57th Annual Gasparilla Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Drop Mark (W/L)
1 PHRF- Spinnaker PHRF
2 PHRF- Non- Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: Fixed Mark - Random Leg
1 PHRF- Racer- Cruiser PHRF
2 Mother Load (No PHRF) Pursuit
2 PHRF- Cruiser Pursuit
2 PHRF Spinnaker Pursuit

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Drop Mark (W/L)
   PHRF- Spinnaker 
   1.   360 SkyRocket Andre Corriveau Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA ODay 19  
 
   PHRF- Non- Spinnaker 
   1.   103 Freedom keith grimes Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, FL, USA Irwin 34  
   2.   USA 13175 MaryBs (S) Joe Benkel TSS Palmetto, FL, USA Catalina 22 22  
 
Racing Area: Fixed Mark - Random Leg
   PHRF- Cruiser 
   1.   413 Breezin Jim Allen TSS Riverview, FL, USA Oday 27'  
   2.   704 Bumbugo Penny Simone SPSA St Petersburg, FL, USA Ericson 32-3 32  
   3.   632 Cayennita III Antonio F. Sanpere St. Petersburg Y.C. St. Petersburg, FL, USA C & C 24  
   4.   3235 Chels-A-Bella Ronald DaSilva TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 30  
   5.   99340 Endeavor Donald Swartz Tampa Sailing Squadron Sun City Center, FL, USA Hunter 340 33'8  
   6.   USA 379 Guppie Herbert E Wittnebert TSS Apollo Beach, Fl, USA Catalina 380 38.5  
   7.   01 Honey Pie Cai Svendsen Tampa Sailing Squadron Lithia, Fl, USA Caraluna 245 24  
   8.   H 36 Incommunicado julian blanco TSS valrico, fl, USA Hunter 36  
   9.   365 Lagniappe Ed Boudreaux Tampa Sailing Squadron Riverview, FL, USA Catalina 35  
   10.   115* Legacy (S) Dave Roberts SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Catalina 310 31  
   11.   48 Lowetide Anastasia Bryant Tampa Sailing Squadron Tampa, FL, USA Tartan 26 26  
   12.   686 Paradiso Erik Elmgren Tampa Sailing Squadron Wimauma, FL, USA Cal 33-2 33  
   13.   479 Play Actor Paul Phillips Tampa Sailing Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Baba 35 35  
   14.   2086 Still Sofa King Robi Robinson DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 44 44  
   15.   None Tazz Wanda Bermudez SPSA Vieques, PR, USA Cal 28-2 28  
   16.   101 The force William Mann Tampa Sailing Squadron Valrico, FL, USA Beneteau 311 32  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2023
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy