2023 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Governors Course |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF E | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 35007 |
Advantage |
John Vermeulen
|
DYC |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Beneteau FC12 |
39.2 |
75.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51405 |
Bad Habits |
Mark Hanke
|
GPSC |
Franklin, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.7 |
54.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 65376 |
Discover |
Matt Kern
|
NCYC/ JRSC |
Temperance, MI, USA |
J33 |
33 |
84.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 43504 |
Kinsail |
Doug Blackburn
|
Port Clinton Yacht Club |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 38044 |
Le Rêve |
Rachel O'Byrne
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Detroit, MI, USA |
Arcona |
38 |
78.0
|
| |
6. |
|
NED 131 |
Northern Spy |
John Steigenga
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Huntington Woods, MI, USA |
Dufour 45 E |
45 |
36.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 25825 |
Pop'Aye |
Michael Popenas
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Dearborn, MI, USA |
X-Yacht |
41 |
66.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 61638 |
Revel |
Brian Ellison
|
Grosse Pointe Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Sabre 452 |
46 |
57.0
|
|
| | | PHRF F | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 366 |
Encore |
David Zoll
|
NCYC/TIYC |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
123.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 144 |
Fall Line |
Chip Schaffner
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 81 |
Family Truckster |
Anita Bersie-Chabalowski
|
WSSC |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
105.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 407 |
Go Baby |
Todd Duffett
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
LS10 |
33 |
126.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 303 |
Gotcha |
Kim and Dave Disbrow, AJ Kozaritz
|
VBC |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
126.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 350 |
OnePass |
Todd Imbler
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Cleveland Heights, OH, USA |
T-10 |
33 |
126.0
|
| |
7. |
|
43985 |
Peacemaker |
Jeff Sampson
|
MSUST |
East Lansing, MI, USA |
Nelson Marek |
30 |
90.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 40159 |
Red Dog |
Cliff Ruckstuhl
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Findlay, OH, USA |
J 29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 118 |
Relentless |
Jerry Porter
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Lambertville, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
|
| | | PHRF G | |
| |
1. |
|
52503 |
Aftermath |
Jonathon Vosler
|
NCYC |
Howell, MI, USA |
Oday 34 |
34 |
159.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 25459 |
Camelot |
Ronald Konczalski
|
Grosse Ile |
Grosse Isle, MI, USA |
Tartan 33 |
33'9 |
156.0
|
| |
3. |
|
25627 |
Hibernia |
Greg DeGrazia
|
Grosse Point Yacht Club |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
Beneteau 40 SD |
40' |
132.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 6846 |
Irish Mist |
David Spiers
|
EBC |
Lake Orion, MI, USA |
Morgan 41 |
41 |
134.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 5166 |
Shillelagh |
George Mulqueen
|
CSYC |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
C&C 35 |
34.58 |
132.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 41230 |
Wildcat |
Atkinson/ Taylor
|
NCYC/PCYC/SSC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
J/30 |
30 |
141.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Trophy Course |
| Division: ORC |
| | | ORC A | APH / GPH |
| |
1. |
|
USA 50345 |
CALIFORNIA GIRLx |
Robert Eger
|
|
USA |
|
|
499.9/560.2
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 61232 |
ELEVATIONx |
Timothy McGuire
|
LSSC / GLYC |
Macomb, MI, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
525.2/586.6
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 15370 |
ELIMINATORx |
VanTol & Van de Vusse
|
|
USA |
|
|
572.1/637.2
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 1215 |
FLAT STANLEYx |
McSweeney & Sheehan
|
|
USA |
|
|
487.9/539.8
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 123 |
GOOD LOOKINx |
Mark DenUyl
|
|
USA |
|
|
548.7/616.2
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25328 |
HOT TICKETx |
M/B Kirkman
|
|
USA |
|
|
507.9/569.2
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 50666 |
J HAWKERx |
Kenneth Brown
|
|
USA |
|
|
504.7/565.5
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 25006 |
KNEE DEEPx |
Brett Langolf
|
|
USA |
|
|
593.7/658.9
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 25900 |
SLEEEPING TIGERx |
John Harvey
|
|
USA |
|
|
504.7/565.5
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 40025 |
SOLUTIONx |
William Francis
|
|
USA |
|
|
469.0/520.4
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 30023 |
SUPRA FLAT STANLEYx |
Kyle Vowels & Trey Sheehan
|
Edgewater YC / Put-in-Bay YC / RORC |
CLEVELAND, OH, USA |
C&C 30 ONE DESIGN |
30 |
503.8/561.7
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 46722 |
VIVA LA VIDAx |
Tim Yanda
|
|
USA |
|
|
510.7/571.8
|
|
|
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF A | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 115 |
BadFish |
Bill & John Bollin
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Newnan, GA, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
15.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 35009 |
Chico 2 |
Jim Weyand
|
BYC |
Southfield, USA |
1D35 Turbo |
35 |
27.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1215 |
Flat Stanley Racing |
Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan
|
Edgewater YC/Put-In-Bay YC |
CLEVELAND, OH, USA |
Melges 32 |
31.75 |
15.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 66 |
Maverick |
Sanford Burris
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
kirtland, OH, Usa |
Andrews |
80 |
-120.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 40025 |
Solution |
William Francis
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse pointe park, MI, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
-19.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 30023 |
SUPRA FLAT STANLEY |
Vowels & Sheehan
|
|
USA |
|
|
36.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 61125 |
Vortices 2 |
Chris Saxton
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Plymouth, MI, USA |
J125 |
41 |
-9.0
|
|
| | | PHRF B | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 52901 |
Blitzkrieg |
Matthew Schaedler
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
J 122 |
40.00 |
30.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 50345 |
California Girl |
Robert Eger
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Shores, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 61232 |
ELEVATION |
Timoth McGuire
|
|
USA |
|
|
54.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 25328 |
Hot Ticket |
Mike & Bob Kirkman
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Novi, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 50666 |
J Hawker |
KENNETH BROWN
|
BYC |
Linden, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 25669 |
Notso EZ Money |
Sam Medwid
|
BYC |
Walled Lake MI, MI, USA |
Dehler 44 SQ |
44 |
36.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 25900 |
Sleeping Tiger |
John Harvey
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Novi, MI, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 46722 |
Viva La Vida |
Tim Yanda
|
Edgewater Yacht Club |
Hudson, OH, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
45.0
|
|
| | | PHRF C | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 173 |
Consig |
Brad D'Arcangelo
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Maumee, OH, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 123 |
Good Lookin' |
Mark DenUyl
|
Port Huron Yacht Club |
Marysville, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
| |
3. |
01 |
USA 93272 |
Janine |
Kevin Lemonds
|
Grosse Ile Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
4. |
45 |
USA 145 |
Kashmir |
Kashmir Racing
|
TIYC / NCYC |
Ortonville, Mi, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 25508 |
OASIS |
Michael Fishbaugh
|
SSC / EYC |
Huron, OH, USA |
C&C 121 |
40 |
60.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 19145 |
Synchronicity |
Chris Mallett
|
VBC |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
J 109 |
35.25 |
69.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 52130 |
Wing Jammer |
William Pribe
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0
|
|
| | | PHRF D | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 15370 |
Eliminator |
Paul VanTol Bruce VandeVusse
|
Bayview |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
C&C 35 MKII |
35 |
121.0
|
| |
2. |
01 |
USA 25006 |
Knee Deep / MKOS Racing |
Brett & Katie Langolf
|
Sandusky Sailing Club/Bayview YC/Deadman's Flat YC/IYAC |
Bexley, OH, USA |
J 34 |
34 |
117.0
|
| |
3. |
|
Uni 53243 |
Menace |
Michael Deye
|
TIYC/NCYC/PIBYC |
Ottawa Lake, MI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
4. |
|
67875 |
Roadkill |
Nikolas Lintunen / Blaic Naysmith
|
Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club |
Lasalle, ON, CAN |
Olson 30 |
30 |
99.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 32330 |
Rolling Thunder |
Ronald Curtis
|
NCYC |
Wolverine Lake, Mi, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 7 |
Tumbleweed |
Larry Cadman jr
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Hudson, OH, USA |
Beneteau 41.1 |
40 |
108.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 7711 |
Viva Las Vegas |
Steven Attard
|
North Cape Yacht Club/NYCP |
Ottawa Lake, MI, USA |
Hobie 33 |
30 |
93.0
|
| |
8. |
|
3242 |
Wizard |
Colin / Ian Mackay
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Lasalle, MI, USA |
Evelyn 32 |
32 |
99.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Mills Trophy Course - Multihull |
| Division: GLMRA |
| | | Mulltihull | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 40 |
Accipiter |
Mike Garam
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Concord, OH, USA |
F 25c |
26 |
1.0334
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 22824 |
Alacrity |
Brian Thorpe
|
LEM |
Northville, MI, USA |
Newick Native Tri 38 |
38 |
0.9430
|
| |
3. |
3595 |
Usa 25411 |
Hardly Tri-ing |
Martin Foster
|
Viking Multihull Sail Club |
Chesterfield, MI, USA |
Corsair F31 R |
31 |
1.0433
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 3002 |
Morticia |
Christopher Tuckfield & Patrick Pettengill
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Seacart 30 |
30 |
1.2127
|
|
|
Racing Area: Presidents Course (Cruising Class) |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Cruising Class | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 309 |
Ariel |
Jeffery Robb
|
BLYC HBYC |
Hebron, OH, USA |
Hunter 456 |
46 |
126.0
|
| |
2. |
|
121 |
Irish Mist |
Robert Tiberia
|
North Cape Yacht Club/Swan |
South Lyon, MI, USA |
Columbia |
43' 3' |
121.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 7457 |
Isabelle |
Brian Renn
|
Royal Irish Yacht club |
Cincinnati, OH, USA |
Grand Soleil |
45 |
55.0
|
| |
4. |
|
102 |
Odysea |
Ronald Wiand
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Troy, MI, USA |
Hunter 466 |
46 |
123.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 60803 |
Quenched |
Kevin Whalen
|
ACSA |
Blacklick, OH, USA |
Hunter 49 |
50 |
110.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 4 |
Sea Promise |
Edward Aossey
|
JRSC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Ketch 46 |
46 |
185.0
|
| |
7. |
|
22934 |
Sláinte |
Matthew Brady
|
NA |
Columbus, OH, USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33 |
147.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 42854 |
Slip Away |
Lloyd Everingham
|
Harbor View Yacht Club |
Perrysburg, OH, USA |
Hunter 37.5 Legend |
37 feet |
108.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 10285 |
Stallion |
Michael Joseph
|
HVYC |
Harbor View, OH, USA |
Ericson Yacht |
35 |
172.0
|
| |
10. |
|
BER 5326 |
Valkyrie |
Jake Burgy
|
PIBYC |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
Oyster 53 |
56.5 |
86.0
|
| |
11. |
|
4358 |
Y KNOT |
Dale Krcek
|
Indianapolis Sailing Club |
Fortville, IN, USA |
Catalina 30 |
30 |
195.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Presidents Course (Double-Handed) |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Double-Handed | |
| |
1. |
|
31975 |
Legacy |
Andrew Logan
|
NCYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Erickson 34 |
34 |
147.0
|
| |
2. |
|
6969 |
Mojito |
Christopher Heid
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Ypsilanti, MI, USA |
Henderson 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
3. |
|
51944 |
Nor’easter |
George Steinemann
|
CIC |
Sandusky, OH, USA |
Swan 44 MKII |
44 |
81.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Presidents Course (PHRF I, J) |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF I | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 31039 |
InfraRed |
Bryan Huntley
|
SSC/SYC |
Sandusky, OH, USA |
Kelly 28 |
28 |
168.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 127 |
Lickety Split |
Matt & Chris Jablonski
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Grosse Ile, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
171.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 2118 |
Orange Whip |
Mark Sprenger
|
PCYC |
Port Clinton, OH, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
171.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 25258 |
Rugger |
Nikolaus Kowal-Besler
|
North Star Sail Club |
Royal Oak, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 Custom |
26' |
156.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 25052 |
Saving Grace |
Savana & Kyle Gladieux
|
Toledo Ice Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Olson 25 |
25 |
165.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 52710 |
Spageeto Byte |
Steven Straub
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Ypsilanti, MI, USA |
Hunter 33 |
33 |
183.0
|
| |
7. |
|
Uni 15482 |
Wind Stalker |
Paul Goddard
|
Ford Yacht Club |
Port St. Lucie, FL, USA |
PT30-2 |
30 |
165.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: Presidents Course JAM |
| Division: PHRF |
| | | Jam A | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 471 |
Blue Devil |
Robert Reynolds
|
North Cape YC |
Farmington Hills, MI, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
90.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 25434 |
Comfortably Numb |
Mark Miller
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Lake Orion, MI, USA |
Beneteau First 42 TMSD |
42 |
94.0
|
| |
3. |
|
178 |
Ghost |
Jim Norris
|
Cedar Island Yacht Club |
Kingsville, Ont, CAN |
Olson 30 |
30 |
109.0
|
| |
4. |
|
usa 5558 |
Hellion |
Robert Coleman
|
GIYC &FYC |
Grosse Ile, Mi., USA |
Several 39 custom 3 |
38.5 |
85.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 007 |
Quixotic |
Mark Mrocca
|
NCYC |
Belleville, MI, USA |
F-3 TM |
36 |
95.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 83158 |
Rocky |
Patrick Leonard
|
NCYC |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 60531 |
Veuve |
Ralph Harrington
|
NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
First 30 |
32 |
110.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 77777 |
Vivant |
Al Pawlowski
|
VBC |
Vermilion, OH, USA |
Beneteau 36 |
35.75 |
110.0
|
|
| | | Jam B | |
| |
1. |
|
379 |
Best Sister |
Gary Wandtke
|
ccyc |
Curtice, OH, USA |
Jeanneau 37 |
37 |
119.0
|
| |
2. |
|
15114 |
Desperado |
John Ostrander
|
Pontiac yacht club |
Clarkston, MI, USA |
Catalina 38 |
38 |
127.0
|
| |
3. |
|
36022 |
Heartbeat |
Daniel Montgomery
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Chelsea, MI, USA |
New York 36 |
36 |
118.0
|
| |
4. |
|
2 |
Jagen |
Tim Branson
|
TIYC |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Hunter 40 |
40 |
115.0
|
| |
5. |
|
30907 |
Liberty |
Dan Sadoski
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Brighton Dehler DB1 |
33 |
131.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 13662 |
Orange Crate |
Jim Davis
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
Davis 34 |
34 |
128.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 36722 |
WhiteStar |
Rodger Dutton
|
Monroe Boat Club |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Beneteau 36s7 |
36 |
118.0
|
|
| | | Jam C | |
| |
1. |
7697 |
1221 |
Aloha |
Keith Weinman
|
Sandusky Yacht Club |
Fairlawn, OH, USA |
Catalina 320 |
32 |
164.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 25276 |
B4 |
Robert Bradley
|
NCYC |
LaSalle, MI, USA |
Tartan 33R |
33 |
148.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 19 |
Breathless |
Chris Frederick
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Ottawa Lake, MI, USA |
Allied 42 yawl |
42 |
165.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 51053 |
Erie Grog |
Joe Horvath
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Oregon, OH, USA |
Hunter 336 |
33 |
160.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 63022 |
Melan |
Derek Leck
|
North Cape Yacht Club |
Toledo, OH, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
145.0
|
| |
6. |
3099 |
USA 3099 |
No Name |
Dennis Mominee
|
Jolly Roger |
Martin, OH, USA |
C&C 30 Mark 2 |
29.92 |
165.0
|
| |
7. |
1566 |
USA 40551 |
SaiLaVie |
Paresh Dalwalla
|
JRSC |
Sylvania, OH, USA |
Tartan |
34 |
163.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 35 |
Yeah Buoy |
Lee Elekonich
|
NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Hunter legend 35 |
35 |
143.0
|
|
| | | Jam D | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 3203 |
Autumn Wind |
Joe Sweeney
|
NCYC |
Monroe, MI, USA |
Catalina30 |
30 |
190.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 7180 |
Bay Tripper |
Philbert Fry
|
JRSC |
Temprerance, MI, USA |
Columbia 8.7 |
28.58 |
235.0
|
| |
3. |
|
435 |
Door Prize |
Roger Eger
|
GPYC |
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mi, USA |
Nonsuch 30 |
30 |
168.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 394 |
Lilly Ann |
Jay Fitzsimmons
|
None |
Monroe, MI, USA |
O'day 31 |
31 |
203.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 22 |
Throwback |
Bill & Judy Kellner
|
Sandusky Sailing Club |
Avon Lake, OH, USA |
Sabre 32 CB |
32 |
182.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 512 |
Typhoon Harry |
Harry Bloom
|
Crescent |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Nonsuch 30 |
30 |
168.0
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|