2024 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Wednesday Night Racing
 Division: One Design
    Alberg 30 
   1.   USA 262 Constance Jonathan Bresler Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   2.   272 Rinn Duin Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
   3.   USA 550 Skybird Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Alberg 30 30
 
    Cal 25 
   1.   USA 681 RONIN Peter Sheils Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1226 White Cap Dan Buan CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA Cal 25 25
 
    Etchells 
   1.   51 Boxing Day James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, Md, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 105 Cash Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   4.   1327 Marge Todd Lalumiere AYC Yarmouth, ME, USA Etchells
   5.   USA 637 RIOT Robert Floyd AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
    Harbor 20 
   1.   323 Allegro Craig Kiker & Duffy Knoll AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2.   312 Blackout Bonnie Van Sciver-Steele EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   710 Caper Christine Zebrowski Tatelbaum SSA Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor20 20
   5.   704 Despacito Jose and Crissy Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   324 Dolly Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   USA 777 ELF tony parker AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   205 Elixir Brian Wiersema Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   328 Inconceivable Mike Costello Bob Rutsch Annapolis YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc Great Falls, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   97 Killer Rabbit Jon Forst Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   600 Last Hurrah David Smith Eastport YC Bethesda, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   USA 344 Merlyn Ward Anderson AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   15.   162 Mofongo Rick Hill Brett Smith Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   16. 185   USA 185 New Tricks Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   17.   USA 325 Puffin Bell Carty AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   18.   361 Riptide Ed / Holger Freitag/ Hinsch AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   19.   518 Serendipity Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   20.   USA 311 Skimmer TROGDON PODLICH AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   21.   423 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   22. 418   USA 418 Swifty Rick Weaver AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   23.   USA 321 Trinity Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   24.   USA 342 Tru Blu Cooper/Jim/Bob Rees/Kizziar/Kottler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   25.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   26.   339 Velociteeny Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   27.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Neil Sullivan Jeff Scholz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
 
    Herreshoff 12.5 
   1.   411 Bit O' Luck Kenneth Sheehan Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Doughdish 12.5 15' 10"
   2.   479 Clover Chuck Hurley AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15’10”
   3.   US 400 Dotty K Gill Cochran AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA Herresoff 17.5
   4.   639 Emma Lou Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
   5.   Uni 471 Hubcap Cindy Weber AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA herreschoff 12.5 15' 8.5
   6.   5221 Liberty Murphy Frantz Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15'8
   7.   USA 522 RAVEN William Museler AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 16
   8.   576 The Lads Charlotte Carroll SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Herreshoff 12.5 15’9”
 
    J/30 
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson Eastport Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis YC/ Severn Sailing Assoc Chevy Chase, MD, US J/30 30
   3.   33450 Bump… Pamela Morris EYC Galesville, MD, USA J30 30
   4.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 43343 Jaguar juan luna CBYRA Reston, VA, US J/30 30'
   6.   USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 526 One Love Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J30 30
 
    J/80 
   1.   USA 443 Deeez Nutz Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club East New Market, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   340 Puffinator Rob Mairs AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 1317 Snowstorm Anthony Flake AYC Annapolis, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1322 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth Daniel Wittig CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
    J/88 
   1.   US 64 BLUE Andrew Guhl / Heldrich / Sheeder Eastport YC Annapolis, MD, USA J88 29.5
   2.   USA 75 Church Key Chris and Liz Chadwick Annapolis Yacht Club ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J88 29
   3.   USA 40 Hiwassee john Bell Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J/88 29.25'
   4.   USA 57 MI-2 David Malkin EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J88 29
   5.   USA 110 Wild Thing Ben and Briana Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J88 29  
 
    J/105 
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   us 418 Blackthorn Arthur / Chris Edwards / Bell AYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA j 105 34.5
   3.   USA 617 Blizzard Lawrence Yanowitch AYC Arlington, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
   5.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   6.   USA 419 Crash Andrew Cherner Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34
   7.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 202 Dog House Bremer, Carter Libby Syndicate Annapolis Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 96 Good Trade Peter Bowe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 351 Inigo Jim Konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 322 Juggernaut Kyle Bollhorst AYC Riva, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 210 Key Players Andrew Adler, Dan Mathias, Kevin Elion AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 220 Lagniappe Charles Elmer none Annapolis, MD, USA J/105 34'6
   14.   USA 343 London Calling Pete Boland Fort Walton YC WASHINGTON, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   15. North Sails  USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/105 34.5
   16.   USA 242 PATRIOT Ray Wulff New York Yacht Club / Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/105 34.5
   17.   517 Rocket J Squirrel Dotty Holoubek Stevie Adams Cambridge Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J105
   18.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   19. 18   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum Dave & Beth Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   21.   USA 303 Velvet Hammer Brian & Kristen Robinson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORC
    ORC APH / GPH
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock Paul Susie EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35  
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35 546.8/609.7
   3.   USA 52983 ELVIS Tony/Celia Moynagh Cbyra Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 10R 33  
   4.   USA 61017 Endorphin ERIK WULFF st mary's dallas, TX, USA Farr 400 39  
   5.   USA 93176 Ippon Sean Gallagher EYC Wyndmoor, PA, USA X-332 33  
   6.   USA 52439 Kalevala II Tapio Saavalainen AYC/STC/Helsinki Sailing Squadron (HSS) Washington, DC, USA Grand Soleil 37 B&C 37  
   7.   USA 35 Mummbles Brad Kauffman AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 527.9/585.8
   8. 118   USA 118 PATRIOT IV US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Melges 24 24  
   9.   USA 51 PATRIOT VII US Patriot Sailing US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA J/109 35  
   10.   USA 65 Qa2 Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club Philadelphia, PA, USA J92S 30 562.1/625.0
   11.   USA 2604 Rattle N Rum Mark Shortz N/A Dunkirk, MD, USA GP26 26 545.5/610.3
   12.   USA 60059 Senatore John Pica AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 40 40.7
   13.   USA 33123 Starbird Frank Martien AYC Edgewater, MD, USA Tartan 101 32.45 544.3/606.0
   14.   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Gisela Shaughnessy AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 230 23  
   15.   USA 10777 Time Machine Bruce Irvin EYC Davidsonville, MD, USA Corby 40 40 497.5/554.5
   16.   61551 Xiberger³ Harald Mangold EYC Annapolis, MD, USA X 4.3 MkII 12.497 523.0/586.1
   17.   USA 38012 ZUUL Benedict Capuco Annapolis Yacht Club / ODBC Alexandria, VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy