2016 Long Island Sound Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Long Island Sound Championship
1 Class 1 - IRC IRC
2 Class 2 - J 109 PHRF_ToT
2 Class 3 - Beneteau 36.7 PHRF_ToT
3 Class 4 - J88 One Design
4 Class 5 - PHRF PHRF_ToT
5 Class 6 - PHRF PHRF_ToT
6 Class 7 - J 105 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Long Island Sound Championship
   Class 1 - IRC 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.102
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.194
   3.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze John Cooper Lake Stockton Yacht Club Cane Hill, MO, USA Mills 43 Custom 43 1.177
   4.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 custom 45 1.306
   5.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont / NYYC Larchmont, NY, US Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   6.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 1.100
   7.   USA USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.143
   8.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.142
 
   Class 2 - J 109ToD / ToT
   1. North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   3.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Class 3 - Beneteau 36.7ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   3.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Class 4 - J88 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket , NY, USA J 88 29.2
   4.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American YC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
   Class 5 - PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 87.0 / 1.0204
   3.   USA 60351 Hurricane John Schinto Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   4. 37   USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Dustin Ecklebee USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   5. 39   USA 33560 Sting Midn. Ben White USMMA King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
 
   Class 6 - PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1123 Blur Philip Walters Glenn Suss LHYC / CYC Huntington, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0 / 0.9573
   2.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek / Vincent Nanni Stamford Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-332 33.8 114.0 / 0.9789
   3.   USA 257 Rift Bill Maher / Reuven Latovitzki LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 29 MH OB 29 114.0 / 0.9789
   4.   294 Surprise II Masaki Sato LHYC Northport, NY, USA J 80 26 129.0 / 0.9573
   5.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0 / 0.9573
 
   Class 7 - J 105 
   1.   USA 170 Conundrum Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 627 TOLO Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 567 Venturesome Bob Zannetti Saugatuck Harbor YC Weston, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 324 Young American Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020