2016 Susan Hood Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: SHTR IRC
2 IRC 1 IRC  
2 IRC 2 IRC  
2 IRC 3 IRC  
Racing Area: SHTR PHRF FS
1 FS-SH 1 PHRF_ToT  
3 FS-FC 1 PHRF_ToT  
3 FS-FC 2 PHRF_ToT  
4 FS-FC 3 PHRF_ToT  
4 FS-FC 4 PHRF_ToT  
4 FS-FC 5 PHRF_ToT  
5 FS-DH 1 PHRF_ToT  
5 FS-DH 2 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: SHTR PHRF NFS
1 NFS-SH 1 PHRF_ToT  
6 NFS-FC 1 PHRF_ToT  
6 NFS-FC 2 PHRF_ToT  
7 NFS-DH 1 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: SHTR IRC
    IRC 1 
   1.   CAN 54340 Afterburn Darren Gornall PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Soto 40 40 1.235
   2.   43737 Gaucho Scotty Thayer BCC Hamilton, ON, CAN Farr 44 1.182
   3.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 45 45 1.212
 
    IRC 2 
   1.   USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 1.074
   2.   CAN 515 Five-Fifteen Jim McGuinness Highland Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN IMX-38 37.5 1.037
   3.   CAN 69937 IMXtreme Joe MacDonald PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN IMX 38 38 1.046
   4.   CAN 54333 The Black Prince 1 Ernest Toomath Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 121 12.24m 1.064
   5.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Adam Farkas National Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5 1.054
   6.   CAN 52618 Zone Ken Bruce PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 40.7 42 1.065
 
    IRC 3 
   1. UK Sailmakers  CAN 636 Ali-Kat Ed Berkhout notlsc NOTL, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 1.012
   2.   CAN 339 Another Hazard Peter Wolniak Port Credit YC Oakville, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 1.012
   3.   CAN 42 Blast Chris Bobyk MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.013
   4. 35   CAN 25202 Jaeger Leszek Siek PCYC Cambridge, Ont, CAN J 35 35 1.013
   5.   CAN 17 Plika Ian Struthers Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, Canada Beneteau First 10R 34 1.006
   6.   CAN 8 Zoom Mac Sadowski EYC/YCZC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34 1.009
 
Racing Area: SHTR PHRF FS
    FS-SH 1ToD / ToT
   1.   138 Mystic Pablo Rusjan TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 27 MkV 26.5 177.0 / 0.9793
   2.   CAN 13775 Pearl Brent Hughes FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN C&C 35 35 139.0 / 1.0481
   3.   CAN 40687 Solo Kim Piller Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 27 27 123.0 / 1.0801
   4.   51370 Worthy Pearl Martin 'Mac' McKenzie EYC Etobicoke, Ont, CAN C&C 37 37' 112.0 / 1.1032
 
    FS-FC 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 975 Great Escape Richard Huczek MCC Toronto, Ontario, CAN A35 34.58 73.0 / 1.1939
   2.   CAN 265 Lively Murray Gainer ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 109 35 73.0 / 1.1939
   3.   CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Larry Harrison ABYC Pickering, Ont, CAN Thomas 35 35 76.0 / 1.1864
   4.   CAN 51166 Mr. Ed Ian McAllister Port Credit Mississauga, ON, CAN IMX 38 37'5 68.0 / 1.2066
   5.   CAN 54269 Northern Dancer II Christopher Rankin Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 41 41' 73.0 / 1.1939
   6.   50970 Rapture Mark Gifford RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45F5 46 74.0 / 1.1914
   7.   CAN 35001 Razorbill Leon Irish Whitby Yacht Club Hampton, On, CAN 1D35 35' 50.0 / 1.2547
   8.   CAN 43635 Shorthanded Michael Pietz PCYC Brampton, Ont, CAN J 35 35 74.0 / 1.1914
   9.   CAN 008 Star Chaser Kenneth Martin PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 45 45 36.0 / 1.2949
   10.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 62.0 / 1.2223
   11.   CAN 51790 The Cat Came Back Graham Toms ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 120 40 56.0 / 1.2383
 
    FS-FC 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 123 Air Force John Ferreira MCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36 79.0 / 1.1790
   2.   CAN 60189 Arriba Don French PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 79.0 / 1.1790
   3. Other  Can 85 Bacchanal Greg Albrecht Rcyc Toronto, ON, Can C&C 36XL 35.5 89.0 / 1.1550
   4.   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 79.0 / 1.1790
   5.   CAN 52898 Refuge Steve Gallacher PCYC Mississauga, ON, CAN Dehler 39 39 78.0 / 1.1815
   6.   84442 Screaming Eagle Pavel Hrubant EYC Toronto, Ontario, CAN BENETEAU 1ST 42 TM 43.67 85.0 / 1.1645
   7.   CAN10116 Shockwave Les Wardrop EYC Toronto, ON, Can Tartan 101 33 90.0 / 1.1526
   8.   CAN 36786 Sindicate Rob Bartholomew Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 36.7 36 82.0 / 1.1717
   9.   CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
   10.   CAN 249 Tonic Christopher Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.1815
 
    FS-FC 3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 54868 Casual Elegance Geoff Clarke Boulvard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 105 34.5 95.0 / 1.1410
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 103 Cerulean Elaine Neely RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau JK First 30 30 108.0 / 1.1119
   3.   32062 EauZone Stefan Eyram Port Credit Yacht Club Oakville, Ontario, Canada S2 10.3 33.75 116.0 / 1.0947
   4.   44 EN YO Gary Love PCYC Oakville, ON, CDA HANSE 415 40'8 97.0 / 1.1364
   5.   CAN 18 Nemesis Mike Innell CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 99 32 100.0 / 1.1296
   6.   CAN 227 Setanta Joe Doris PCYC Gerogetown, Ont, CAN Hanse 400 39' 3 94.0 / 1.1433
   7.   50785 Sottovento Thomas Accardo Boulevard Club Toronto, ON, Canada J 105 34.5 95.0 / 1.1410
   8.   40003 Tatiana Alan Clough Cobourg Yacht Club Warkworth, Ontario, CAN New York 40 40 feet 95.0 / 1.1410
   9.   CAN 629 Upstart Bert Barrett BPYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Sunfast 3200 32' 99.0 / 1.1319
   10.   42789 Wee Beastie III Sean Matthews HighlandYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 33 33.4 92.0 / 1.1479
   11.   CAN 93339 Zoom Mark Shannon Bronte Harbour Yacht Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Tripp 26 26 116.0 / 1.0947
 
    FS-FC 4ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 189 Better Still David Courtney LSYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Elite 326 32.6 145.0 / 1.0366
   2.   CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Greg Jordan NYCSC Burlington, Ont, CAN Laser 28 28 126.0 / 1.0739
   3.   CAN 52234 Hoochie Koo Marko Majic PCYC Mississauga, Ontario, CAN Jeanneau Sun Fast 32i 31.5' 133.0 / 1.0599
   4.   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Mark Searle Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, ONT, CAN Olson 911S 29' 11 132.0 / 1.0619
   5.   CAN 54402 Katbird Kathleen Timmis RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Dufour 34 Performance 34 125.0 / 1.0760
   6.   CAN 28 NorthCaught Wendy Northcotte DYC St.Catharines, Ont, CAN J 30 29'10 134.0 / 1.0579
   7.   CAN 32835 Umitaka Roger Van Vlack ABYC Toronto, Ont, Canada C&C 35 Mk. III 35' 124.0 / 1.0780
   8.   can 34016 Whisper 2 John Buckminster Bhyc Oakville , On, Can Cc 33 mk 1 33 144.0 / 1.0385
 
    FS-FC 5ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 507 Alchemist Ron Ander Etobicoke Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN C&C 29 Mk 2 28.5 188.0 / 0.9610
   2.   CAN 30175 Allegro Tim Noble Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN C&C 30-2 30 161.0 / 1.0071
   3.   244 Artemis Kerim Terzioglu RCYC North York, Ontario, Canada Beneteau First 285 WK 28.22 204.0 / 0.9356
   4.   15898 Cirrus Jamie Spotswood National Toronto, On, CAN Morgan 27 27 183.0 / 0.9692
   5.   CAN 24200 Emerald Paul Willis TSCC Toronto, Ont, CAN Elvstrom 1/2 ton 29 172.0 / 0.9878
   6. Evolutions Sails  CAN 178 Golightly David Getson National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau 411 41' 151.0 / 1.0253
   7.   896 Onawa Marc Bernier Etobicoke Yacht Club (EYC) Toronto, Ontario, Canada C&C 27 MK III 27 196.0 / 0.9481
   8.   CAN 1223 Prime Time II Terence Kuehn CBYC Oakville, Ont, CAN Catalina 30TM 30 164.0 / 1.0018
   9. North Sails  CAN 1105 SOCA JUNKIE WILL FRENCH LSYC TORONTO, ON, CAN CS27 27 198.0 / 0.9449
   10. Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 54197 Stowaway V Owen Schneider Cathedral Bluffs Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 30-2 30 149.0 / 1.0291
   11.   CAN 54065 Windburn Michael Brown NYC Barrie, Ont, CAN C&C 30-1 30 174.0 / 0.9844
 
    FS-DH 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 7007 Shock Therapy Gary Benner Maple Leaf Toronto, Ont, CAN Schock 40 40 -10.0 / 1.4471
   2.   CAN 115084 Transmission Mike Kern CBYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37'9 64.0 / 1.2170
 
    FS-DH 2ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 24 Incorrigible Rui Cordeiro National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Kirby 30 30 134.0 / 1.0579
   2.   320 Kaminak jarrod armstrong abyc TORONTO, ONT, Can benateau first 34 136.0 / 1.0540
   3.   6204 Mythos Ted Spanos PCYC CS Merlin 36 152.0 / 1.0235
   4. North Sails  USA 419 One Stuart Rice AYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Benteau Figaro 1 30 106.0 / 1.1163
   5.   3 Tuesday Drew Davidson TSCC Toronto, Ontario, CAn C&C 25 25 235.0 / 0.8900
 
Racing Area: SHTR PHRF NFS
    NFS-SH 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 83583 Paladin Brayden Woods PCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Bavaria 38 Match 37.33 87.0 / 1.1597
   2.   CAN 370 Vague Location Jim French PCYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Dufour 36 Classic 36 146.0 / 1.0347
 
    NFS-FC 1ToD / ToT
   1.   11085 Aria Marc Renzella CBYC Markham, Ontario, Canada C&C 110 36'4 106.0 / 1.1163
   2.   54086 Circe III Ronald Mazza Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, Canada Viking 34 33.58 151.0 / 1.0253
   3.   CAN 5209 Freestyle Jim Oldershaw PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN CS 40 40 100.0 / 1.1296
   4.   CAN 3 Helios Mark Easden RHYC Hamilton, Ont, CAN Morgan 36  
   5.   CAN 54410 Kensington I Andrew Thorogood OHM Toronto, Ont, CAN Jeanneau 50DS 49' 06 111.0 / 1.1054
   6.   197 SOARING EAGLES Tom Eagles PCYC Georgetown, Ontario, CAN CATALINA 42 41'10 138.0 / 1.0501
   7.   CAN 828 Sundance Bob Hill MCC Etobicoke, ON, CAN Hunter 375 Legend 37.5 138.0 / 1.0501
   8.   CAN 20 Tim Foolery Tim Thomas BHYC Burlington, ON, CAN San Juan 34 34 149.0 / 1.0291
 
    NFS-FC 2ToD / ToT
   1.   151 Bow Movement Dave Hill MacassaBayYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 190.0 / 0.9577
   2.   CAN 14791 Disco Volante William Harney QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 35 MK II 35.5 160.0 / 1.0089
   3.   25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30 199.0 / 0.9434
   4.   CAN 687 Keego II Peter Chalkley FBYC Markham, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35 170.0 / 0.9913
   5.   CAN 6226 Maroca II Andrew Heim Lakeshore Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN CS36 Merlin 36 161.0 / 1.0071
   6.   CAN 248 Oasis Evan Steed PCYC Mississauga, Ont, CAN Hunter 36 36 184.0 / 0.9675
   7.   CAN 11778 Puffin Pawel Cimek MCC ETOBICOKE, Ontario, CA C&C 30 30 193.0 / 0.9529
   8.   CAN 35 Te Esse Jeff Rudd OYS Campbellville, Ont, CAN Hunter Legend 35 35 180.0 / 0.9742
 
    NFS-DH 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 638 In The Moment Steve Singer EYC Toronto, ON, CAN Catalina 320 32 185.0 / 0.9659
   2.   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Michael Bauer Highland Yacht Club Scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30 30 166.0 / 0.9982
   3.   602 Sangaela Geoffrey Fairbank BPYC Scarborough, Ontario, Canada Tartan 30 30 208.0 / 0.9294
   4. North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Yuriy Mikhailov Mimico Cruising Club Aurora, ON, Canada Beneteau 34 34 203.0 / 0.9371
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019