2023 Stamford Overnight Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Double handed |
|
1 | |
Double handed | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Non spinnaker |
|
1 | |
Non spinnaker | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Spinnaker |
|
2 | |
Spinnaker Class 1 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Spinnaker Class 2 | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Double handed |
| | | Double handed | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 22 |
Velocity2 |
Kevin Marks
|
Noroton Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
J/99 |
32.61 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 316 |
Wave Rider |
Benoit Ansart
|
Riverside Yacht Club/OGYC/STC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
48.0 / 1.0870
|
|
Racing Area: Non spinnaker |
| | | Non spinnaker | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 41437 |
Celebration (II) |
Sea Scout Ship 6
|
Sea Scouts (Youth CC) |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
96.0 / 1.0062
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 114 |
Soup Bone IV |
Lyndon Helmbolt
|
Halloween Yacht Club |
Stamford, Ct., USA |
Chrysler 27 |
27'4 |
177.0 / 0.8941
|
|
Racing Area: Spinnaker |
| | | Spinnaker Class 1 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
GBR 20 |
Avalanche |
Craig Albrecht
|
Port Washington Yacht Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Soto 40 |
40 |
-33.0 / 1.2573
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 46650 |
Charlotte |
Richard West
|
Stamford YC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J/120 |
40 |
48.0 / 1.0870
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 4900 |
Cougar |
Leonard Sitar
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC/STC/CCA |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J/160 |
53 |
-3.0 / 1.1883
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52488 |
Rhiannon |
Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
18.0 / 1.1444
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 61132 |
Rumba |
Ove Haxthausen
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
J 133 |
43 |
12.0 / 1.1566
|
|
| | | Spinnaker Class 2 | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 51676 |
Encore! |
Arseni Radomyselski
|
CPYC |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
78.0 / 1.0350
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 61117 |
Ohana |
Ken Wisdom
|
NYYC/CPYC |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Dehler 42 |
42 |
54.0 / 1.0762
|
| |
3. |
747 |
USA 747 |
Slingshot |
Wes Whitmyer Jr
|
Stamford YC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 11684 |
Snow Goose |
Thomas C. Delaney
|
City Island Yacht Club |
City Island, NY, USA |
C&C 35-1 |
34'7 |
126.0 / 0.9615
|
| |
5. |
|
50 |
UNPLUGGED |
Chris and Marc Malloy
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Custom 28 |
28 |
63.0 / 1.0604
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 52524 |
Yankee Boy |
Duncan McKay
|
Greenwich CT |
New York, NY, USA |
Swan 411 |
41 |
96.0 / 1.0062
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|