2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Whidbey Island Race Week
1 Fleet 1-PHRF < 45 PHRF
2 Fleet 2-Farr 30 One Design
3 Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light PHRF
4 Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy PHRF
5 Fleet 5-J 105 One Design
6 Fleet 6-Melges 24 One Design
7 Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142 PHRF
8 Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180 PHRF
9 Fleet 9-PHRF > 180 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Whidbey Island Race Week
   Fleet 1-PHRF < 45 
   1.   USA 3909 Absolutely Charlie Macaulay CYC - Seattle Snoqualmie, WA, USA Farr 39ML 39 18.0
   2.   USA 79093 Anam Cara Tom Kelly Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR, USA J 122 40 42.0
   3.   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve VRC Vancouver, BC, CAN ILC 40 41 12.0
   4.   USA 35016 Shrek John Hoag SYC/CYC Normandy Park, WA, USA 1D35 35 36.0
   5.   69150 teddy bear gray hawken anacortes yacht club anacortes, wa, USA davidson 40 40 39.0
   6.   8455 White Cloud Stevan Johnson CYC Seattle Seattle, WASHINGTON, USA Cookson 12m 39 18.0
 
   Fleet 2-Farr 30 
   1.   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Bruce Chan WVYC North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton STYC Hood River, OR, USA Farr 30 30
   3.   USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   4.   USA 630 Square one Matt Pistay Seattle yacht club Seattle , Washington , USA Farr 30 30
   5.   57 Warcanoe Michael Goldfarb CYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30
 
   Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light 
   1.   28274 BAD DOG Bradley Terpstra Penticton Yacht Club Penticton, British Columbia, CAN Antr27-1 27 87.0
   2.   USA 7169 Brilliant Tim DuMontier South Sound Sailing Society Olympia, WA, USA J100 32.66 90.0
   3.   USA 2 Ogopogo Paul and April Faget PMYC Bainbridge Island, WA, USA Left Coast Dart 25 114.0
   4.   79747 Overtime Ed Snyders STYC Seattle, WA, USA Ross 930T 30 87.0
   5.   248 Tantivy Stuart Burnell CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J-109 35.2  
   6.   26001 uno brad butler port madison bainbridge is, wa, USA sierra 26x 26 81.0
 
   Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy 
   1.   USA 52804 Different Drummer Charles Hill CYC Seattle Seattle, Washington, USA Wauquiez Centurion 40s 40 81.0
   2.   USA 51 Elusive Jeff Whitney CYC Seattle Bothell, Washington, USA C&C115 38 72.0
   3.   USA 3 Eye Eye David and Vernice Cohen Lake Pend Oreielle Yacht Club Newman Lake, WA, USA J 90 29.54 69.0
   4.   56500 Gardyloo Eric and Aubre Nelson Corinthian Yacht Club of Tacoma Tacoma, WA, United States IMX 38 38' 63.0
   5.   USA 40622 Grace E Brian White CYCT USA J 35 35 72.0
   6.   USA 161 Jeopardy Edward Pinkham CYCT Federal Way, WA, USA J-109 35' 69.0
   7.   USA 248 Tantivy Stuart Burnell CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J-109 35.2 69.0
   8.   USA 50791 With Grace Chris Johnson CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 120 40 57.0
 
   Fleet 5-J 105 
   1.   459 Abstract Doug Pihlaja CYC Portland North Plains, Oregon, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   495 Avalanche Dave Pengelly CYC-Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 35
   3.   USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 174 Dulcinea Matthew Gardner-Brown West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club Poulsbo, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 46929 Escape Artist Dana Sibilla OCSA, SYSCO Portland, OR, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 403 Inconceivable Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon SYC/CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 299 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 35037 Javelin Robert Blaylock CYC Seattle, WA, USA 1D35 35
   9.   USA 212 Last Tango James Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   ITA 89 Moose Unknown John Aitchison STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34 ft
   11.   USA 114 More Jubilee Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer CYC - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   115 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club Seattle, WA, USA J/105 34.5
   13.   USA 604 Troublemaker John Weil, Kent Sisk Portland Yacht Club Portland, OR - Oregon, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Fleet 6-Melges 24 
   1.   USA 219 Blue Dream Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Don Linrothe CYC Bainbridge Island, Washington, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 96 Distraction Tom Greetham STYC Gig harbor, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 838 Mikey Kevin Welch Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 832 Myst Rod Buck Portland, Or, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 379 Nikita Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142 
   1.   73392 bodacious J Rosenbach ssss Montesano, WA, USA beneteau35s5 35 129.0
   2.   359 ConradJ Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 30 29.9 138.0
   3.   69182 Flying Circus Eric Yaremko Bellingham Yacht Club Bellingham, WA, USA S2 9.1M 30 135.0
   4.   USA 8122 Gadzooks Rex DuPuis Oak Harbor yacht club Oak Harbor, WA, USA J 30 30 141.0
   5.   USA 31834 Here & Now Pat Denney CYC Seattle, WA, USA J 29 29 120.0
   6.   USA 118 Imzadi Douglas Ullmer Triton Yacht Club Corvallis, OR, USA Laser 28 28 138.0
   7.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Frank Rogers Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Delta, BD, CAN Santana 30/30 29'11 132.0
   8.   USA 17 Kowloon Ken Chin STYC Seattle , WA, USA Olson 911 29'11 129.0
   9.   USA 69299 SLICK Nelson and Johnson CYCT Tacoma, WA, USA J 29 29 120.0
 
   Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180 
   1.   203 Crazy I's Chris White OIYC Eastsound, WA, United States Martin 242 24 165.0
   2.   91 Make Me Smile Neal Holmlund Richmond YC Oakland, CA, USA express 27 27 150.0
   3.   69219 Ohana Bill Schafer Triton Corvallis, Oregon, USA Olson 25 25 174.0
   4. North Sails  USA 1155 SISU Stefan Damstrom STYC Bellevue, WA, USA H Boat 27.5 177.0
   5.   USA 93 Sling Shot Rick Almberg Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, Wa, USA ULTl20 20 162.0
   6.   USA 108 yeah dogg Chad Holcomb oak harbor yacht club Oak Harbor, WA, USA Olson 25 25 174.0
 
   Fleet 9-PHRF > 180 
   1.   CAN 74283 Exodus Matthew, J.C Dale WVYC Gotham City, BC, CAN Wylie 25 25 192.0
   2.   1764 Fayaway Gay Morris CYCE Seattle, Washington, USA Shark 24 (C&C24S) 24 264.0
   3.   38 Gypsy's Child Steve Sponar Corinthian - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA Harbor 25 25 183.0
   4.   USA 39616 Ignitor Ron Ernst Sloop Tavern Sammamish, WA, USA Martin 29 29 205.0
   5.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim jim mc alpine oak harbor oak harbor, WA, USA j 24 24 186.0
   6.   22188 Wind Warrior Nate Deano And Becky anacortes yacht club anacortes, wa, USA C&C 24 228.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017