2024 AYC Spring One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: AYC Spring One Design Regatta
 Division: One Design
    J/22 
   1.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 484 Symmetry Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
 
    J/30 
   1.   USA 63300 Avita Dan Watson Eastport Yacht Club Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J30 30
 
    J/70 
   1.   USA 2 Ayacucho James Gary SSA LUTHERVILLE, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 15   USA 15 Celerity Jason & Donna Aulds Severn Sailing Association Severna Park, MD, USA J/70 22.75
   3.   USA 99 Nostalgia Blake Kimbrough AYC & NYYC Riva, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 5 Osprey Roger Link Severn Sailing Association Harwood, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. 21   USA 1521 Progress Paul Green Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 151 Proof Arthur Blodgett SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J70 7m
 
    J/80 
   1.   USA 60 Meltemi Mike Hobson STYC ANNAPOLIS, MD, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club East New Market, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 1150 Scamp J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club McLean, VA, USA J/80 26
   4.   USA 1322 Stacked Deck Ramzi Bannura EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 739 VAYU David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 1330 Vitesse John Taylor Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 443 Wild Jacob Connor McKee Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
 
    J/105 
   1.   251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J105 34.5
   2.   407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J/105 35
   3.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 96 Good Trade Peter Bowe AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 322 Juggernaut Kyle Bollhorst AYC Riva, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6. 25   USA 343 London Calling Pete Boland Fort Walton YC WASHINGTON, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   7. 14   USA 67 MAYHEM Doug Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville, Md, USA J105 34.5’
   8. North Sails  USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/105 34.5
   9.   USA 242 PATRIOT Ray Wulff New York Yacht Club / Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J/105 34.5
   10.   517 Rocket J Squirrel Dotty Holoubek Stevie Adams Cambridge Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J105
   11.   USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 29 WarBride Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
 
    Etchells 
   1. 88   USA 1388 ANNIE Gary Gilbert NYYC Oakton, VA, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 105 Cash Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Stevensville, MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1007 USA 1007 Rob Hoffman WRSC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy