2016 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC 1 IRC
2 J 44 One Design
3 J 109 One Design
4 PHRF 1 PHRF
5 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
Racing Area: South Course
1 PHRF 2 PHRF
2 J 105 One Design
3 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 1 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.122
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.102
   3.   USA 18 Better Than... Gosia Rojek SIYC/NYYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.162
   4.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver AYC/NYYC/CCA Stamford, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.163
   5.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.192
   6.   USA 4214 Daring John Hele NYYC /AYC/RCYC/RBYC/IPYC Newport, RI, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   7.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.173
   8.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.173
   9.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.175
   10.   USA 70 Pendragon Quentin Thomas DYS Portsmouth, RI, USA X-41 41 1.125
   11.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   12.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 1.142
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 42880 Challenge IV Jeffrey W. Willis Storm Trysail / LLoyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American; NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar American YC/STC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   J 109 
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. North Sails  USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtshaffer Minisceongo YC Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley STC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 315 Waterdog Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, New York, USA J 109 35
   9.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Raritan YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 60909 Bravo Sedgwick Ward Shelter Island YC/American YC Rye, NY, USA J 111 36.5 36.0
   2.   USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40 51.0
   3.   USA 61110 Scacciapensieri Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Douglaston, NY, USA Hans 47 60.0
   4.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 57.0
 
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 51920 Elan John Hammel New York YC Arlington, MA, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club (TC) New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
Racing Area: South Course
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
   2.   USA 283 Hustler John / Tony Esposito CIYC/YRALIS Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   3.   USA AR3 Invincible USMA Cadet Jackson Biddle West Point Yacht Club United States Military Academy, NY, USA Navy 44 STC Mark I 44 93.0
   4.   USA 52994 Maudelayne Frederick Heerde Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA X-34 34 96.0
   5.   USA 69329 Renegade Stephen Webster United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   6.   USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0
   7.   USA 291 Smokin' J Tom & Julie Sinatra Raritan Yacht Club Millstone Twp, NJ, USA J 29 MHOB 29 114.0
   8.   USA 33560 Sting Midn. Scott Johnston USMMA (TC) King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   9.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 129.0
   10.   USA 36 Velocity Kevin Marks Noroton YC Darien, CT, USA J 88 29 87.0
   11.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American YC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29 87.0
 
   J 105 
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 585 Arete Za & Libby Jelliffe American Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 164 Bangarang Kirk Stirland Norwalk YC Rowayton, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 51050 Liquid Courage Dan Herron North Shore Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 43772 Live Wire Adrian Owles Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34
   7.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 50938 Pieces of Eight Jonah Israelit RIYC Providence, RI, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 324 Young American Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 551 Any Colour Scott and Alex Furnary American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 319 Billy Whizz Andrew Morgan American YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 396 Buzz David Florence Larchmont New Rochelle, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin YRALIS Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 324 Ebisu Alex Hu Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 644 Ice Nine Sandy/Markus Weil/Lahrkamp American Yacht Club/STC Rye Brook, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 323 Let it Rip a little Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 226 Locomotion Daan Goedkoop Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, Ma, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake W Andrew Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 392 Slinky Scott Bursor American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 576 Tanglin Matthew Wallace Antigua Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 901 team vineyard vines Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J-70 22.75
   17.   USA 404 Victura Allan Stern & Bill Walker Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022