132nd LYRA Annual Regatta - Course Racing
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: LYRA Course Alpha
1 IRC 1 IRC  
1 IRC 2 IRC  
2 J 80 One Design  
3 Universal Rule R Class One Design  
Racing Area: LYRA Course Charlie
1 PHRF 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT  
Racing Area: LYRA Course Charlie - 2 Day
4 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: LYRA Course Alpha
    IRC 1 
   1.   CAN 43737 Gaucho Sandy MacDonald BCC Ancaster, Ont, CAN Farr 44 44 1.182
   2.   USA 25600 Rampage Fritz Odenbach RYC Webster, NY, USA Farr 47 47 1.200
   3.   CAN 1445 Spitfire Jonathan Bamberger National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Farr 45 45 1.212
 
    IRC 2 
   1.   USA 29206 ACE Kris Davis NYC Burlington, ON, CAN Mumm 36 35.8 1.074
   2.   CAN 146 Xoomer Xpress Diane Reid National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN X-35 34.5 1.054
 
    J 80 
   1.   CAN 347 Breakaway J Hugh McGugan Kingston Yacht Club Dunrobin, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
   2.   USA 482 Eagles Wings David Smith Genessee Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA J 80 26.3
   3.   CAN 78 Feisty Trudy Murphy National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
   4.   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander David Doyle / Mark McLean Royal Canadian YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
   5.   CAN 33 JIGGERS! Lawrence Alexander National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
   6.   CAN 262 Menace Jim McGuinness Ashbridge's Bay YC Scarborough, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
   7.   CAN 1485 Nautical Symphony Bart Smit ABYC Scarborough, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
   8.   CAN 1323 Segueh David & Elisabeth Neasmith Nepean Sailing Club Nepean, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
   9.   USA 1314 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26.3
   10. North Sails  CAN 267 Toboggan Robert Lenters Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN J 80 26.3
 
    Universal Rule R Class 
   1.   R 8 Diana Nicolaus Reimann national yacht club Woodbridge, Ont, CAN R Class 40
   2.   R 13 Gypsy Cliff Walkington Ashbridges Bay Toronto, Ont, CAN R Class 3 39
 
Racing Area: LYRA Course Charlie
    PHRF 1ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 138 Corsair Scott Blair National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Esse 850 28 89.0 / 1.1550
   2.   USA 41999 Futures John Reinhold YYC Lakeview, NY, USA J 124 40.7 24.0 / 1.3315
   3.   CAN 41849/53494 Kamikaze Jody Pepper Cobourg Yacht Club Cobourg, Ont, CAN Tripp 37 37 93.0 / 1.1456
   4.   CAN 35001 Razorbill Peter Smith Whitby Bowmanville, Ont, CAN 1D35 35 44.0 / 1.2717
   5.   CAN 51725 SnapShot 2.0 George Poulias Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36 79.0 / 1.1790
   6.   CAN 11565 Sula Sula Carey Crawford-Brown RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38 62.0 / 1.2223
   7.   CAN 40003 Tatiana Alan Clough Cobourg Yacht Club Warkworth, Ont, CAN New York 40 40 feet 95.0 / 1.1410
   8.   USA 52397 Wind Chill Mark Schimley Youngstown YC Grand Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 79.0 / 1.1790
 
    PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 65 Candilejas Carl MacTaggart BPYC scarborough, Ont, CAN Express 30-2 30 139.0 / 1.0481
   2.   USA 1195 Marquise Bob Carey Sodus Bay Yacht Club Norwich, NY, USA C&C 32 31.5 161.0 / 1.0071
   3.   USA 489 Mo' Money Kevin Doyle Youngstown Yacht Club Kenmore, NY, USA J 22 22 170.0 / 0.9912
   4.   CAN 312 Vamoose Dan Walton Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN J 22 22 160.0 / 1.0089
 
    PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   CAN 2180 Firebird II Robert Young Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Redwing 30 30 205.0 / 0.9340
   2.   CAN 1134 Mickey Andrew Brewer Whitby Yacht Club Whitby, Ont, CAN Shark 24 24 224.0 / 0.9057
   3.   CAN 12490 Scalliwag Gina Eisler Whitby Whitby, Ont, CAN C&C 27 27 205.0 / 0.9340
 
Racing Area: LYRA Course Charlie - 2 Day
    PHRF - Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   Can 253 Carpe Ventus Denys Jones National Yacht Club Toronto, Ontario, USA J109 34.7 116.0 / 1.0947
   2.   CAN 25 Dragonfly David Robinson QCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Ericson 30-2 30 199.0 / 0.9434
   3.   CAN 712 Sandpiper Les Abrams WYC Orono, Ont, CAN Tartan 31 31.4 180.0 / 0.9742
   4.   CAN 7 Santeria Neil Watson Newcastle Yacht Club Newcastle, ON, CAN Able Poitin 24 24 219.0 / 0.9130
   5.   CAN 1105 Soca Junkie Will French LSYC BURLINGTON, ON, CAN CS27 27 224.0 / 0.9057
   6.   CAN 8 Warington Keith Nunn Queen City Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Kirby 23 23 224.0 / 0.9057
   7.   4094 Whiteout John Latour Whitby Yacht Club Whitby , ON, USA Viking 28 28 197.0 / 0.9465
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019