2024 INTERNATIONAL FLYING DUTCHMAN CLASS WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design
    Flying Dutchman 
   1.   HUN 78 - Csaba Dr. Polgár Spartacus VE Budapest, HUN FD 6.05
   2.   HUN 4 - János Ziegler Spartacus VE Budapest, Budapest, HUN FD 605
   3.   HUN 7 - Kristóf Ziegler Spartacus Sailing Club Budapest, Pest, HUN Flying Dutchman 605 cm
   4.   ITA 61 - Joshua Rocchi club nautico Capodimonte Viterbo, Viterbo, ITA FD 605 cm
   5.   ITA 20 ALBA Giacomo Samuelli Ferretti Centro Vela Bracciano Rome, Italy, Italia Flying Dutchman 6,05
   6.   GER 211 Carbony Marco Lieberth SSVEP Pöhl / Herlasgrün, Sachsen, GER FD 6,05m
   7.   GER 88 Commodore Kay-Uwe Lüdtke YCBG/HYC Stechlin, Berlin, GER FD 6,05
   8.   NZL 145 Copacabana Paul Scoffin Navy Sailing Club San Diego Coronado, CA, USA Flying Dutchman 19.5
   9.   GER 65 Ernesto Lukas Greten Hannoverscher Yacht Club e.V. Hannover, Niedersachsen, GER FD 6,05
   10.   HUN 70 F.W. Raiffeisen Szabolcs Majthenyi SVE Balatonföldvár, Somogy, HUN FD 605 cm
   11.   NED 33 Flying Dutchwoman Tanja Heijink Koninklijke Watersport Vereeniging Loosdrecht Maarsbergen, Utrecht, ned Flying Dutchman 6,055
   12.   NED 3 gemaYro Jolle Bausch Koninklijke Watersport Vereeniging Loosdrecht Wageningen, Gelderland, NED Flying Dutchman 6.05
   13.   GER 9 Gonzo II Caroline Koenig BSV Steinhude, Niedersachsen, GER FD 6,06m
   14.   USA 1486 H. Van der Decken Lee Costelloe Sayville Yacht Club Blue Point, NY, USA Flying Dutchman 20
   15.   GER 12 Hein Tüüüüt Ernst Greten HYC Steinhude, Niedrsachsen, GER FD 6.06
   16.   NED 26 Hittech Enno Kramer Roei en Zeil Vereniging Gouda Alphen aan den Rijn, ZH, NED Flying Dutchman 6
   17.   GER 313 Hombre Muchas Duchas Maren Nolte Baltische Seglervereinigung Steinhude Braunschweig, Niedersachsen, GER Flying Dutchman 6,06m
   18.   HUN 8 HUN8 Csenge Polgar Spartacus Sailing Club Budapest, Budapest, HUN FD 20 ft
   19.   GER 8 Lotte Malte Burkert HYC Hamburg, Hamburg, GER Flying Dutchman 606
   20.   HUN 11 MART Gabor GABORJANI SZABO SVE TELKI, Pest, HUN Flying Dutchman 6,05 meter
   21.   GER 19 Marty Mc Fly Peggy Bahr YCBG Berlin, Germany, GER FD 6
   22.   NED 18 new one frank nooijen WSV Kurenpolder Hank Rosmalen, NED mader 6,05
   23.   GER 98 No Limit Shmuel Markhoff HYC Frankfurt, Hessen, GER FD 6,05 m
   24.   GER 113 Phoenix Kilian Koenig HYC Waldeck, Hessen, GER FD 6,06m
   25.   GER 112 Sally Meike Greten HYC Bad Münder, GER FD 6,05
   26.   USA 153 Scuabtuinne Douglas Dommermuth MBYC Tellico Plains, TN, USA Flying Dutchman 19' 6
   27.   USA 36 Sojourner Lin Robson SPSC St Pete Beach, FL, USA FD 19.5'
   28.   ITA - 7 Stardust Alberto Barenghi Società canottieri Lecco 1895 Lecco, LC, ITA Flying Dutchman (yard Planatech) 6,05 mt.
   29.   USA 8 The Sailor Family Ovidiu Adam Michigan Sailing Club Ann Arbor, MI, USA Flying Dutchman 19.5
   30.   USA 1445 The Wounded Moose Deuce PETER CARR Sloop Tavern Yacht Club KENMORE, WA, USA Flying Dutchman 19"6"
   31.   HUN 13 Tredici András Süli Spartacus VE Budapest, Budapest, HUN FD 6
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy