2024 63rd Annual Invitational
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Annual Invitational
1 Non Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT
1 Club Class PHRF_ToT
2 Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT
3 Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT
4 Spinnaker 3 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Invitational
   Non Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   61085 Badger Mike DeNamur Duck Island YC Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   42277 Fusion Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   ISV 68 Good Girl Brendan McCarthy Milford Yacht Club Hamden, USA J 100 33 100.0 / 1.0000
   4.   263 Heron Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Alerion Express 28 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   5. 04   12795 Magan Joseph Buydos branford yacht club branford, ct, USA olson34 34 142.0 / 0.9393
   6.   51103 Meltemi James O'Brien Branford Yacht Club BRANFORD, CT, USA X372 36 127.0 / 0.9601
   7. 00   73048 Sagacious Gilles Carter Off Soundings East Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   8. 2195   2195 TreScooch Arthur Andrea Branford Yacht Club East Haven, United States (+1), USA 36mk2 36 187.0 / 0.8820
 
   Club ClassToD / ToT
   1.   233 ELECTRA Manfred Noack Branford Yacht Club North Branford, CT, USA Dolphin 24 24  
 
   Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   42023 FIANNA John Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Trumbull, CT, USA Sabre 34 II 34 141.0 / 0.9407
   2. 01   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos BYC Guilford, USA O'Day 34 34 147.0 / 0.9326
   3.   126 Savage Pat Collins W.S.C. EAST HAVEN, CT, USA J27 27 129.0 / 0.9573
   4. 436   USA 436 SPQR Jeffrey Sumner Windjammers Sailing Club Orange, CT, USA J 80 26.25 124.0 / 0.9644
   5.   1097 Trinity Isaac Andreoli Branford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA J/22 22.5 183.0 / 0.8868
 
   Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1. 00   637 Alive Jason Swan Pine Orchard YC Branford, Ct, USA J 105 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   2.   43663 Caliente Joel Green Harbor Woods YC CT, USA Tripp 36 36 73.0 / 1.0433
   3.   42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   4. 00   US 32287 Prestidigitation Jack Evans Guilford Yacht Club GUILFORD, ct, USA Hobie 33 33 97.0 / 1.0046
   5.   498 SNOW BIRD T. J. Buckley Duck Island Yacht Club Old Lyme, CT, USA J 105 34.5 96.0 / 1.0062
   6.   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   7.   USA 95007 Yonder Ben Baker Branford YC Branford, CT, USA J 95 31 102.0 / 0.9969
 
   Spinnaker 3ToD / ToT
   1.   127 Maverick Lawrence Hennessy Essex Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   2.   211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3. 00   51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Jr Branford Yacht Club EAST HAVEN, CT, USA J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.1883
   4.   USA 51442 Xcellent Eric O'Sullivan Thames Yacht Club Old Lyme, CT, USA X442 44 45.0 / 1.0924
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy