/Quannapowitt YC Arlington, MA, USA Weta Trimaran 14.5
   6.   1156 ACS Pete Merrifield SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Weta 14
   7.   866 Bumble Bee James Serpa Fort Walton Yacht Club Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Weta 14.5
   8.   1345 Dracarys Richard Kiczek Fort Walton Yacht Club Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Weta 4.4 14.5
   9.   USA 362 Honey I shrank the trimaran Richard Stephens Sodus Bay YC Ithaca, NY, USA Weta 14
   10.   507 Irie III Bruce Koch Greater Richmond Sailing Assoc/Carolina Sailing Club Glen Allen, VA, USA Weta 14.5
   11.   518 Not My Boat Dan Kisel Mayfield Yacht Cub Ballston Spa, NY, USA Weta 14'5
   12.   1294 orange crush Tim French GYC st petrsburg, fl, USA WETA 14
   13.   1192 Phantom II jon ewing Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Weta 14.5
   14.   1212 Rumble Bee Philip Styne Corinthian Yacht Club of San Francisco Orlando, Fl, USA Weta 14
   15.   1124 Soggy Bottom Keith MacDonald Amelia Island SC Fernandina Beach, FL, USA Weta 14
   16.   1189 Sweet As Alan Taylor Carolina Sailing Club Greensboro, NC, USA Weta 14.5'
   17.   480 Tantrum II Todd Garner FWYC fort walton beach, FL, USA Weta 14.5
   18.   1313 The Monkey Circus John Harrop San Diego Yacht Club Murfreesboro, TN, USA Weta 14.5
   19.   USA 254 USA 254 Keith Rice Ithaca Yacht Club Ithaca, NY, USA Weta Trimaran 14
   20.   624 Weta Devin Van Zandt Halifax Sailing Association Saint Augustine, FL, USA Weta (tri sloop w/ gennaker) 14
   21.   1258 WETA Urban Patterson CRYC UKSC Islamorada, FL, USA WETA 14
   22.   1015 Weta Niels Wade ACSA Palm Bay, FL, USA Weta 14.5
 
   Waszp
   1.   USA 3087 Magic Carpet Izaak Beekman Annisquam Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA WASZP 12 feet
   2.   3255 Sail1design thomas sitzmann Sail1design Severna Park, MD, USA Waszp 10
   3.   USA 2556 Waszp Henry Gale GYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Waszp 11
   4.   3248 Waszp Maya Kwasniewski Sarasota Sailing Squadron Osprey, FL, USA Waszp 11
 
   Flying Dutchman
   1.   NZL 145 Copacabana Paul Scoffin PYBC San Diego, CA, USA Flying Dutchman 19
   2.   USA 0301 Mothra Jeff Wrenn SSA Downingtown, PA, USA Flying Dutchman 6.06 M
   3. 00   usa 251 na paul hemker blsa new paris, OH, usa Flying Dutchman 6060mm
   4.   USA 153 Scuabtuinne Douglas Dommermuth MBYC San Diego, CA, USA Flying Dutchman 19
   5.   USA 36 Sojourner Lin Robson SPSC St Pete Beach, FL, USA Flying Dutchman 19.5'
   6.   USA 8 The Sailor Family Razvan Adam Michigan Sailing Club Alma, MI, USA Flying Dutchman 19 '
 
   Contender
   1.   2398 Adele Neil Smith CSC Apex, NC, USA Contender 16
   2.   2117 colonel mustard nathaniel plant spsc saint petersburg, FL, USA Contender 16
   3.   CAN 2525 Ichigo Ichie Stephanie Mah Outer Harbour Centreboard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Contender 16
   4.   CAN 2585 Natural born swimmer Peter Hale OHCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Contender 16
   5.   CAN 2757 Shifty Michael Smits Outer Harbour Centerboard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Contender 16
   6.   2535 Still Hangin' Ethan Bixby St. Petersburg Sailing Center Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Contender 16
 
   Lightning
   1.   15590 -- Steven Davis Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   2. 19   USA 15499 15499 Jody Starck Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   3. 31   USA 15631 15631 Joe Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 14688 Betty Lou William T. Jones Jr YIYC Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   5. 29   USA 15166 Black River Racing Jody Lutz Metedeconk River Brick, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   6. 99   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Bill Faude Sheboygan Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   7. Evolutions Sails  USA 15255 Bullship Mike Mergenthaler Lake Norman YC Cornelius, NC, USA Lightning 19'
   8. 36   USA 15101 Chancy Charles Quigley BOSTON YACHT CLUB WINTHROP, MA, USA LIGHTNING 19
   9.   USA 15640 Checkmate Mark Schneider Riverton Yacht Club Moorestown, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   10. 82   USA 15582 Chicken Tanner Probst Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   11. 09   USA 15561 Danilu Augie Diaz Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   12.   USA 14323 Feelin' Alive (Mixed Plus +) Jo McGlew South Shore Yacht Club, Milw Milwaukee, WI, USA Lightning 19
   13.   USA 14748 Gen5 Jeff Hayden Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Lightning 19
   14.   USA 15595 Hard Asset Joshua Goldman Cedar Point Westport, US, USA Lightning 19
   15.   15473 I’d Rather Be Lucky (Mixed Plus +) Jimmy Barnash Newport Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   16.   14619 More Cowbell Parker Colantuono Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19'
   17. 98   USA 15298 Muppets Bobby Starck Cleveland Yachting Club Lakewood, OH, USA Lightning 19
   18.   USA 15296 Silver Girl Geoff Becker SSA Arnold, MD, USA Lightning 19
   19.   USA 15276 Sundog Clint Neuman Riverton Yacht Club Cinnaminson, NJ, USA Lightning 19
   20. 11   USA 15611 Team PatStrong David Starck BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   21.   USA 15617 Three Bean Salad Bob Shapiro Bow Lake Yacht Club Wilmington, MA, USA Lightning 19 feet
 
   Melges 15
   1. 486   USA 486 486 Mitchell Rogers SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   2. 473   USA 473 Bypass Kent Sisk Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 15 15
   3. 394   USA 394 Chilli Ken Wright Florida Yacht Club / Annapolis Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   4. 242   USA 242 Electric Pickle Mike Schroff Sarasota Sailing Squadron Chicago, IL, USA Melges 15 15
   5. 246   USA 246 Ella (Mixed Plus +) Mimi Collins Minnetonka Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA Melges 15 15
   6. 408   USA 408 Miss Evie Ron Steele AnnapolisYC / EastportYC Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   7.   236 MUD Racing Maija Andert SPYC Windermere, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   8.   USA 295 Nogotippy (Mixed Plus +) Matt Braun SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   9. 215   USA 215 Pepto John Schellenbach Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 15 14
   10.   USA 141 Psycho Siblings 2 Elaine Parshall Columbia Sailing Club Hartsville, SC, USA Melges 15 15
   11. 441   USA 441 silver tsunami Scott Steele EYC Severna Park, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   12. 35   USA 535 Stiletto Mafiosa (Mixed Plus +) Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 15
   13. 370   USA 370 Stoutgear.com Lorie Stout Severn Sailing Assoc Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 15 15
   14.   497 Ungrateful Colonist Finn Cox SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   15. 262   USA 262 USA 262 Nick Amendola Sarasota Sailing Squadron Naples, FL, USA Melges 15 15
 
   Melges 24 - Midwinters
   1. 687   USA 687 Firewater Amanda Plewes DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 736 Guten Tag Don Holst Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 610 HERMES Tony Stanley LLSC Grayson, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 491   CAN 491 Huzzah Greg Chamberlain Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 777 long shot John Poulson Davis Island YC SAINT PETERSBURG, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   CAN 523 Notorious Robert Wigny MCC Bolton, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   7. 587   USA 587 Obsession Gary Schwarting Gulf Coast Sailing Club Naples, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 480 North Sails  USA 480 Premature Acceleration Davis Macleod LLSC Flowery branch, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 629   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   10. 839   USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
 
   J70
   1.   USA 1069 1st Like Andreas Keswater SPYC/KHYC Torrance, CA, USA J 70 22.75'
   2.   TBD 2BD Preston Weaver SPYC Lutz, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 03   USA 3 3 Ball JT Jack Franco LIYC Kemah, TX, USA J 70 7M
   4. 42   USA 423 American Flyer Steve Knoop Chicago Yacht Club Brooksville, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 02   USA 2 Ayacucho james gary SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   GBR 1123 Brutus III Charlie Thompson Royal Southern YC London, Middlesex, UK J 70 7m
   7. 34   USA 34 Casting Couch Cate Muller-Terhune AYC/ColYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 819 Dark Energy Laura Grondin NYYC West Hartford, CT, USA J 70 70
   9. 17   USA 217 Devil Inside Marlene Plumley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22
   10.   USA 0169 DMAjic David Anderson Johnsons Slough Hinsdale, IL, USA J 70 23
   11.   USA 169 Empeiria John Heaton Chicago Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   1523 Extreme 2 Dan Cheresh Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Zeeland, Mi, USA J 70 22
   13.   USA Fembots Amy Baxter Felder St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   14. 13   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett EWYC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 55 North Sails  USA 502 Haddock Sam Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 35   USA 353 Heartbreaker Laura Hughes Macatawa Bay Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.5
   17.   USA 1362 Its All Good Jay Golison ABYC Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 50   USA 503 Johnny Utah Ryan Foley Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   19. 99   USA 684 Level 5 Al Minella SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   20.   USA 303 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 57   USA 1157 McFly Sean O'Brien LTYC Atlanta, GA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison San Diego Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 29   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   24. 39   USA 639 Norboy Laura Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   25.   USA 187 Papaya Sean Ross SPYC St. Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 22
   26.   USA 613 Piranha Dave Dennison Lake City Yacht Club Rochester, MN, USA J 70 22feet  
   27. 20   CAY 1310 Powerplay Peter Cunningham Cayman Islands Sailing Club Grand Cayman, CI, CAY J 70 22.75
   28. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   29. 71   USA 171 Rasta Racing Sean & Nicolie Hendrickson Wayzata Yacht Club Orono, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   30.   USA SP9 Rookie Mike Funsch SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   31.   585 Running Wild Richard Werdiger Great Harbor Wellington, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   32. 96   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   33.   tbd Snook Emma Shakespeare St. Petersburg Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.74ft
   34.   154 Spice Kaitlyn Liabell Jacksonville University Jacksonville, FL, USA J 70 7
   35.   USA 157 Spring David Franzel Marblehead YC Somerville, MA, USA J 70 22.75'
   36. 93   USA 1104 SPYC TBD Gabrielle Rizika SPYC Brookline, MA, USA J 70 22'8
   37. 39   USA 839 Stampede Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC Dallas, TX, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 55   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 16   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Edina, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 55   USA 1355 TAZ Chris Schoendorf EYC sturgeon bay, WI, USA J 70 23
   41. 32   USA 372 Taz 372 (Mixed Plus +) Boris Luchterhand OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   42.   USA 1037 TBDX Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 70 22.75
   43. 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 23.5
   44.   USA 419 Trixie Jennifer Norwood Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   45.   USA 179 Troll’s Dolls Katherine Gluskin St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, Fl, USA J 70 23
   46. 43   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 06   USA 1516 USA 1516 David Kerr Edgewater Yacht Club Rocky River, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   48. 13   USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   49.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter EYC Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   50.   USA 28 XXXX Humberto Porrata SPYC North Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22
   51.   22 Yay Marina Cano NYYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 70 22.74 ft
 
   J24
   1.   USA 4808 Blondie Terry Anderson Duluth yacht clubS Duluth, Mn, USA J 24 24 ft
   2.   USA 5208 Bogus George Braddon Canandaigua Yacht Club Victor, NY, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 4202 Evil Twin Robin Van Vliet Richmond Yacht Club Mill Valley, CA, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 49 Ice Cube Michael Quaid Malletts Bay Boat Club Williston, VT, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 2766 Liberty David Mair Lake Monroe Sailing Association (LMSA) Lake Mary, 32746, USA J 24 24'
   6.   1730 Mustache Ride Nadia Daggett DIYC Lutz, FL, USA J 24 24
 
   Sonar
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 715 Fawkes Kevin Holmberg DIYC/SPYC Tampa, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   2.   USA TBD New Hope Uwe Vieille SPSC St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
   3.   TBD Tenacity II Robert Barnowski SPSC St. Petersburg, Fl, USA Sonar 23  
 
   L30 - North American Championship
   1.   USA 24 L30 #24 Warlock+Valkyrie Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA L30 30.4
   2.   USA 29 L30 #29 - Pop'Aye South Michael Popenas Bayview Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA L30 30.4
   3.   USA 30 L30 #30 Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Winnetka, IL, USA L30 30.4
   4.   USA 14 L30#14 Marybeth Lore Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA L30 30.4
   5.   USA 15 L30#15 Joe Hummel Chicago Corinthian YC Wilmette, IL, USA L30 30.4
   6. 28   USA 28 Morning Breeze Michael Norris Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA L30 30.37
 
   S2 7.9 - Midwinters
   1. 01   USA 497 Apex Kevin/Kent Lemonds/Picknell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26
   2.   40387 Apollo Larry Harrington Lake Monroe sailing association Oviedo, FL, USA S2 7.9 7.9
   3.   534 Chili Pepper Jake Dempsey Lake Canyon Yacht Club San Antonio, TX, USA S2 7.9 25’ 11”
   4.   40387 Craic’n Larry Harrington Lake Monroe sailing association Oviedo, FL, USA S2 7.9 25’-11”
   5.   533 Ginger Andrea Hill LaSalle Mariner's Yacht Club Amherstburg, ON, CAN S2 7.9 25'11
   6.   USA 487 Greggarious 2 Michael Gregg Derby City Sailing Club Louisville, KY, USA S2 7.9 26
   7. North Sails  USA 228 High n Tight Steven Wickert Titletown USA Oconto Falls, WI, USA S2 7.9 25'11
   8.   USA 32 Just One More Jeff Mootz / Michael Doyle Wayzata Le Sueur, MN, USA S2 7.9 25'11
   9.   416 Mar Y Sol Dave Kelly DBC Dunedin, Fl, USA S2 7.9 26
   10.   USA 520 Matros Thomas Bryant MBYC HOLLAND, MI, USA S2 7.9 25 11"
   11.   476 Rabble Rouser Joe Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA S2 7.9 26
   12.   USA 496 Rebel John Spierling SYC Shelby Twp, MI, USA S2 7.9 25’11””
   13. 14   USA 522 Scalded Dawg James ODell PPYC Nashville, TN, USA S2 7.9 25.11
   14. 15   544 SCRATCH PAUL LATOUR PPYC OLD HICKORY, TN, USA S2 7.9 26
   15.   USA 42 T-Bone Jason Richards GCSC Naples, FL, USA S2 7.9 26
 
   Hobie 33
   1.   USA 15287 Hi Tech Scott Maust Huron Yacht Club Pigeon, MI, USA Hobie 33 33
   2.   77520 Holy Toledo! Tim Andrews North Cape Yacht Club SYLVANIA, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
   3.   USA 77699 Hoof Hearted Craig and Deborah Wilusz FWYC, BBSC Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
   4.   24 Hot Stuff Richard Gailey Lake Monroe Sailing Association Debary, FL, USA Hobie 33 33
   5.   Uni 53243 Menace Michael Deye TIYC/NCYC/PIBYC Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 33
   6.   USA 165 RB JJ Miller BCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Hobie 33 33
   7.   USA 7741 Rhumbline Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club/NYCP Ottawa Lake, MI, USA Hobie 33 30
 
   San Juan 21
   1.   2430 Blackjack Bill Holstein Lake Monroe Sailing Association Oviedo, FL, USA San Juan 21 20.9
   2.   1989 Dat Dang Boat steve siegfried Zigs Reef Surf Team winter park, fl, USA San Juan 21 21
   3.   8 El Gato Gabriel Caldwell Lake Monroe Sailing Association Sanford, FL, USA San Juan 21 21
   4.   USA 737 Irish Juan MICHAEL LOUGHLIN Lake Monroe Sailing Association Deltona, FL, USA San Jaun 21 21
   5.   295 Juanderbread Ian Rodeghier Lake Monroe Sailing Association Orlando, Fl, USA San Juan 21 21
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   IRL 3600 Abeona Joseph Toth St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Mumm 36 Mod 35'10 573.6(GPH)
   2.   USA 35 Athena Jody Abrams St. Petersburg Yacht Club Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 109 35  
   3. North Sails  USA 1293 Awaken Quentin Bruhn Davis Island Yacht Club Hudson, FL, USA J 80 26  
   4.   USA 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33  
   5.   USA 130 Bad Monkey Michael Royer DIYC Ruskin, FL, USA Henderson 30 30  
   6. 11   USA 111 Black Seal Seth & Kevin Young Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5  
   7.   93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J105 34.5 606.3(GPH)
   8.   USA 367 Crazy Diamond Doug Petter MBYC Holland, MI, USA Fareast 28R 28  
   9.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel HYC;STC;NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   10.   USA 302 Eagle One Timothy LaRiviere Bayview YC Detroit, MI, USA Tartan 10 33.19  
   11.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 111 36.5  
   12.   USA 16 OH To B25 Again David Hammett SSS/SSA Bradenton, FL, USA B25 25  
   13.   USA 17 One Too Many Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss Storm Trysail Club Hartsville, SC, USA J 88 29
   14.   43985 Peacemaker Jeff Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 29.5  
   15. 69 Quantum Sails  USA 169 Shambhala J A Booker Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32  
   16.   usa 9354 Shark Rider bob harkrider St Pete Yacht Club augusta, ga, USA Aerodyne 38 38  
   17.   82 Tiffany & CO Lee browne Derby City Sailing club Borden, IN, USA Santa Cruz 27 27  
   18.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas St. Petersburg Yacht Club Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38  
   19. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39523 Wasabi Eric Lopez del Valle US Sailing Palm Harbor, FL, USA Farr 395 39  
   20.   USA 41 Wild Thing Geno Stille Rush Creek YC Dallas, TX, USA F-10 10M 560.2(GPH)
 
 
Racing Area: SWRS - Distance Race (Sat and Sun)
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF Spinnaker
   1.   40980 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Soverel 33 33  
   2.   USA 93 Breezin Bayou Stephen Mitcham DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   USA 800 KELLY Robert De Moss DIYC Tierra Verde, FL, USA Beneteau 33  
   4.   29 Obsession Brian Conlin SPSA St Pete, fl, USA Soverel 26 26  
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11 Porc Lon Ethington St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Elliott 25  
   6.   USA 7 Silver Surfer Harvey Ford / Tom Mistele SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 112e 36  
   7.   usa 11 tack tick michael siedlecki spsa/spyc st petersburg, fl, USA martin 243 24  
   8. 123   USA 123 Trash Panda Scott MacGregor Saint petersburg yacht club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32  
   9.   USA 7170 Volcano Donald Rychel Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Tripp 26 25  
 
   PHRF Non Spinnaker
   1.   704 Bumbugo Penny Simone SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32  
 
   PHRF Cruising
   1.   USA 66 Blue chip Tim Landt SPYC Tierra Verde, FL, USA Morgan 24 24.9  
   2.   43800 Brizo Dougall Mccorkle Gulf coast sailing club Naples, Fl, USA Little harbor 48 48  
   3.   632 Cayennita III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA C & C 24  
   4.   USA 99340 Endeavor Marc Holtzberg Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Hunter 340 33.5  
   5.   USA 40314 Grrrrr susan Davidson spyc/sss Palmetto, FL, USA Tartan 37  
   6.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood DBC Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34  
   7. North Sails  USA 206 Koinonia II (s) D/C Garth Reynolds SPSA, BCYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tartan 33 33'9  
   8.   115* Legacy (S) Dave Roberts SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 310 31  
   9.   635 NO NAME Eric Glaser Gulf Harbors Yacht Club New Port Richey, FL, USA Merit 22 22 232.0
   10.   USA 274 Paper Moon Shawn Rodel Gulf Harbors Yacht Club New Port Richey, FL, USA Ericson 38-200 37.67  
   11.   479 Play Actor Paul Phillips Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Baba 35 35  
   12.   107 Prana Paul Matthews Safety harbor boat club Safety harbor, FL, USA Pearson 28  
   13.   32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Clearwater Yatch Club Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34.75  
   14. North Sails  112 Rumboogie Gerard Corbino Safety Harbor Boat Club Safety Harbor, FL, USA Beneteau First 285 WK 28.2  
   15.   USA 21 Satori Bill Van Emburg DIYC Lutz, FL, USA Catalina 425 WK 43.5  
   16.   USA 711 Va Bene Michael Cichon Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41 41  
   17.   NCC1701 Wind Caller Joe McClash BYC Bradenton, FL, USA Catalina 42 42  
   18.   53275 Wings Mike Danielson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA C&C30 30  
 
   PHRF Racer Cruiser
   1.   USA 8484 Liquid Time Gail Heausler Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 40 39.83  
   2.   164 Mother Ocean David Lemke DIYC TAMPA, FL, USA O'Day 40 39.70  
   3.   005 Revenge Lee Burstiner DIYC and TSS Tampa, FL, USA Dufour 34 34  
   4.   42696 Sloop d'Jour David Eberhart Davis Island Yacht Club Clearwater, FL, USA j 35 35  
   5.   23556 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J30 30  
 
 


2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating



2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - St. Petersburg
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SWRS - 3 day Buoy
 Division: One Design  
     Weta - North American Championship - Weta - Double Handed
   1.   1043 1043 Jen French SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Weta 14
 
     Lightning - Mixed Plus +
   1.   USA 14323 Feelin' Alive Jo McGlew South Shore Yacht Club, Milw Milwaukee, WI, USA Lightning 19
   2.   15473 I’d Rather Be Lucky Jimmy Barnash Newport Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   3. 246   USA 246 Ella Mimi Collins Minnetonka Yacht Club Excelsior, MN, USA Melges 15 15
   4.   USA 295 Nogotippy Matt Braun SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 15 15
   5. 35   USA 535 Stiletto Mafiosa Taz Coffey SSA Fayetteville, GA, USA Melges 15
   6. 32   USA 372 Taz 372 Boris Luchterhand OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Quantum Sails Mount Gay Rum
Marlow Sunsail British Virgin Islands Torqeedo
Visit St Pete Team 1 Newport Anchor Brewing Sailors for the Sea
US Sailing    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy