2016 61st Edlu Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Edlu Distance Race |
|
1 | |
PHRF - Doublehanded 2 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF - Doublehanded 1 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF 3 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF 2 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
PHRF 1 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
7 | |
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Edlu Distance Race |
| | | PHRF - Doublehanded 2 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 50343 |
Choucas |
Frederic Cosandey
|
Storm Trysail Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Jeanneau SF 36 |
36.5 |
93.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 152 |
Flirt |
Abhijeet Lele
|
Sachem's Head YC/NYYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
78.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 30 |
J 100 |
Jon Yoder
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
78.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 60 |
Jackal |
Randall Saunders
|
|
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
75.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 85 |
Liberty |
Duncan Hennes
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 100 |
32.8 |
78.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 93367 |
Pegasus |
Hartmut Ludwig
|
Keyport YC |
West Windsor, NJ, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 167 |
Peregrina |
Josh Burack
|
Huguenot YC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 14 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
114.0
|
| |
9. |
7834 |
USA 296 |
wolf |
casey rappold
|
cresthaven |
bellerose, NY, USA |
J 29 |
29.5 |
117.0
|
|
| | | PHRF - Doublehanded 1 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 59916 |
Believer |
Brent Carrier
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 120 |
40 |
42.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60592 |
Bellatrix |
Deric Hetzel
|
US Sailing |
Irvington, NY, USA |
Salona 41 |
41 |
54.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 40789 |
Lora Ann |
Richard Du Moulin
|
Larchmont/Storm Trysail |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
60.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52787 |
Next Boat |
Mark Ellman
|
CCA;NYYC; STC |
New York, NY, USA |
Morris 45 |
45 |
30.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 39534 |
Skye |
Ty Anderson
|
Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
40 |
24.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 60937 |
threebeans |
Christopher Rosow
|
Pequot YC / NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
Santa Cruz 37 |
37 |
30.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 3 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 234 |
ARGO |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
120.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 21108 |
Gadzooks |
Geoffrey Beringer
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
C&C 38 |
37 |
126.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 32730 |
Inisharon |
Jim Murphy / Tom Tobin
|
Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA |
Rye, NY, USA |
F&C 44 |
44 |
135.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 40224 |
Karjala |
Markus Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Jonmeri 40 |
40 |
105.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 2 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 585 |
Arete |
Za & Libby Jelliffe
|
American Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
93.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 242 |
Blue Mouse |
Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 23998 |
Bolide |
Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 40 |
40 |
93.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 69 |
Breakaway |
Richie Palmer
|
NYAC YC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52173 |
Finale |
Thomas O'Connell
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 52843 |
Inuksuit |
Robert Johnston
|
Rockland YC, Rockland ME |
Long Island City, New York [NY], USA |
X-Yacht 34 |
34.00 |
96.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34 |
96.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 60640 |
Perigee |
Charles Bocklet
|
Point Lookout Yacht Club |
Point Lookout, NY, USA |
Beneteau 42S7 |
42.50 |
81.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 41810 |
Sabotage |
Midn. Stephen Webster
|
USMMA |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
87.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 43681 |
Sawtooth |
Peter Schmiedeck
|
Saugatuck harbor |
Weston, CT, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 324 |
Young American |
Young American Jr. Big Boat Team
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
93.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 1 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 30 |
3 Cheers |
Paul Steinborn
|
Noroton Yacht Ckub |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
57.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 9368 |
Bandera |
Kenneth Luczynski
|
United States Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl |
57 |
54.0
|
| |
3. |
|
946732 |
Faith first |
Kory Breitel
|
Huguenot |
Rye, Ny, USA |
Benetaeu 44.7 |
44 |
36.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 261 |
Growth Spurt |
John Greifzu, Jr.
|
Stamford YC/New York YC/STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35.25 |
57.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 51478 |
Mariah |
Peter Grueterich
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.9 |
57.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 197 |
Morning Glory |
Carl Olsson
|
Larchmont YC; STC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 61110 |
Scacciapensieri |
Daniel Catanzaro
|
Manhasset Bay Yacht Club |
Sands Point, NY, USA |
Hanse 470e |
47 |
54.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 32006 |
Six Brothers |
Chris Kramer
|
NYYC/AYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
C-32 |
32 |
51.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 407 |
Sundari |
Barry Gold
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Farr 400 |
38.7' |
-21.0
|
| |
10. |
|
52400 |
Tenebrae |
William Ingraham
|
Larchmont |
Ossining, ny, USA |
J 124 |
44.6 |
24.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 2112 |
YYZ |
Justin Bonar
|
RCYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 53 |
53 |
60.0
|
|
| | | IRC | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 60140 |
American Girl |
SUNY Maritime
|
SUNY Maritime College |
Throggs Neck , NY, USA |
Summit/King 40 |
40 |
1.128
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52545 |
Antidote |
Ron Richman
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
1.122
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 4304 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew and Linda Weiss
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Ker 43 |
43 |
1.191
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 51552 |
Magic |
Kenneth Laudon
|
AYC/STC |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
1.212
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 60342 |
Matador |
Dale and Michael McIvor
|
Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
1.118
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Swan 42 |
42.5 |
1.167
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1131 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot/STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Custom Goetz 40 |
40 |
1.143
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 43600 |
Vamp |
Leonard Sitar
|
STC/CCA |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
1.090
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 60564 |
Warrior Won |
Christopher Sheehan
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, United States |
Xp44 |
44 |
1.139
|
|
| | | PHRF - Non-Spinnaker | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 49108 |
Another Miracle |
Daniel Goldberg
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Beneteau 49 |
49 |
75.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60358 |
Atalanta |
Chris Schoen
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 42 |
42 |
84.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1763 |
Entropy |
Jed Kelly
|
Larchmont YC |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Bayfield 45 |
45 |
207.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 204 |
Foolish Pleasure |
John Ekberg
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Morgan 30 Centerboard |
29.92 |
210.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 175 |
Ibex |
Dan Costin
|
NYAC YC |
New York, NY, USA |
X-412 |
41 |
60.0
|
| |
6. |
|
AR3 |
Invincible |
Lee Harrell
|
U.S. Military Academy |
West Point, NY, USA |
Navy 44 MK1 |
44 |
87.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 52554 |
Jamala IV |
Hamish Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 51101 |
On The Mark II |
Marc Luxemburg
|
Norwalk YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Hunter 35.5 |
35'7 |
150.0
|
| |
9. |
|
|
Roepunzel |
Christopher Roe
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, ny, USA |
Beneteau |
50 |
69.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 98 |
SPARTA |
Yevgeny Osherov
|
RUSSAILYC |
Newport, RI, USA |
X-35 |
35 |
69.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 97786 |
Winsome |
Brian McCloskey
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 34+ |
35.5 |
111.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|