2024 Around Long Island Regatta (47th Annual)
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Around Long Island - Non Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF
    PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 
   1.   USA 767 Challenge Rob Kelly Manhasset Isle Civic Association garden city south, ny, USA C&C 35  
   2. OneSails Sailmakers  53 Dolcezza Neill Parker Jr Point Lookout YC, Manhasset Bay YC Port Washington, NY, USA Hunter 37.5 37  
   3.   DOW 35 DOW Jones 2 FILIPPO Casalini Ketewomoke dallas, TX, USA J 30  
   4.   086 Piragua Richard LaFontaine MCYC New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.9  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Around Long Island - Spinnaker
 Division: PHRF
    PHRF - Spinnaker Division 
   1.   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream John Stephenson Kingston Sailing Club New Paltz, NY, USA Laser 28 28  
   2.   USA 3815 ACTAEA Michael Cone East[prt YC, CCA, CYCOP Philadelphia, PA, USA Bermuda 40 40.75  
   3.   USA 61595 BAVARIA Jurgen Link Off Soundings Westport, CT, USA Jeanneau 410 39  
   4. North Sails  USA 46726 Della Aurora James Bistis Liberty New Vernon, NJ, USA x46 46'2  
   5.   USA 75050 Max Moritz Hilf New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pogo 50 50  
   6.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom NYYC/CPYC/STC Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42  
   7.   60697 Osprey Gregory Kotzas Keyport Yacht Club Keyport, NJ, USA J 35 35.5  
   8. UK Sailmakers  32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9  
   9.   52556 Surface Tension Lou Melillo / Mike Bermann AHYC / STC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44  
   10.   USA 6455 True North Derek Harris NYYC Oyster Bay, NY, USA Jeanneau 64 65.94  
   11.   181 WANDERER Stefano Basilico Port Jefferson Yacht Club, Bellport Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA Hanse 458 45'  
   12.   USA 52524 Yankee Boy Duncan McKay YRALIS New York, NY, USA Swan 411 41  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Around Long Island - Double Handed
 Division: PHRF
    PHRF - Doublehanded Division 
   1.   USA 25559 Abilyn Sara and Josh Reisberg Sea Cliff YC / Storm Trysail Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA J 120 40  
   2.   74044 Corsair David Risch Beverly Yacht Club New York City, NY, USA C&C 40 MKII 40  
   3. Neil Pride Sails  USA 075 Halve Maen Walther van Stipriaan UCYC AMITYVILLE, NY, USA TARTAN 33 34  
   4.   USA 61683 Ranger Paul Kekalos BYC / PBSA New York, NY, USA J40 40  
   5.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven & Gerard Girstl City Island Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J/99 32.6  
 
 
Racing Area: 5. Around Long Island - ORC
 Division: ORC
    ORC DivisionAPH / GPH
   1.   GBR 20 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Soto 40 40  
   2.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy