2016 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Can One
1 Non-Spin 1 PHRF
2 Non-Spin 2 PHRF
3 Non-Spin 3 PHRF
4 Spin 1 PHRF
5 Spin 2 PHRF
6 Spin 3 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Can One
   Non-Spin 1 
   1.   USA 139 7th Chakra Marc Rosenberg Huguenot Yacht Club Piermont, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3 171.0
   2.   USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38 204.0
   3.   USA 51296 Clueless Russell Colombo NICHOLS Larchmont, NY, USA Ericson 32-3 156.0
   4.   USA 92251 Jubilee Doug Gould Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 36 162.0
   5.   USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 228.0
   6.   USA 334 Miss Blue Tim Taussig Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA Alerion 28 28 165.0
   7.   USA 53 Osceola Alan Fuchsberg Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Alerion 28 28 165.0
   8.   USA 666 Ostara Evans Simpson Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ericson 30+ 30 168.0
   9.   USA 320 Persistence Malcolm McCullough Morris Malverne, NY, USA C&C 25 Mk1 25 225.0
 
   Non-Spin 2 
   1.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 38'07 144.0
   2.   USA 41065 my amy T Cassidy hyc New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 36 36 141.0
   3.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 123.0
   4.   USA 73222 No Sweat Frederick Horowitz NYAC Yacht Club Englewood, NJ , USA Cal 33-2 33 132.0
   5.   USA 638 Reviver Scott Devine Horseshoe Harbor Bedford Hills, NY, USA J70 22 123.0
   6.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5 141.0
   7.   USA 33 Seabird Mark Mcgivney Manasquan River Yacht Club ho-ho-kus, NJ, USA J 95 31 120.0
   8.   US 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 114.0
   9.   USA 259 WASABI eric bigotte Nichols new rochelle, ny, USA j29 29.5 120.0
   10.   USA 97786 Winsome Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 34+ 35.5 111.0
 
   Non-Spin 3 
   1.   USA 60358 Atalanta Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 84.0
   2.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 69.0
   3.   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand Michael Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA custom 39.5 72.0
   4.   USA Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Beneteau 50 50 69.0
   5.   USA 60347 Rowan Jason D'Amore NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA J 37 37.5 87.0
   6.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 87.0
   7.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 93.0
 
   Spin 1 
   1.   USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horse Shoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S-Class 27'6 207.0
   2.   USA 541 byte Collin & Aaron Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   4.   USA 8187 Insanity Carleton Wheeler Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Zap 26 26 135.0
   5.   USA 41134 Minx Robert Taylor New York Athletic Club YC Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 34 34 120.0
   6.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   7.   USA 389 Privateer LYC Junior Offshore Team Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
   8.   USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club p West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30 141.0
   9.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J105 34.5 96.0
   10.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
   11.   USA 324 Young American Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 96.0
 
   Spin 2 
   1.   USA 23998 Bolide Matthew Tym / Ned Roseberry Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 40 93.0
   2.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   3.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   4.   USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 93.0
   5.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
   Spin 3 
   1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 -12.0
   2.   52558 Faith first Kory Breitel Huguenot Rye, Ny, USA Benetaeu 44.7 44 42.0
   3.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -6.0
   4.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0
   5.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold American Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Farr 400 38.7' -15.0
   6.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Ossining, NY, USA J 124 44.6 39.0
   7.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 12.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020