2023 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Ft. Lauderdale Key West Race
1 ORC 1 ORC  
2 MORC Multihull PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ft. Lauderdale Key West Race
    ORC 1GPH
   1. 00   USA 61241 Bear Forbes/ Chris Durdin/ Lewis LYC Houston, TX, USA J 121 40  
   2.   USA 12204 Dire Wolf Constantine Baris STC, Sagamore YC, NYYC Locust Valley, NY, USA J/122 40  
   3.   51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club & Palm Beach Sailing Club Lake Worth Beach, FL, USA X-442 44  
   4.   USA 19 Jasmine John Evans Mola Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Little Harbor 54 54  
   5.   USA 4210 Lagertha Kurt Kalberer ll New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Club Swan 42 42  
   6.   USA 74 Leading Edge Tom Sutton LYC/HYC/GBCA/BYC Houston, TX, USA J 122 40  
   7. 143   USA 143 Longbow FK Day Columbia Y.C. St. Joseph, MI, USA Class 40 40  
   8.   USA 102 Privateer Carl L.C. Kah III Sailfish Club of Florida North Palm Beach, FL, USA Class 40 40  
   9.   USA 83242 /25900 Sleeping Tiger - South John Harvey / Rick Titsworth Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J120 40  
   10. North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule Scott Bearse Hyannis Yacht Club West Barnstable, MA, USA First 44.7 44  
   11.   USA 12912 ZIG ZAG Andrew Clark NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J/122 40  
 
    MORC MultihullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 128 Argo Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA MOD 70 70  
   2.   545 Catabatic Larry Geller Hisc Boca Raton, FL, USA Seawind 1190 39  
   3.   USA 12 Mach Schnell Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Fort Lauderdale, Fl, USA Gunboat 62 62  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy