2024 Safe Harbor Race Weekend
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Narragansett Bay
 Division: One Design
    IC37 
   1. 12   USA 12 Brizo Julie Wilson Conanicut Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA IC37 37
   2. 31   USA 031 Gamecock Peter McClennen NYYC Newport, RI, USA IC37 37
   3.   42 HENDAJ Henry Katz Safe Harbor Wickford Cove Boston, MA, USA OC41 40
   4. 23   USA 23 New Wave Steve Liebel Davis Island Yacht Club/NYYC Tampa, FL, USA IC37 37
   5. 17   GBR 17 Qubit Chris Lewis NYYC/Austin YC/LYC/STC Austin, TX, USA IC37 37
   6. North Sails  USA 20 Res Potentia Thomas Newman NYYC Middletown, RI, USA IC37 37
   7. 22   USA 022 Skeleton Key Peter Wagner NYYC/StFYC/SFYC Portola Valley, CA, USA IC37 37
 
    One Design (other class) 
   1.   USA 72 Gut Feeling Ted Herlihy New Bedford Y.C South Dartmouth, MA, USA J 109 35
   2. 62 North Sails  USA 31062 PACIFIC YANKEE Drew Freides San Diego Y.C.,New York Y.C., Cal Y.C. Los Angeles, CA, USA Cape 31 31
   3.   USA 203 URSA Brooke Mastrorio SIRA Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller New York YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 31074 Warrior Won Chris Sheehan LYC/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Cape31 31
 
 
 Division: ORC
    ORCAPH / GPH
   1.   GBR 20 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Soto 40 40  
   2.   USA 4501 Azulito Terence Halpin NYYC Middletown, RI, US Botin ORC 45 45  
   3. North Sails  USA 45 Bully Circus Buster Pike Park City Sailing / Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA Farr 30 Evo 30.9  
   4.   USA 683 Das Blau Max mark sertl NYYC RYC CYC Rochester, NY, USA Farr 30 30  
   5.   USA 60017 Eclipse Mark Coleman NYC Newport, RI, USA C&C 41 41  
   6.   USA 2388 Final Final Jon Desmond New York Yacht Club, Beverly Yacht Club, Cohasset Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Mills 41  
   7.   USA 55052 FOX Victor Wild New York Y.C./San Diego Y.C./ Royal New Zealand Yacht Squadron San Diego, CA, USA Botin TP52 52  
   8.   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Gwen and Austin Fragomen NYYC Newport, RI, USA Botin 44 44  
   9.   USA 2022 Jax Øivind Lorentzen Indian Harbor YC Newport, RI, USA Botin 43  
   10.   USA 74 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Lakewood Yacht Club/Houston Yacht Club/Bristol Yacht Club/ GBCA Houston, TX, USA J 122 40  
   11.   USA 45 Pravda 2 Edward Kaye Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA J 111 36.5  
   12.   USA 8008 Rikki Bruce Chafee Sakonnet Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA R/P 42 42  
   13. 00   USA 8668 Settler Thomas Rich Storm Trysail, NYYC, Ida Lewis Portsmouth, RI, USA GP 42 42  
   14.   USA 4243 Tio Loco Henry Brauer Eastern/NYYC/STC Marblehead, MA, United States Club Swan 42 42.5  
   15.   USA 50002 Wizard Peter and David Askew NYYC / Bayview YC Key Largo, FL, USA Botin 52 52  
   16.   USA 4224 Zammermoos David Fass New York Yacht Club / Beach Point Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Swan 42 42  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToT
    PHRF (Windward/Leeward)ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 620 Blitz Chris Tate Apponaug Harbor YC Apponaug, RI, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   US 26 Courageous Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA 12 Metre 65.8  
   3.   USA 413 Dark 'n Stormy Joyce and Reservitz Plymouth Yacht Club/IYAC Cataumet, MA, USA J 105 34.5  
   4.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent McAteer New York YC | East Greenwich YC East Greenwich, RI, USA Mills / Summit 35 35  
   5.   USA 1 Incognito Joe Brito NYYC, BYC, BYC Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40  
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee Daniel Heun Non-affiliated Franklin, MA, USA J 122 40  
   7.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92s 30  
   8.   Uni 1288 Sweet Lorraine Donald Sweeney Safe Harbor Stirling Blue Point, NY, USA Beneteau 37 37  
   9. 132   USA 13392 Symphony Charles Gleason Glen Cove Bayville, NY, USA Caliber 40  
   10.   USA 35001 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA 1D35 Mod 35  
   11.   USA 4 TINK Jack LeFort NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Eggemoggin 47 Plus 47  
 
    PHRF (Performance Cruising Nav Courses) AToD / ToT
   1.   USA 49 Digger James Phyfe CCA/EGYC Cranston, RI, USA J 44 44.9  
   2. 00   51404 Screwball Kevin Carse Duck Island Yacht Club Clinton, CT, USA Aerodyne 38 38  
   3.   BVI 57528 Spirit Christian Pizarro Not affiliated Wilmington, DE, USA Oyster 575 57  
   4.   USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9  
   5.   USA 52524 Yankee Boy Duncan McKay YRALIS New York, NY, USA Swan 411 41  
 
 
Racing Area: Rhode Island Sound
 Division: One Design
    Superyacht Class 
   1.   19 MISS SHELL Eric Leiner Not Affiliated Palm Beach, FL, USA Y7 72
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Safe Harbor Marinas    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy