2024 St. Augustine Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Race Week - Inshore |
| Division: PHRF_ToT |
| | | Inshore | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 5617 |
Black Duck (N Sp) |
David Hill
|
The Rudder Club of Jacksonville |
Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA |
Catalina 30 MKII |
29.917 |
234.0 / 0.8929
|
| |
2. |
32127 |
Fireball (Spin) |
Timothy Tucker
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
Alachua, FL, USA |
Hood 32 |
32 |
159.0 / 0.9873
|
| |
3. |
USA 813 |
Girl Dog (N Sp) |
Paul Hellings
|
RIYC |
Green Cove Springs, FL, USA |
Catalina 22 mod |
22' |
290.0 / 0.8333
|
| |
4. |
USA 108 |
Ice blue (Spin) |
Jay Greenbaum
|
Flagler College Sailing Club |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Hunter 22 |
22 |
216.0 / 0.9138
|
| |
5. |
No Number |
Puffin (N Sp) |
Chris DeHart
|
St. Augustine Sailing |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Pearson Ensign |
22.5 |
271.0 / 0.8526
|
| |
6. |
USA 5824 |
Survivor (N Sp) |
Jamie Rohrbaugh
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
Jacksonville, FL, USA |
Catalina 30 Mk 2 |
29.92 |
237.0 / 0.8895
|
|
|
Racing Area: Race Week - Offshore |
| Division: PHRF_ToT |
| | | Cruiser / Spin | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 265 |
Alliance |
Mark Stetler
|
CORA |
Sullivans Island, SC, USA |
Ericson 380 |
38 ft |
123.0 / 1.0401
|
| |
2. |
USA 51704 |
Celadon |
Ray Spellerberg
|
CORA |
Mount Pleasant, SC, USA |
Moorings 51 |
51 |
96.0 / 1.0836
|
| |
3. |
158 |
Fantasea |
Henry Baker
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Catalina 355 |
35 |
180.0 / 0.9589
|
| |
4. |
USA 242 |
Flamingo 2 |
Jill Kennon
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
Palm Coast, FL, USA |
Sabre 386 |
38.5 |
129.0 / 1.0309
|
| |
5. |
USA 47 |
Jasper |
Rich Brew
|
The Rudder Club of Jacksonville |
Jacksonville, FL, USA |
Beneteau 46 |
46 |
87.0 / 1.0989
|
| |
6. |
168 |
Morning Glory |
Norm Wentworth
|
AISC - Amelia Island Sailing Club |
Amelia Island, FL, USA |
Catalina 355 |
36.5 |
171.0 / 0.9709
|
| |
7. |
USA 51977 |
Naut-on-Call |
Eddie Evans
|
CORA/ChYC |
North Charleston, SC, USA |
Beneteau Oc 381 |
38 |
138.0 / 1.0174
|
| |
8. |
2090 |
Obsession |
Norman Church
|
Halifax River Yacht Club |
Ormond Beach, FL, USA |
Morgan 41 CB |
40.6 |
156.0 / 0.9915
|
|
| | | Performance / Spin | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA 23 |
Battle Axe |
Scott Wotherspoon
|
None |
Indialantic, FL, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
93.0 / 1.0886
|
| |
2. |
USA 40168 |
Cheetah |
Bubba Futch
|
The Rudder Club of Jacksonville |
Jacksonville, FL, USA |
J 29 |
29 |
126.0 / 1.0355
|
| |
3. |
40387 |
Craic’n |
Larry Harrington
|
LMSA/HRYC |
Oviedo, FL, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25’ 11” |
174.0 / 0.9669
|
| |
4. |
USA 127 |
Dragonfly |
David Gay
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Beneteau First 27 SE |
26.3 |
96.0 / 1.0836
|
| |
5. |
USA 04 |
Eagle's Wings |
Richard Amerling
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
J 125 |
41 |
12.0 / 1.2456
|
| |
6. |
USA 66 |
Hillbilly |
David Nesbitt
|
Melbourne Yacht Club (MYC) |
Melbourne Beach, FL, USA |
J 92 |
30.0 |
105.0 / 1.0687
|
| |
7. |
24 |
Hot Stuff |
Richard Gailey
|
Lake Monroe Sailing Association |
Debary, FL, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
99.0 / 1.0786
|
| |
8. |
USA 1925 |
QwikSail |
Robert Scaringe
|
Port Canaveral YC |
Rockledge, FL, USA |
C&C 115 |
37.7 |
108.0 / 1.0638
|
| |
9. |
93 |
Rapid Transit |
Tom Davis
|
The Rudder Club of Jacksonville |
Crawfordville, FL, USA |
Olson 30 |
30.0 |
108.0 / 1.0638
|
| |
10. |
USA 11549 |
Rock Star |
Tim Tucker
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
Alachua, FL, USA |
C&C 115 |
38 |
66.0 / 1.1364
|
|
| | | Cruiser / Non-Spin | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
USA None |
Because |
David Gentempo
|
None |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Hunter 36 Cherubini |
36 |
168.0 / 0.9749
|
| |
2. |
67 |
Bernoulli |
Allen Jones
|
EFYC |
Jacksonville, FL, USA |
Perason 36-2 |
36 |
165.0 / 0.9790
|
| |
3. |
17 |
Copperhead |
Todd Stebleton
|
Halifax River Yacht Club |
Ormond Beach, FL, USA |
Alberg 37 |
37.17 |
184.0 / 0.9537
|
| |
4. |
USA N/A |
Mangata (Cat) |
Ryan Ford
|
N/A |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Leopard 40 Catamaran |
39.27 ft |
144.0 / 1.0086
|
| |
5. |
110 |
Monkey's Uncle |
Carter Quillen
|
North Florida Cruising CLub |
Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA |
Hunter 45 CC |
45 |
156.0 / 0.9915
|
| |
6. |
NA |
My Joy |
Lisa Maurer
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
Jacksonville Beach, FL, USA |
Cheoy Lee 48 ketch |
47.83 |
181.0 / 0.9576
|
| |
7. |
1111 |
Sage |
David Locy
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
Palm Coast, FL, USA |
Bristol 45.5 CB |
45 |
156.0 / 0.9915
|
| |
8. |
2043 |
Veria |
Brianne Petit-Muller
|
None |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Luders 36Y |
36 |
217.0 / 0.9126
|
|
| | | Performance / Non-Spin | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
NA |
A La Mer |
Rose Ann Points
|
St Augustine Sailing |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Jeanneau 349 |
32.6 |
160.0 / 0.9859
|
| |
2. |
None |
Ariel |
Daniel Floryan
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Hunter 386 |
38' |
172.0 / 0.9695
|
| |
3. |
TBD |
BAZINGA |
Kip Smith
|
St. Augustine Yacht Club |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Beneteau First 27 |
26.2 |
142.0 / 1.0116
|
| |
4. |
52525 |
Snowgoose |
Missie Simcoe
|
None |
St. Augustine, FL, USA |
Beneteau Oc 351 |
35' |
182.0 / 0.9563
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|