2007 Bayview Yacht Club North Channel Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: North Channel |
|
1 | |
Cal 25 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Crescent | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Express 27 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
International Etchells | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Melges 24 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
6 | |
C & C 35 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
7 | |
PHRF 1 (>= 129) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
8 | |
PHRF 2 (<= 126) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: North Channel |
| | | Cal 25 | |
| |
1. |
USA 5633 |
Clytie |
Dale T. Marshall
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
222.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 1633 |
Draco |
Brian Shenstone
|
Bayview |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
|
222.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 1498 |
Forty-Two |
Dave Simon
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
222.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 749 |
Piroge |
John Shumaker
|
Bayview |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
|
222.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 1084 |
Solvo |
James P. Morphew
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Milford, MI, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
222.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 632 |
Target Practice |
Eric Ryan
|
|
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
|
|
222.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 1640 |
Voodoo Child |
Roy Lanphier
|
|
Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA |
|
|
222.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 1062 |
Windswept |
Dale Johnson
|
|
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
|
|
222.0
|
|
| | | Crescent | |
| |
1. |
USA 16 |
Utopia |
David Hume
|
|
Detroit, MI, USA |
|
|
219.0
|
|
| | | Express 27 | |
| |
1. |
USA 108 |
Air Force |
Peter Fortune
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
138.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 62 |
Das Boot |
Harold Kolter
|
|
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
138.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 99 |
Evolution |
Eric Nikesch
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Westlawn, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
138.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 107 |
Lorax |
Ralph Deeds
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
138.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 40401 |
Mika |
Jerry Lohmeyer
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
138.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 112 |
Punk Dolphin |
Rich Gilbert
|
Grosse Pointe Sail club |
White Lake, Mi., USA |
|
|
138.0
|
|
| | | International Etchells | |
| |
1. |
USA 168 |
Air-re-o-la |
Mike Dooley
|
Crescent Sail Club |
East Pointe, MI, USA |
Etchells 22 |
30 |
117.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 280 |
Gone Gray |
Bruce Burton
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Etchells 22 |
30 |
117.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 1001 |
No Name |
Donald Maxwell
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
River Forest, IL, USA |
Etchells 22 |
30 |
117.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 907 |
Volition |
G. E. Kriese
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
Etchells 22 |
30 |
117.0
|
|
| | | Melges 24 | |
| |
1. |
USA 99 |
Building Speed |
Todd Jones
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
102.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 570 |
Cujo |
Greg McCliment
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Novi, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
102.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 615 |
Hoodlum |
Paul Hulsey
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
102.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 202 |
RumBlur |
Rob Bunn
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
102.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 510 |
Rustler |
Fred Roselle
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
102.0
|
|
| | | C & C 35 | |
| |
1. |
USA 16711 |
Gandolf |
Don Ragan
|
|
USA |
C&C 35 |
|
126.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 5218 |
Legacy |
Shefferly / Hedges / Shenstone
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
C&C 35 Mark III |
35 |
126.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 11166 |
Shamrock |
Jim Gillis
|
|
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
|
|
126.0
|
|
| | | PHRF 1 (>= 129) | |
| |
1. |
USA 15790 |
Defiant |
Bob Leach
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Morgan 27 |
27 |
174.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 483 |
Dolphin |
Jeff Bodkin
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
St. Clair Shores, MI, USA |
J 80 |
27 |
120.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 43211 |
Jose Torres |
Robertson
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Detroit, MI, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
102.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 531 |
Killer Leprichaun |
Bob Huff
|
Edison Boat Club |
Dearborn, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
25 |
168.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 5956 |
Orphan Annie |
Tom Keene
|
|
Rochester Hills, MI, USA |
|
|
216.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 4530 |
Quadrophenia |
James Feldpausch
|
Lake Shore Sail Club |
China, MI, USA |
Catalina 27 |
27 |
207.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 952 |
Seawise |
Chuck Weiss
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe, MI, USA |
Bristol 27 |
27 |
225.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 817 |
Wundertraum |
Eric R. Keydel
|
Crescent Sail Club |
Brighton, MI, USA |
Rhodes 19 |
19 |
261.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|