2023 Star Zagarino Cup Masters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zagarino Cup Masters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 11   USA 1958 1958 (Grand Master) Jim Buckingham NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 08   USA 8000 8000 (Master) David Caesar / Arthur Anosov SSC Stouffville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   3. 77   USA 1959 8077 (Grand Master) Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8448 8448 (Grand Master) John MacCausland Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22  
   5.   USA 8459 8459 (Grand Master) Mike Hecky / Matt Rajacich Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   6. 77   POR 8502 8502 (Master) John Orneberg CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   7. 04   USA 8504 8504 (Grand Master) Scott Barnard / Kilian Weise Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   8. 35   SWE 8535 8535 (Exalted Grand Master) Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   9. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen (Grand Master) Jørgen Schönherr Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   10.   Usa 8484 baraka blue (Exalted Grand Master) Larry Whipple / Phil Trinter Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   11. 20   USA 8520 Carolina (Grand Master) Scott Mason / Edward Wright NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22  
   12. 09   USA 8509 Danilu (Grand Master) Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star
   13.   USA 8518 DRIP (Exalted Grand Master) Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   14. 78   SWE 1928 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Guy Avellon Royal Swedish YC Stockholm, Stockholm, Sverige Star 22
   15.   USA 8530 Grinch (Grand Master) Bert Collins / Valentin Veytsman Coral Reef YC/ Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   16. 38   GER 8385 Karin (Grand Master) Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   17. 01   SWE 8358 Lars Ahlström (Exalted Grand Master) Lars Ahlström / Johan Barne GKSS Torslanda, Torslanda, Sweden Star Clas
   18. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium (Master) Manu Hens / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Antwerp, Antwerp, BEL Star 22
   19.   USA 8510 moonraker (Master) Tom Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   20.   DEN 8246 My-Way (Exalted Grand Master) Frank Berg Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   21.   USA 1663 Sonya V (Exalted Grand Master) John Chiarella / Rick Burgess Lake. Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 23ft
   22.   USA 9000 Star (Exalted Grand Master) Roger Sharp / Brian Sharp Massapoag YC Franklin, MA, USA Star 22
   23.   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream (Master) Jon VanderMolen / Jack VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
 
 


2023 Star Zagarino Cup Masters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Zagarino Cup Masters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   2.   Usa 8484 baraka blue Larry Whipple / Phil Trinter Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8518 DRIP Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   4. 01   SWE 8358 Lars Ahlström Lars Ahlström / Johan Barne GKSS Torslanda, Torslanda, Sweden Star Clas
   5.   DEN 8246 My-Way Frank Berg Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, DEN Star 6.9m
   6.   USA 1663 Sonya V John Chiarella / Rick Burgess Lake. Sunapee Sunapee, NH, USA Star 23ft
   7.   USA 9000 Star Roger Sharp / Brian Sharp Massapoag YC Franklin, MA, USA Star 22
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 11   USA 1958 1958 Jim Buckingham NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 77   USA 1959 8077 Ken Woods / Jonathan Shore Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 8448 8448 John MacCausland Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22  
   4.   USA 8459 8459 Mike Hecky / Matt Rajacich Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   5. 04   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Kilian Weise Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   7. 20   USA 8520 Carolina Scott Mason / Edward Wright NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22  
   8. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star
   9.   USA 8530 Grinch Bert Collins / Valentin Veytsman Coral Reef YC/ Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6.9m
   10. 38   GER 8385 Karin Hubert Rauch / Edoardo Natucci DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Master
   1. 08   USA 8000 8000 David Caesar / Arthur Anosov SSC Stouffville, Ont, CAN Star 22
   2. 77   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6.7m
   3. 15   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens / Joost Houweling Royal Yacht Club Belgium Antwerp, Antwerp, BEL Star 22
   4.   USA 8510 moonraker Tom Londrigan / TC Belco Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 8558 Sunshine Daydream Jon VanderMolen / Jack VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy