2024 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design
    Star 
   1. 21   ARG 8421 Diego Peisajovich / Javier Siro Club Nautico Olivos San Isidro, Buenos Aires, ARG Star 19
   2. 75   SUI 8575 #3 Piet Eckert / Frederico Melo ZSC Zürich Uitikon, Zürich, SUI Star 6.91
   3. 54   USA 8554 $40 Bucks Austin Sperry / Anders Ekstrom St. Francis Yacht Club Mandeville, LA, USA Star 21
   4. 77   USA 1959 8077 Ken Woods / Rick Burgess Sandy Bay Newburyport, MA, USA Star 22
   5. 02   USA 8302 8302 (U30 (<= 30 years)) Roberto Ayala / Arthur Brown SMWYC Venice, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 44   USA 8448 8448 John MacCausland / Peter Sangmeister Cooper River Yacht Club Rotonda West, FL, USA Star 22
   7. 79   USA 8479 8479 Facundo Olezza / Ricardo Vadia KBYC/CGSC Coral Gables, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 57   AUT 8528 8528 (U30 (<= 30 years)) Johann Spitzauer / Christian Nehammer Uycas Vienna, vienna, AUt Star 22
   9. 35   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Johan Tillander Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   10. 05   USA 8548 8548 Jim Buckingham / Phil Toth NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   11. 70   USA 8570 8570 Doug Smith / Stuart MacIntosh St. Francis YC/A1R San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   12. 89   usa 8589 8580 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise San Diego Yacht Club Lester Prairie, MN, USA star 22
   13. 28   USA 8588 8588 Steve Gould / Greg Sieck St Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   14. 22   USA 8493 Aegis Josh Powell / Mark Strube Gull Lake Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Star 22
   15. 32   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Markus Koy Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   16. 33   USA 7933 Ajax IV Igor Vavilov / Bogdan Mirochnik HDGYC Langhorne, PA, USA Star 22
   17. 47   BRA 8547 Aninha Admar Gonzaga Neto / Ronald Seifert ICRJ Brasília, DF, BRA Star 22
   18. 30   USA 8230 Back from the Dead John Dane III / Dave Martin Pass christian Yacht Club Gulfport, MS, USA Star 20 ft
   19. 88   USA 8484 baraka blue Larry Whipple / Samuel Gonclaves Coral reef Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   20. 83   ITA 8583 Bellalì Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi CDM Diano Marina Diano Marina, Imperia, ITA Star 22
   21. 06   CAN 8406 Big Dipper (U30 (<= 30 years)) Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon Northern Elite Sailing Team Sudbury, ON, CAN Star 22
   22. 94   USA 8084 BingoX Robert Teitge / Adam Korejsza Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   23. 64   USA 1997 Bomber (U30 (<= 30 years)) Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel Quincy Yacht Club/NYYC/NEKA No Quincy, Mass, USA Star 22
   24. 91   VEN 1 Carmencita Gabriel Aguilera NY Masonic Yacht Club San diego, CA, VEN Star 22
   25. 20   USA 8520 Carolina Scott Mason / Edoardo Natucci NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   26. 38   USA 8538 Catalina Wine Mixer Will Stout / Parker Mitchell San Diego Yacht Club/ Cal YC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   27. 95   BRA 8495 CB2 Fabio Prada / Arthur Lopes CRYC / YCSA Miami, FL, BRA Star 22
   28. 31   CRO 8531 Croatel two Marin Misura / Tonko Barac Y.C. Split Split, --, CRO Star 22
   29. 82   USA 8558 Dangerously Grateful Bill Culberson / Julian Bingham Buccaneer Yacht Club Mobile, AL, USA Star 22
   30. 48   POL 8559 Danilu Mateusz Kusznierewicz / Bruno Prada YCS Sopot, Pomorskie, POL Star 22
   31. 09   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Henry Boening Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22'
   32. 19   ITA 8219 Diecidecimi Giovanni Coppo / Franco Coppo Fraglia Vela Riva Milano, Lombardy, ITA Star 22
   33. 80   BRA 8208 Dragonfly Fabiano Vivacqua / TBC ICRJ/CGSC Coral Gables, FL, Brazil Star 22
   34. 59   USA 8395 Eagle Rick Brethorst / Jerzy Sukow Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   35. 66   SWE 8565 Euro Style Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand / Alberto Ambrosini Royal Swedish YC (KSSS) Belvedere, CA, USA Star 23
   36. 25   USA 8423 Feleena (U30 (<= 30 years)) Chas Beek / Adam Bradley NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   37. 49   SUI 8549 Fram Gautschi Christoph / Barth Uwe Bregenz St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI Star 22
   38. 99   AUT 8XXX Future Star (U30 (<= 30 years)) Anna Saletu / Johannes Sablatnig Union Yacht Club Attersee Vienna, Vienna, AUT Star 22
   39. 53   AUT 8253 Future Star (U30 (<= 30 years)) Roman Stelzl / Pirmin Sablatnig Union-Yacht-Club Attersee Salzburg, Salzburg, Österreich Star 6.9m
   40. 50   USA 8550 GEM Paul Cayard / Frithjof Kleen St. Francis La Jolla, CA, USA Star 22
   41. 24   USA 8245 Grant Boat Carter Cameron / Jack Kingston San Diego Yacht Club/Carolina Yacht Club SC San Diego, CA, USA Star 22
   42. 45   GER 8445 Karin Axel Hampe / Thomas Kohler DTYC Tutzing, Germany, GER Star 21
   43. 36   ITA 8533 KTM Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi Verbano yacht club Milano, ITA Star 6.97
   44. 42   USA 8542 La Dolce Vita Jon VanderMolen / Jack VanderMolen Gull Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   45. 74   SUI 8574 Leporello Daniel Wyss / Steffen Rutz SCE Zollikon, Zuerich, SUI Star 692 cm
   46. 04   GER 8450 Likedeeler Klaus Meyer / Carsten Witt Wassersportverein Wulsdorf e.V. Bremerhaven, GER Star 6,92 m
   47. 12   USA 8459 M Mike Hecky / Roger Cheer Brant Beach YC Ewing, NJ, USA Star 22
   48. 96   USA 7996 Manipulator Matthew Rajacich / Eric Wagner Tred Avon Yacht Club Easton, MD, USA Star 22
   49. 97   BEL 8379 Moods of Belgium Manu Hens / Joost Houweling R.Y.C.B. Antwerp, Antwerp, België Star 6.9
   50. 10   USA 8510 moonraker Tom Londrigan / Mike Farmer Island Bay Yacht Club Springfield, IL, USA Star 22
   51. 37   8537 Mother George Szabo / Guy Avalon SDYC San Diego, Ca, USA STAR 23
   52. 27   USA 8227 Muffin man Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   53. 72   DKK 8572 My way Frank Berg / Marcel Beltz Hellerup sejlklub Hellerup, DKK Star 6,5
   54. 14   GER 8102 n/a (U30 (<= 30 years)) Henrik Huchel / Henrik Huchel / Max Bergmann Kieler Yacht Club Hamburg, GER Star 6,92m
   55. 63   Ned 8263 NED 8263 Erik Veldhuizen / Alexander Jorissen KWVL Loosdrecht Amsterdam, NH, Nederland Star 6
   56. 03   ITA TBD Nina (U30 (<= 30 years)) Alessandro Sodano / Claudio Parboni LNI Mandello del Lario Mandello Del Lario, Lecco, ITA star 22
   57. 16   BRA 8392 Onda Lars Grael / Ubiratan Matos ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   58. 92   USA 8592 OSKOS Juan Pablo Percossi / Eugenio Cingolani CNO/CYC Venice, CA, USA Star 22
   59. 17   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Pedro Trouche Coconut Grove Sailing Club Niles, IL, USA Star 4.5m
   60. 81   USA 8318 Presto Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera Ida Lewis Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA Star 22
   61. 84   USA 8184 Puffin David Branch / Ray Rogers South Sound Sailing Saint Helens, OR, USA Star 22
   62. 08   ARG 8008 Sar Express Fabian Mac Gowan / ARIEL SIMONET CNO Caba, Caba, Arg Star 22
   63. 58   SWE 8358 second wife Lars Ahlström Gkss Torslanda, SWE Star 22
   64. 07   USA 8303 Shiva James Golden / Andrés I. Lloret Perez Annapolis YC/ SEA / A1R Annapolis, MD, USA star
   65. 85   USA 8585 Skip Scott Barnard / Philip Trinter Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   66. 01   GER 8385 Smoke on the Water Hubert Rauch / Ole Burzinski DSC Diessner Segel Club Diessen, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   67. 15   USA 1950 Super Spreader Robert Lippincott / Hannah Beek / Val Veytsman Coral Reef Yacht Club/Tred Avon Yacht Club Oxford, MD, USA Star 22
   68. 65   GBR 8443 Swedish BLUE Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley Yacht Club Costa Smeralda London, London, GBR Star 22'
   69. 18   IRL 8118 The Iron Lotus Peter O'Leary / Stephen Milne RCYC & BSC Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22ft
   70. 61   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, Bremen, GER Star 22
   71. 11   USA 8401 Wolverine (U30 (<= 30 years)) Mohammed Asif / Megan Rakoczy Gull Lake Yacht Club Kalamazoo, MI, US Star 6931
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational
 Division: One Design
    J 70 
   1. 99   USA 539 Agent 99 (Corinthian) Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Seth Stuart / Simon Smith California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 60   USA 600 Airplane! John Evans / Zeke Horowitz / Zach Mason / Abie McLaughlin Mola Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA J 70 22
   3. 10   IRL 10 Antix Anthony O Leary / Ben Field / Harry Durcan / Robert O Leary Royal Cork Yacht Club co cork, Munster, IRL J 70
   4. 84   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 32   GBR 1123 Brutus III charles thompson Royal Southern Yacht Club London, Middlesex, GBR J 70 7.0
   6. 65   USA 65 Catapult Joel Ronning / Bill Hardesty / Patrick Wilson / Morgan Trubovich Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 88   USA 488 Convergence Ava Wilson / Megan Gimple / Zach Hernandez / Aisling Sullivan / Caroline Borgeois Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA J 70 6.93
   8. 19   USA 819 Dark Laura Grondin / Taylor Canfield / Ian Liberty / Mark Ivey NYYC, CRYC West Hartford, CT, USA J70
   9. 05   USA 85 Dime Dalton Bergan / Benjamin Glass / Jen Glass / Mike Karas Seattle YC seattle, WA, USA J 70 22
   10. 98   SWE 901 Elvis Filip Engelbert / Marcus Höglander / Jimmy Hellberg / Jakob Gustavsson KSSS - Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
   11. 11   602 Good to Go Douglas Rastello Newport Harbor Yacht Club Glenbrook, NV, USA J70 22.75
   12. 02   USA 1023 Greenwitch (Corinthian) Loomis Heston / Bill Heston / Matt Whitfield / Doug Hansen / Loomis Heston YC Monaco, Seattle YC, Plym YC Seattle, WA, USA J70 6.93
   13. 53   USA 353 Heartbreaker Robert Hughes / Jud Smith / Manu Weiller / Marc Gauthier Macatawa Bay Grand Rapids, MI, USA J 70 22.5
   14. 77   BER 1328 hedgehog (old NADS) (Corinthian) Alec Cutler / Charles Pucciariello / Ryan Cox / Brad Rodi Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Pembroke, Pembroke, BER J 70 22.75  
   15. 52   USA 152 Hestia (One Pro) Callisto Racing / James Murray / Will Howard / Steven Leuck / Bill Colombo STC / RORC / LFS Roche Harbor, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   16. 18   USA 18 Hooligan Nick Mercier / Kevin Abbink / Alan McGlashen Kittery Point Yacht Club Hermosa Beach, CA, USA J70 7
   17. 89   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing Trey Sheehan / Brad Boston / Curtis Florence / Reed Baldridge Edgewater YC/PIBYC CLEVELAND, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   18. 22   HUN 1739 Jedi Business Gyorgy Molnár / Peter Czegai / Mate Pomucz / Tamas Puskas / Howard Kanner Jedi Business Sailing Budapest, Pest, HUN J/70 22,74  
   19. 73   GBR 1573 Jelvis Martin Dent / Martin Wrigley / Henry Wetherell / Jack Wetherell Island Sailing Club Cowes London, UK, GBR J 70 7m
   20. 56   USA 456 Junior Tim Finkle / Kris Werner / Joey Mello / Pete Doyle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   21. 17   FRA 821 LIFT TICKET (Corinthian) Frederic Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Mathieu Laffitte / Charlie Footh Hood River YC Woodway, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   22. 23   USA 1523 Magatron Margaret McKillen New York Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   23. 72   CAN 72 Manitou Rick Lalonde / Robert Lalonde / Adam Koch / Madison Fertile FBYC Pickering, Ont, CAN J70 22.75
   24. 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis Bruce Golison / Erik Shampain / Steve Hunt / Jeff Reynolds San Diego Yacht Club Rossmoor, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   25. 12 Doyle Sailmakers  BRA 1226 MINDSET Ralph Vasconcellos Rosa / Guilherme Hamelmann / Julio falcão / Felipe Rondina ICRJ Salvador, Bahia, BRA J70 7,2
   26. 38   CHI 1038 Morenita Vernon Robert / Matias Landerer / Nicholas Robertson / Alfredo Rovere Club de Yates Algarrobo Sunny Isles, FL, CHI J 70 22.75
   27. 37   USA 494 Mr. Pitiful Kevin Downey / kevin downey / brian thomas / joe wilderman / patrick norris Seattle Yacht Club Fall City, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   28. 55   1155 NEKASailing Neka Sailing / Joey Waits / Miguel Salinas Guerra / Bobby Waltz NEKA Glen Cove, NY, USA J70 21.5
   29. 34   34 Nine Oivind Lorentzen / Allan Terhune / Jeff Hayden / Tim Healy Indian Harbor Stamford,, CT, USA J70 22.5
   30. 86   BRA 849 OceanPact Haroldo Solberg / Henrique Haddad / Mario Tinoco / Gabriel Silva Iate clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, BRA J 70 22.75
   31. 94   ESP 949 PATAKIN Luis Albert / Joan Cardona / Nicolas Rodriguez / Gerardo Prego Real Club Nautico Palma Madrid, Madrid, ESP J70 22.75
   32. 67   BRA 1267 PETITE TERRIBLE-ADRIA FERRIES Claudia Rossi / Giulio Desiderato / Lorenzo Bressani / Matteo Mason / Johanna Summarlund CC ANIENE Ancona, Ancona, ITA J 70
   33. 27 North Sails  USA 527 Poor Judgement (Corinthian) Rawlins Lowndes / Sean Carroll / Connor McCraw / Sean Hannigan / Rawlins Lowndes Carolina yacht club sc Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22
   34. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   35. 80   USA 380 Relentless Scott Foxman / Fred Strammer / David Charles Vila / Rob Scrivenor Ocean City Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   36. 07   USA 207 Reset Peter Barrett / Chris Barrett / Andy Bixby / Nick Turney Great Harbor / Boston Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   37. 31   CAY 1310 RIFF Boris Luchterhand / Boris Luchterhand / Ron Rosenberg / Justin Blevins / Ryan Forbes OIYC Orcas, Wa, USA J 70 22.75
   38. 50   USA 1150 Rimette John Brim / John Brim / Scott Ewing / Ed Lebens / Greiner Hobbs New York YC Palm Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   39. 85   USA 585 Running Wild Richard Werdiger / Michael Gemperline / Timothy Kelleher / Abie Griggs Great Harbor Wellington, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   40. 49   USA 49 Savasana Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Ron Weed / Conner Harding Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   41. 82   USA 552 Seabiscuit (One Pro) Susan Wayne / Rod Favela / Jamie Fales / Jill Fattibene / Carolyn Zarrella Great Harbor, NYYC Miami Beach, Florida, United States J70 22.75
   42. 15   USA 1525 Superior 1 Dick Kalow / Sam Loughborough / Morgan Reeser / Jonny Goldsberry Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Bayfiled, WI, USA J 70 22.75  
   43. 16   USA 216 Superior 2 Bryce Kalow / Ian Coleman / Alec Kalow / Chris Stocke Wayzata Yacht Club/Apostle Islands Station Edina, MN, USA J 70 22.75  
   44. 79   USA 179 Surge Ryan McKillen Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami Beach, FL, USA J70 23
   45. 71   CAN 771 Trial Aaron Drury / Brian Johansen / Ian Hunter / Telmo Basterra Sarnia Yacht Club Calgary, Alberta, CAN J 70 22.75
   46. 33   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) Alex Meleney / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens / Carl Segen Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   47. 90   SWE 490 TYRA Magnus Tyreman / Bo Johannisson / Thomas Tennstrom / Tore Lewander KSSS Djursholm, Stockholm, SWE J 70 7m
   48. 51   USA 551 USA 551 John Gochberg / Michael Devlin / Joe Morris / Will Felder NYYC, CRYC, LYC New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   49. 13   USA 1513 Very Odd David Jannetti / Travis Odenbach / Andy Horton / Willem Van Waay Breakwater YC Miami Beach, FL, USA J 70 22.75
 
    Melges 24 
   1. 852   ITA 830 bombarda Andrea Pozzi / Filippo Amonti / Matteo ivaldI / Stefano ciampalini / Carlo zermini YCCS pieve ligure, genoa, ita Melges 24 24
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick Croke / Brigette Croke / Ted Helme / Megan Roach / Nicolas Barta Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   3. 863   USA 863 Dark Horse Cuyler Morris / Keiran Searle / John Bowden / Charlie Hibben / Mikaela Wulff Portland Yacht Club Aspen, CO, USA Melges 24 24
   4. 869   USA 869 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew AYC KEY BISCAYNE, FL, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 811   USA 811 Gamecock Peter McClennen / Steve Liebel / Mike Marshall / Joaquin Bur / Wilson Stout NYYC - CGSC Newport, RI, USA Melges 24 24
   6. 491   CAN 491 Huzzah Greg Chamberlain / Andrew Stoesser / Matt Lane Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, ON, CAN Melges 24 24
   7. 820   USA 820 Kingspoke Bora Gulari / Norman Berge / Nick Ford / RJ Porter / Charlie Smythe Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   8. 851   USA 851 Monsoon Bruce Ayres / Thomas Dietrich / Edward Hackney / Pearl Lattanzi / Jeremy Wilmot Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   9. 859   GER 859 Nefeli Peter-David Karrié / Alessandro Franci / Niccolò Bianchi / Saverio Cigliano / Alessandro Saettone SCR Mainz, Rhineland-Palatinate, GER Melges24 7,310
   10. 444   USA 444 Rebel (Corinthian) John Spierling / Jason Van Hoorn / Scott Sorbie / Brad Cross / Paige Van Hoorn SYC Shelby Twp, MI, USA Melges 24 24’
   11. 856   USA 856 Sentinel Geoff Fargo Santa Barbara Yacht Club Santa Barbara, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   12. 545   USA 545 Smile and Wave Jaime Torres / Rob Britts / Neil Battrum / Gretchen Ortiz / Meg Hislop Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, Fl, USA Melges 24 24
   13. 629   CAN 629 Surprise (Corinthian) Dan Berezin / Alex Kapustin / Misha Mayevsky / Tamara Moskaliuk / Federico Donzino National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   14. 801   USA 801 Takeoff Andrew Picel / Dylan Manney / Leland Hubble / Scott Nixon SFYC San Francisco, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   15. 749   NOR 749 Team RRH (Corinthian) Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Borø / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Stian Ness Rørvik / Malin Rørvik-Sundelin Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
   16. 839   USA 839 The 300 Steven Boho LGYC Crystal Lake, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   17. 735   735 TRIPLE D’s Dwight LeBlanc Southern Yacht Club/SCYC Metairie, LA, USA Melges 24 24
   18. 853   CAN 853 Zingara Richard Reid / Madeline Gill / Ian Sloan / Bill Gooderham / Alec Anderson National Yacht Club Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
    VX One 
   1. 365   365 24/7 Barret Rhoads / Jason Breeden TBDYC Wabash, IN, USA VX One 19
   2. 313   USA 313 Another bad idea Kaitlyn Liebel / Mark Liebel / Jordan Wiggins Jacksonville University Bradenton, Fl, USA VX One 19
   3. 385   USA 385 Arethusa Philip Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Alie Toppa New York Yacht Club Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA VX One 15
   4. 240   USA 240 Blue 2 Bob Maccini Conanicut Yacht Club Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   5. 287   USA 167 Blue Lobster Ian Maccini / Curtis Adam Sail Newport Jamestown, RI, USA VX One 19
   6. 255   USA 275 Bow Down Ben France / Jeff Eiber Edgewater YC Lakewood, OH, USA VX One 19
   7. 284   284 Chingon Victor Bloede / Jeff Jones / Tee Beedee Rush Creek Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA VX One 19
   8. 286   ISV 286 Colombian Princess Tim Pitts Coconut Grove sailing club Miami, FL, ISV VX One 19
   9. 276   USA 276 Counterproductive Christopher Alexander / Grace Howie / Ricky Welch Edison Sailing Center Ocean Springs, MS, USA VX One 19
   10. 269 North Sails  USA 269 Double the Fun Hayden Bennett Ida Lewis Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA VX One 19
   11. 343   USA 343 Far Side John Porter / David Himmel Blast from the Past Savannah, GA, USA VX One 19
   12. 345   USA 345 Flip Flops and Pearls Reggie Fairchild / Robert Key Carolina Yacht Club SC Dewees Island, SC, USA VX One 19
   13. 315   CAN 315 FOCUS Alain Vranderick / Fred Déom PCYC Verdun, Québec, CAN VXOne 19
   14. 122   USA 122 Lexie Norman Richter / Jim Bright / TBD Skaneatles Yacht Club Vestal, NY, USA VX One 19
   15. 357   USA 357 Magnum Iain Jaeger / Zach Champney Stonington Harbor Yacht Club Basking Ridge, NJ, USA VX One 19
   16. 196   USA 196 Merica² Karl Kleinschrodt / Eddie Adams Buccaneer Mobile, AL, USA VX One 19
   17. 307   307 Mild Kingdom Tim Desmond Wadawanuck Stonington, CT, USA VX One 19
   18. 298   USA 298 Rosebud John Morreale / Todd Wilson Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA VX One 19
   19. 222   USA 222 SDR Jack Jorgensen / Ryan Davidson / Abbie Goodness Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Hermosa Beach, CA, USA VX One 19
   20. 362   USA 362 Sideshow Doug Clark / Matt Haddon Sail Newport Mystic, CT, USA VX One 19
   21. 383   USA 383 Sneaky's PJ Keenan / Kevin Frost Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA VX One 19
   22. 310 North Sails  USA 310 The Billion Oysters Project Paul Murphy & Will Vary / Will Vary Storm Trysail Club Annapolis, MD, USA VX One 19
   23. 125   USA 125 ToShay Thomas Allen / Thomas Allen / Shalom Allen Fort Walton Yacht Club Niceville, FL, USA VXOne 19'
   24. 296   296 296 Tudo Bem Michelle Warner Dillon Yacht Club Boulder, CO, USA VXOne 19
   25. 340   USA 314 Turbo Turtle Jim Ward / Ian Moran Edgewater YC/Sandusky Bay Village, OH, USA VX One 19
   26. 361   USA 361 TurboVX Peter Vessella / Will Donaldson BBYC/StFYC Miami, FL, USA VX One 19’
   27. 328   USA 328 Vibe Richard Morris / James Morris CGSC Miami, FL, USA Vx One 19
   28. 153   USA 153 Victory Christian Koppernaes BYSC Beaufort, SC, USA VX One 19
   29. 387   Uni 387 VX1 John Potter BYSC St Helena, SC, USA VX One 19
   30. 216   USA 216 Wahoo Jake Thomas / Ryan Kyle SSC Fremont, OH, USA VX One 19
   31. 230   USA 339 Zorro Kenneth Corsig / Ken Corsig / Laura Corsig Lake Norman Yacht Club Charlotte, NC, USA VX One 19
 
    Viper 640 
   1. 127   JAM 127 All Fruits Ripe Marina Maffessanti / Michael Weber / Will Parkolab Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, JAM Viper 640 21
   2. 307   USA 307 Blofish Dailey Tipton / Evan Daugherty / Kyle Potts EYC West Chester, PA, USA Viper 640 21
   3. 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Peter Ill / Ryan Dempsey / Rob Perera Hampton Yacht Club Virginia Beach, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   4. 227   USA 227 E+A2 Henry Amthor / Barb Moss Amthor / Bob Moss Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA United States Viper 640 21’
   5. 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Mary Ewenson / Jane Moore / Rob Gorman / Jahn Tihansky EYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   6. 333   333 Glory Days Peter Beardsley / Rachel Beardsley / Tom Loutrel SIYC Shelter Island, NY, USA Viper 640 6.4 m
   7. 258   USA 258 Gnixe Bill Vickers/Steiner / Bill Vickers / Todd Lochner / Chip Steiner EYC Arnold, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   8. 306   USA 50 Irrational Excuburence Patrick Robinson / Andrew Reynolds Boston Yacht Club Somerville, MA, USA Viper 640 6.4 Meters
   9. 294   USA 294 Meow! Cole Constantineau / Alexi Schwartzkopff / Eleni Asimacopoulos / Abby Cough CBI/BYC/SSS/WSC Cambridge, MA, USA Viper 640 2.0741e-16 Parsecs
   10. 208   USA 208 Mo Grins Moise Solomon / Dave Nickersom / Scott Leming Mudheads/Ram Island YC Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   11. 328   CAN 328 Oshunmare Steve Chapman / Christophe Ledent / Warren Walhaug Nepean Sailing Club / Sarasota Sailing Squadron Alcove, QC, CAN Viper 640 21
   12. 203   USA 203 Peer Pressure Darren Cooke / Isabella Cooke / Robert Harrison Fort Walton Yacht Club Niceville, Fl, USA Viper 640 21ft
   13. 166   USA 166 Porkchop Alain Molimard / Patrick Molimard / Damien De Pas Club de Voile Deux-Montagne Vaudreuil-Dorion, Quebec, Canada Viper 640 21
   14. 305   USA 305 Prestige Worldwide Mike Deyett (C) / Kai Deyett / Anders Hudson / Mike Deyett Lake Sunapee Yacht Club Sunapee, NH, USA Viper 640 21
   15. 298   USA 298 Robot Flamingo Jimmy Praley / Austin Powers / Max Vinocur SSA & AYC & USA Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Viper 640 21
   16. 188   188 Rolling Thunder Vir Menon / Aditya Menon / Chris Pfrang Hampton Yacht Club Hampton, VA, USA Viper 640 21
   17. 266   206 Shenanigans Carolyn Corbet Eastern YC Cambridge, MA, USA viper 640 21
   18. 253 North Sails  USA 253 Sparky Michael Puleo / Nick Amendola / Vladimir Kulinichenko Sarasota Sailing Squadron Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Viper 640 21
   19. 246   USA 246 Strategery Cliff Farrah / Brian Harrison / Andrew Brennan SYC/FWYC Destin, FL, USA Viper 640 6.4M
   20. 237   USA 237 Team Z Marek Zaleski / Chris Zaleski / Jake Bradt Noroton YC Norwalk, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   21. 327 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 327 Vigor Van Sheppard / Alexander Sheppard / Steven Sheppard NSC Kanata, ON, CAN Viper 640 21
   22. 106   USA 106 Widespread Panic Arden Carleton (C) / Todd Carleton / Chad Carleton / Max LRSC Edgecomb, ME, USA Viper 640 6.40m
 
    Snipe 
   1. 96   BRA 30996 PEPE DELIA / LUCIA DELIA Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Snipe
   2. 44   31144 Ernesto Sanchez St Petersburg Tampa, FL, USA Snipe 15.5
   3. 59   Cro 30705 30759 Andy Andrija Colak / Andy Andrija Colak / Anja Zambelli Yacht Club Croatia Rijeka, Primorsko Goranska, Cro Snipe
   4. 08   USA Tbd 8008 Luke Ingalls / Jacqueline Morrison Sakonnet Little Compton, RI, USA Snipe 15.5’
   5. 11   USA 31111 Black Belt Luiz Felipe Caneppa / Marco Flávio Fonseca Icrj Parkland, FL, USA Snipe 5
   6. 73   Usa 30283 Echo Roberto Guaragna / Alejandra Harris Miami Fleet 7 Miami, FL, USA Snipe
   7. 64   3164 Kona Charlie Bess / Charlotte Mack CRYC Miami, FL, USA Snipe 16
   8. 40   USA 31640 MAQ Enrique Quintero / Nico Ocariz Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Snipe
   9. 51   USA 29511 Marina Marina Cano NYYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Snipe
   10. 42   USA 31442 Mello Bruno PETER Commette / Bruno Mello LYC/MYC/PCYC Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Snipe 15
   11. 37   USA 31337 NA ernesto rodriguez USSC Hialeah, FL, USA Snipe 14
   12. 05   31805 NA Gregory Virgin / Hollis Barth SSA Rockville, MD, USA Snipe 15.5
   13. 13   USA 31313 Old Folks Boogie Alex Pline / Lisa Pline Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Snipe 15
   14. 70   USA 31770 Pickle Rick Evan Hoffmann San Diego Yacht Club Richmond, VA, USA Snipe 15.5
   15. 12   USA 28812 RealtyWonders.com Rafael Jarauta / Katrina Washburn Miami Snipe Fleet Palmetto Bay, FL, USA Snipe 15.50
   16. 24   USA 30324 Research Grant Trevor Long / Matt King MIT Nautical Association Cambridge, MA, USA Snipe 15
   17. 88   30888 Snipe Roberto Lizano / Yoemil Broche jaimanita yacht club Miami, FL, USA Snipe 16
   18. 47   31847 Snipeovation Charles Green / Wiktoria Pedryc CGSC Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15
   19. 02   USA 29602 Soggy Cat Doug Broeker / Connie Commette Coral Reef YC Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15'
   20. 01   USA Tbd TBD Liam Walz / Anna Flynn CSYC Grosse pointe, MI, USA Snipe 15
   21. 46   USA 31846 The Rock Andrew J Pimental Sail Newoport Portsmouth, RI, USA snipe 15
   22. 76   31776 xxx Charles Green CGSC Miami, FL, USA Snipe 15
 
 


2024 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 99   USA 539 Agent 99 Doug Weitz / Yumio Dornberg / Seth Stuart / Simon Smith California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 02   USA 1023 Greenwitch Loomis Heston / Bill Heston / Matt Whitfield / Doug Hansen / Loomis Heston YC Monaco, Seattle YC, Plym YC Seattle, WA, USA J70 6.93
   3. 77   BER 1328 hedgehog (old NADS) Alec Cutler / Charles Pucciariello / Ryan Cox / Brad Rodi Royal Bermuda Yacht Club Pembroke, Pembroke, BER J 70 22.75  
   4. 17   FRA 821 LIFT TICKET Frederic Laffitte / Janet Laffitte / Mathieu Laffitte / Charlie Footh Hood River YC Woodway, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 27 North Sails  USA 527 Poor Judgement Rawlins Lowndes / Sean Carroll / Connor McCraw / Sean Hannigan / Rawlins Lowndes Carolina yacht club sc Charleston, SC, USA J 70 22
   6. 33   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney / Mike Watts / Sonya Stevens / Carl Segen Vineyard Haven YC Vineyard Haven, MA, USA J 70 22.75
 
     Melges 24
   1. 444   USA 444 Rebel John Spierling / Jason Van Hoorn / Scott Sorbie / Brad Cross / Paige Van Hoorn SYC Shelby Twp, MI, USA Melges 24 24’
   2. 629   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin / Alex Kapustin / Misha Mayevsky / Tamara Moskaliuk / Federico Donzino National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   3. 749   NOR 749 Team RRH Jan Frederik Dyvi / Jan Borø / Herman Horn-Johannessen / Stian Ness Rørvik / Malin Rørvik-Sundelin Royal Norwegian Yachtclub Oslo, NOR Melges 24 24
 
 


2024 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bacardi Cup
 Division: One Design
     Star - U30 (<= 30 years)
   1. 02   USA 8302 8302 Roberto Ayala / Arthur Brown SMWYC Venice, CA, USA Star 22
   2. 57   AUT 8528 8528 Johann Spitzauer / Christian Nehammer Uycas Vienna, vienna, AUt Star 22
   3. 06   CAN 8406 Big Dipper Bradley Sheppard / Quinton Gallon Northern Elite Sailing Team Sudbury, ON, CAN Star 22
   4. 64   USA 1997 Bomber Tom Hickey / Michael Marcel Quincy Yacht Club/NYYC/NEKA No Quincy, Mass, USA Star 22
   5. 25   USA 8423 Feleena Chas Beek / Adam Bradley NHYC NEWPORT BEACH, CA, USA Star 22
   6. 99   AUT 8XXX Future Star Anna Saletu / Johannes Sablatnig Union Yacht Club Attersee Vienna, Vienna, AUT Star 22
   7. 53   AUT 8253 Future Star Roman Stelzl / Pirmin Sablatnig Union-Yacht-Club Attersee Salzburg, Salzburg, Österreich Star 6.9m
   8. 14   GER 8102 n/a Henrik Huchel / Henrik Huchel / Max Bergmann Kieler Yacht Club Hamburg, GER Star 6,92m
   9. 03   ITA TBD Nina Alessandro Sodano / Claudio Parboni LNI Mandello del Lario Mandello Del Lario, Lecco, ITA star 22
   10. 11   USA 8401 Wolverine Mohammed Asif / Megan Rakoczy Gull Lake Yacht Club Kalamazoo, MI, US Star 6931
 
 
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup Invitational
 Division: One Design
     J 70 - One Pro
   1. 52   USA 152 Hestia Callisto Racing / James Murray / Will Howard / Steven Leuck / Bill Colombo STC / RORC / LFS Roche Harbor, WA, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 82   USA 552 Seabiscuit Susan Wayne / Rod Favela / Jamie Fales / Jill Fattibene / Carolyn Zarrella Great Harbor, NYYC Miami Beach, Florida, United States J70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy