2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Marblehead
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Halfway Rock Line |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Lightning | |
| |
1. |
|
14656 |
3 Jamokes |
Leo Hallagan
|
SBJSA |
Rochester, NY, USA |
Lightning |
6 Yards + 1' |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 15121 |
Appa |
Nathan Cunningham
|
Squam Lake |
Bow, NH, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
15101 |
Chancy |
CHARLES RITT
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Venice, FL, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 15210 |
G-Force |
Laura Goldberg
|
Cleveland Yachting Club |
Rocky River, OH, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
15406 |
ILCA Grant Boat |
Owen Moore
|
Squam Lake |
Somerville, MA, USA |
Lightning |
19ft |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 14396 |
Infinite Sloop |
Rob Donle
|
Bow Lake YC |
Strafford, NH, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 15083 |
Lady |
Gregory McGinnis
|
Squam Lake Fleet 332 |
Boston, MA, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 15617 |
Three Bean Salad |
Bob Shapiro
|
Bow Lake Yacht Club |
Wilmington, MA, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
13929 |
USA 13929 |
Kevin Gallagher
|
Sakonnet Yacht Club |
Little compton, Ri, USA |
Lightning |
19 |
|
|
| | | Rhodes 19 | |
| |
1. |
|
1137 |
Adams Rib |
Jim Gabriel
|
CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
2. |
|
1819 |
Chili |
Eric Thornton
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
marblehead, ma, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
|
|
| |
3. |
|
1015 |
Contagious Material |
Dailey / Westhoven
|
EYC/NYYC |
Marblehead, Ma, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
4. |
|
2495 |
David Rose |
David Rubin
|
unaffiliated |
Lexington, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
5. |
|
1316 |
Dinner Out (Mixed Plus + - Rhodes 19) |
Marine Regnault
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
|
|
| |
6. |
|
R19 1398 |
Garuda |
Sarah Sheldon
|
Eastern |
Brookline, MA 02446, USA |
Rhodes |
19 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1210 |
Hall Pass |
Peter Frisch
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 2623 |
Harm's Way |
Mike Lane
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Middleton, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
9. |
|
2410 |
Helios |
Hugh Townsend
|
Northport Yacht Club (Maine) |
Belfast, ME, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19’ |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 1217 |
Hijinx |
Timmy Dittrich
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
11. |
|
1466 |
Il Prete Rosso (Mixed Plus + - Rhodes 19) |
martha Martini
|
Corinthian Y.C. |
Beverly, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
12. |
|
1926 |
Jabberwock |
Team TAYLOR
|
CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
13. |
|
2651 |
Loki (Mixed Plus + - Rhodes 19) |
Anne Marije Veenland-Lee
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 722 |
McLovin |
Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 982 |
Mohotta Mobetta |
Kim Pandapas
|
CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
16. |
|
2485 |
Out To Lunch |
Joe/Elise Fava/Nash
|
Corinthian YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 2435 |
Rallie |
Laurence Ehrhardt
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
18. |
|
2648 |
Sundance |
Evan/Pete Cooke/Kaznoski
|
Corinthian |
Marblehead, Ma, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
19. |
|
USA 1683 |
The Mighty Rhodes |
Matt Hooks
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
20. |
|
USA 2585 |
Woodstock |
Stephen Uhl
|
CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
21. |
|
2003 |
You Sexy Thing |
Richard Denton
|
NA |
Salem, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
22. |
|
2688 |
Zef Side |
Ian Peebles
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
|
| | | Town Class - New England Championship | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 3 |
Aufblitzen |
David Cooke
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 502 |
B52 |
Chris Boulter
|
BYC/EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
2086 |
Believe it or Knot |
Chris Howes
|
Under The Crane Yacht Club |
Salem, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
2044 |
Birdie |
Nikki Sabin
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16 1/2' |
|
| |
5. |
|
2059 |
Breezing Up |
Charles Maney
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
567 |
Christie B |
William Larkin
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16 |
|
| |
7. |
|
Uni 737 |
Dutchess |
Felix Twaalfhoven
|
UTCYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16'6 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 2049 |
Frolic |
Arthur Tip O'Neill
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
9. |
|
2012 |
Hoot |
Molly Bushman
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 2074 |
Lille Venn |
Berit Solstad
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Stowe, VT, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 2083 |
Second Wind |
Peg MacMaster / Hope
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
12. |
|
2078 |
Suerte Verde |
Kelley Braun
|
Eastern Yacht club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
13. |
|
2319 |
Sweep |
Bill Heffernan
|
Corinthian |
Wellesley, Ma, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
14. |
|
2065 |
Tonic |
Nick Cann
|
Dolphin |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.5 |
|
| |
15. |
|
1760 |
Turbo |
David Leahy
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16.6 |
|
| |
16. |
|
2091 |
Wabi Sabi |
Anne Waymouth
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Town Class |
16 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Laser Area |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Laser Full/ILCA 7 | |
| |
1. |
|
199787 |
|
Rick Eno
|
Winchester Boat Club |
Winchester, MA, USA |
ILCA/Laser |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 209634 |
209634 |
Bill Rothwell
|
|
Lynnfield, MA, USA |
ILCA/Laser |
14 |
|
| |
3. |
|
217354 |
217354 |
Wayne Colahan
|
USSCMC |
Jupiter, FL, USA |
ILCA/Laser |
14 |
|
| |
4. |
|
218315 |
218315 |
John Tagliamonte
|
Winchester Boat Club |
Arlington, MA, USA |
ILCA/Laser |
13'10.5" |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 47614 |
aesthetics |
James Murphy
|
U.S. Sailing /IYAC |
Sunapee, NH, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
6. |
|
175854 |
Dark and a lil Stormy |
Wyatt Russell
|
Pleon YC |
Washington, DC, USA |
Laser Full |
14 ft. |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 171027 |
Drippy |
adam cook
|
Chipping Norton Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
8. |
|
204104 |
Flying Dutchman |
Nicolas Regnault
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Laser |
13.75 |
|
| |
9. |
|
217742 |
Has Ben |
Benjamin Richardson
|
EP/E/NY |
Gloucester, MA, USA |
Laser 1 |
14 |
|
| |
10. |
|
188122 |
Laser |
Aleksei Semeniuk
|
QYC |
Belmont, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 191981 |
Millennium Pigeon |
Jonathan Gleason
|
Duxbury Yacht club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Laser |
14 ft |
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 203953 |
On the Half Shell |
Ledyard McFadden
|
EYC |
Manchester, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
13. |
|
POL 40215 |
Pirouette |
Stephen Kosacz
|
Piscataqua Sailing Assoc. |
Cape Neddick, ME, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 210675 |
R.U.N. DMC |
David Crawley
|
Bristol YC |
Acton, Ma, USA |
ILCA |
14 |
|
| |
15. |
|
154091 |
TBD |
Max Dressel
|
Pleon YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
ILCA 6 |
|
|
| |
16. |
|
175954 |
TBD |
Lea Russell
|
Columbia Sailing Club |
Charleston, SC, USA |
Laser Radial |
13.75 |
|
| |
17. |
|
190425 |
Triumph |
Carter Knight
|
Winchester Boat Club |
Winchester, MA, USA |
Laser |
|
|
| |
18. |
|
198631 |
z |
Stein Skaane
|
Eastern |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
laser |
14 |
|
|
| | | Laser Radial/ILCA 6 | |
| |
1. |
|
190456 |
|
Jeremiah McCarthy
|
Pleon Yacht Club |
Winchester, MA, USA |
ILCA 6 |
14 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 189722 |
189722 |
Morgan Cheney
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Laser |
14 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Outside Line |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Etchells | |
| |
1. |
61 |
USA 1061 |
Bigger Boat |
Jeffrey Silverman
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Beverly, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 1177 |
Bob (Mixed Plus + - Etchells) |
Tomas Hornos
|
Boston YC |
Needham Heights, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1105 |
Chemical Monkey |
Robert Hitchcock
|
NBYC |
Dorchester, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
4. |
|
988 |
Destiny (Mixed Plus + - Etchells) |
Martin Cloos
|
Yacht Club Olivos |
MArblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
5. |
|
1111 |
Fast Mermaid |
Casey Williams
|
Boston YC |
Belmont, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
6. |
26 |
USA 1126 |
Jah Boat V |
Ramsay Key
|
Eastern |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 979 |
Jester |
Jim Da Silva
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 1099 |
LiRuPa |
Paul McLaughlin
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 1071 |
Magic Dragon |
Edmund Barker
|
BYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 928 |
Menace |
Mark Luckes
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 1220 |
More Cowbell |
Chris Morin
|
Portland Yacht Club |
Falmouth, ME, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
12. |
21 |
USA 1221 |
Mustapha Dance |
Hugh Greville
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30' |
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 1308 |
Peders Parade (Mixed Plus + - Etchells) |
Andrew Kingston
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
14. |
98 |
USA 1398 |
Privateer |
Michael Jobin
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30' BBYC |
|
| |
15. |
78 |
USA 1078 |
Senior Moment |
Donald Brush
|
Lake Champlain YC |
Leicester, VT, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 1397 |
Tar&Feathered |
Don Dowd
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
Etchells-22 |
30 |
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 1368 |
Vertigo 2 |
Chris Lanza
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Etchells |
30' CRYC |
|
|
| | | IOD | |
| |
1. |
|
2 |
ELEKTRA |
Carolyn Corbet
|
Eastern YC |
Cambridge, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 7 |
Gypsy |
Bruce Dyson
|
Eastern |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 130 |
Javelin |
Bill Widnall
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Lexington, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
4. |
|
49 |
Kungsornen |
Alejandro Camino
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Andover, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
5. |
|
45 |
Pompano |
Petter Etholm Tom Hunter
|
Dolphin |
Marblehead, ma, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
6. |
|
16 |
Tango |
Rachel / Ian Morrison
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
7. |
|
1 |
Vagabond |
Marc Migliazzo
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Arlington, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
| |
8. |
|
46 |
Viking |
Greg Mancusi-Ungaro
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
IOD |
33 |
|
|
| | | J 105 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 485 |
Air Express |
Steven Goldberg
|
Jubilee Yacht Club |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51178 |
Atalanta |
Marty Galligan
|
Jubilee YC |
Carlisle, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 345 |
Brouhaha |
Ric Dexter
|
Dolphin YC |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 189 |
Cerberus |
Ken Dieselman
|
Scituate |
Scituate, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 317 |
Idaho |
Jack Denker
|
Hingham Yacht Club |
Hingham, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 579 |
Knotless |
Ken Bowden
|
CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 635 |
Merlin |
Charlie Garrard
|
BYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
8. |
|
489 |
No Quarter |
Matthew Herbster
|
Jubilee Yacht Club |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 105 |
10.5 M |
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 51459 |
Sirocco |
Steve Hollis
|
Jubilee |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
10. |
|
BER 490 |
Taino |
Miguel Martinez
|
Jubilee Yacht Club |
Wenham, MA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Tinkers Line |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 70 - New England Championship | |
| |
1. |
39 |
USA 339 |
Bad Hombres (Corinthian) |
Charlie / Jim Pendleton / Raisides
|
EYC/CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
88 |
USA 188 |
Chinook (Corinthian) |
Carrie & Ed Austin Austin
|
Eastern YC |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
97 |
USA 497 |
Chinook (Corinthian) |
Frank McNamara
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
45 |
USA 245 |
Clown Car (Corinthian) |
tyler doyle
|
Boston Yacht Club |
marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
69 |
USA 369 |
Cool Story, Bro. |
John Brigden
|
St Francis YC |
Menlo Park, CA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
34 |
USA 334 |
Half Full (Corinthian) |
Marc Poirier
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
North Andover, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
42 |
USA 342 |
Jumper (Corinthian) (Corinthian) |
Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
28 |
USA 28 |
Key Player (Corinthian) |
Ed Keller
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
27 |
USA 226 |
Locomotion (Corinthian) (Junior Team) |
Daan Goedkoop
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
26 |
USA 26 |
Midlife Crisis |
Bruce Golison
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
Rossmoor, CA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
25 |
USA 25 |
Rascal (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus + - J/70) |
Hannah Polster
|
Eastern YC |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.7ft |
|
| |
12. |
07 |
USA 207 |
Reset |
Peter Barrett
|
Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
85 |
USA 585 |
Running Wild |
Richard Werdiger
|
Great Harbor |
Wellington, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
49 |
USA 49 |
Savasana |
Brian Keane
|
Beverly Yacht Club |
Weston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
15. |
157 |
USA 157 |
Spring |
David Franzel
|
Marblehead YC |
Somerville, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75' |
|
| |
16. |
|
USA 96 |
Stella |
Michael Breivik
|
OIYC |
Yarrow Point, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
17. |
10 |
USA 10 |
Ten (Mixed Plus + - J/70) |
Jud Smith
|
Eastern YC |
Gloucester, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
| | | Viper 640 - New England Championship | |
| |
1. |
127 |
JAM 127 |
All Fruits Ripe (Mixed Plus + - Viper 640) |
Marina Maffessanti
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
207 |
USA 207 |
Back in Business |
Fletcher Boland
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
3. |
227 |
USA 227 |
Barb,Parker & Henry |
Henry Amthor
|
Hampton YC |
Hampton, VA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
4. |
105 |
USA 105 |
boomer |
Andrew Reynolds
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4m |
|
| |
5. |
297 |
USA 297 |
Evil Hiss |
Mary Ewenson
|
EYC/AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
6. |
333 |
USA 333 |
Glory Days |
Peter Beardsley
|
SIYC |
Shelter Island, NY, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
7. |
75 |
CAN 075 |
Longue Distance |
Patrick Molimard
|
CVDM |
st-lazare, QC, CAN |
Viper 640 |
6.4m |
|
| |
8. |
07 |
GBR 007 |
Mambo Kings |
Justin Scott
|
Noroton Yacht Club/Carrabasset Valley Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
9. |
50 |
USA 50 |
Meat Market |
Patrick Robinson
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Somerville, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6.4 Meters |
|
| |
10. |
294 |
USA 294 |
Meow! |
Cole Constantineau
|
CBI/Boston YC |
Cambridge, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
2.0741e-16 Parsecs |
|
| |
11. |
328 |
CAN 328 |
Oshunmare |
Steve Chapman
|
Nepean Sailing Club |
Alcove, QC, CAN |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
12. |
39 |
USA 39 |
Patched Up |
Marcelo Pereira
|
Marblehead Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
13. |
166 |
USA 166 |
Porkchop |
Matthew Hebert
|
Boston Yacht Club |
Brookline, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
14. |
305 |
USA 305 |
Prestige WorldWide |
Mike Deyett
|
Lake Sunapee Yacht Club |
Sunapee, NH, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
15. |
83 |
USA 83 |
Purplexed |
Jake Vick
|
Cliff St. |
Stoneham, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
640cm |
|
| |
16. |
269 |
USA 269 |
Ruckus |
John Bainton
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
17. |
92 |
USA 092 |
Secret Document Storage Location |
Geoff Duckworth
|
Corinthian YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
6,400 mm |
|
| |
18. |
176 |
IRL 176 |
Shillelagh |
Edward Wolfe
|
USSCMC |
Stuart, FL, USA |
Viper 640 |
252 in |
|
| |
19. |
206 |
USA 206 |
Stray |
Scott Goodrich
|
Fellsmere YC |
Malden, MA, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
20. |
260 |
USA 260 |
Suspect |
Mike Lebov
|
Milford Yacht Club |
Milford, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
21. |
237 |
USA 237 |
Team Z |
Marek Zaleski
|
Noroton YC |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
22. |
327 |
CAN 327 |
Vigor |
Van Sheppard
|
NSC |
Kanata, ON, CAN |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
| |
23. |
291 |
CAN 291 |
Whisper |
M Rowlinson
|
RHYC |
London, Ont, CAN |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
|
2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Tinkers Line |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 - New England Championship |
| |
1. |
39 |
USA 339 |
Bad Hombres |
Charlie / Jim Pendleton / Raisides
|
EYC/CYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
88 |
USA 188 |
Chinook |
Carrie & Ed Austin Austin
|
Eastern YC |
Boston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
97 |
USA 497 |
Chinook |
Frank McNamara
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
45 |
USA 245 |
Clown Car |
tyler doyle
|
Boston Yacht Club |
marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
34 |
USA 334 |
Half Full |
Marc Poirier
|
Manchester Yacht Club |
North Andover, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
42 |
USA 342 |
Jumper (Corinthian) |
Patrick Andreasen/ Tim Guy
|
Eastern YC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
28 |
USA 28 |
Key Player |
Ed Keller
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
27 |
USA 226 |
Locomotion |
Daan Goedkoop
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
25 |
USA 25 |
Rascal |
Hannah Polster
|
Eastern YC |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.7ft |
|
|
|
2023 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Marblehead
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Halfway Rock Line |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Rhodes 19 - Mixed Plus + - Rhodes 19 |
| |
1. |
|
1316 |
Dinner Out |
Marine Regnault
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
|
|
| |
2. |
|
1466 |
Il Prete Rosso |
martha Martini
|
Corinthian Y.C. |
Beverly, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
| |
3. |
|
2651 |
Loki |
Anne Marije Veenland-Lee
|
EYC |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Outside Line |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Etchells - Mixed Plus + - Etchells |
| |
1. |
|
USA 1177 |
Bob |
Tomas Hornos
|
Boston YC |
Needham Heights, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
2. |
|
988 |
Destiny |
Martin Cloos
|
Yacht Club Olivos |
MArblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1308 |
Peders Parade |
Andrew Kingston
|
Corinthian Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
Etchells |
30 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: Tinkers Line |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 - New England Championship - Junior Team |
| |
1. |
27 |
USA 226 |
Locomotion |
Daan Goedkoop
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
| |
|
J 70 - New England Championship - Mixed Plus + - J/70 |
| |
1. |
25 |
USA 25 |
Rascal |
Hannah Polster
|
Eastern YC |
Beverly, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.7ft |
|
| |
2. |
10 |
USA 10 |
Ten |
Jud Smith
|
Eastern YC |
Gloucester, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
| |
|
Viper 640 - New England Championship - Mixed Plus + - Viper 640 |
| |
1. |
127 |
JAM 127 |
All Fruits Ripe |
Marina Maffessanti
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Viper 640 |
21 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|