126th Larchmont Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Execution Rocks Race
1 Execution Rocks - Non Spin PHRF_ToT
2 Execution Rocks - Spin PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: One Design
1 J/88 One Design
2 J 105 One Design
3 Shields One Design
4 S Class One Design
Racing Area: Racer Cruiser
1 PHRF Spin 1 PHRF
2 PHRF Spin 2 PHRF
3 PHRF Spin 3 PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Execution Rocks Race
   Execution Rocks - Non SpinToD / ToT
   1.   USA 45002 Acadia Erik Asgeirsson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/45 45.5 12.0 / 1.1566
   2.   USA 40836 Alix David Cutner American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/40 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   3. Quantum Sails  24500 Andante Ray Beeler & Joanne Douvas American Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Hanse 315 31.6 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   111 Bluefin Bob Clyatt and Tom Boyle American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 12424 byte Robert & Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Sunfast 3300 32.9 60.0 / 1.0656
   6.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 120.0 / 0.9701
   7.   USA 851 Freedom Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0 / 1.0109
   8.   USA 34876 Gracious Max Andy & Lori Giglia American YC Wilton, CT, USA C&C 41 93.0 / 1.0109
   9.   6 Ingwe John Willert Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA S 27 210.0 / 0.8553
   10.   USA 85 Liberty William Hennes American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/100 32.8 93.0 / 1.0109
   11.   USA 3891 ex Little Fish Alec Basilion Noroton Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J105 34.5 87.0 / 1.0204
   12.   USA USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9 39.0 / 1.1036
   13.   3700 Nightwatch Christopher Young Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Tartan 3700 37 123.0 / 0.9658
   14.   55 Rosebud Larry Levy Horseshoe Harbor New Rochelle, Ny, USA Sakonett 23 23 234.0 / 0.8291
   15.   USA 49 ex Silver Lining Richard Graydon Liberty Yacht Club USA Beneteau Oceanis 57.0 / 1.0708
   16.   001 Talking Man Will Jamieson American YC greenwich, CT, USA J100 32.8 93.0 / 1.0109
   17.   388 Wanderlust Lieven Nuyttens Horseshoe Harbor YC Larchmont, NY, USA Hanse 37.5 123.0 / 0.9658
   18.   USA 324 ex Young American AYC Juniors USA 96.0 / 1.0062
 
   Execution Rocks - Spin ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 20 ex Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor YC USA Herreshoff S Class 210.0 / 0.8553
   2.   USA 26 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club / NYYC / The Buzzards Rye, NY, USA J/9 28 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   USA 61211 ex ARMA McCloskey, Roseberry, DuBois & Krow Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA GP42 42 -36.0 / 1.2646
   4.   USA 197 Cayuga Ian Milward HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41 135.0 / 0.9489
   5.   USA 2277ex Christopher Dragon XII Linda & Andrew Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club USA Italia 11.98 39.0 / 1.1036
   6.   USA 68 ex Danae William Riley Larchmont YC USA Herreshoff S Class 210.0 / 0.8553
   7.   USA 59 ex Dilemma Sean Park USA Herreshoff S Class 210.0 / 0.8553
   8.   USA 128 GAIA Carine Verschueren Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA J99 32.61 72.0 / 1.0450
   9.   USA 45454 ex Gemini II Laura Heiss / James Coffman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Swan 45 -24.0 / 1.2357
   10.   USA 51709 ex Hamburg II Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club / STC USA J/46 36.0 / 1.1092
   11.   USA 61183 In Theory Peter McWhinnie STC & Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA JPK 1080 36 42.0 / 1.0980
   12.   182 ex Lure Skip McGuire Larchmont YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30'2 168.0 / 0.9053
   13.   USA 197 ex Morning Glory - YC Doug Reynolds Larchmont YC- Juniors USA J/109 69.0 / 1.0501
   14.   USA 25 ex Oh Jee Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont YC USA J 88 78.0 / 1.0350
   15.   USA 67 ex Pazuzu Laura Browning/ Bradford Webster USA 96.0 / 1.0062
   16.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen LYC/NYYC/STC Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 39 -9.0 / 1.2015
   17.   USA 159 Ex Proper Villians Ryan Zupon Larchmont YC USA Viper 96.0 / 1.0062
   18.   USA 61491 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Saffier 33SE 31.5 120.0 / 0.9701
   19.   USA 23 EX Rascal Kurt Weisenfluh Larchmont YC USA Shields 168.0 / 0.9053
   20.   USA 60492 ex Rocksteady Baudoin Lorans Larchmont YC USA XP44 0.0 / 1.1818
   21.   USA 60739 Scylla Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Dehler 46 47 24.0 / 1.1324
   22.   USA 225 ex Shaken not Stirred Frank Luksic Riverside YC USA J 105 87.0 / 1.0204
   23.   USA 37 Sunny Side Cary & Hannah James Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   24.   USA 5 ex Swamp Fox James Lawless Larchmont YC USA Shields 168.0 / 0.9053
   25.   USA 52400 ex Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont YC/STC USA J/124 42.0 / 1.0980
   26.   USA 40006 ex Xenios Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA X4.0 39'8 45.0 / 1.0924
   27.   USA 52524 ex Yankee Boy Duncan McKay YRALIS USA Sawn 411 96.0 / 1.0062
 
Racing Area: Ideal 18/z420
    Ideal 18s 
   1.   usa 58 Nancy White Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   2.   53 charter Anne Munkenbeck Norwalk YC Wilton, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
   3.   52 Columbia Pamela Washington Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18
   4.   54 TBD Erik Fontanella / Kurt Weisenfluh Jr Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Ideal 18 18'
   5.   51 TBD Lou Casolo OGYC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Ideal 18 18
 
    z420 
   1.   1 Aaron Kuriloff LYC Larchmont, NY, Usa Z420
   2.   2 Melo Christopher Lukens Riverside / NYYC Riverside, CT, USA NA NA
   3.   3 N/A Gabriela Collins LYC Larchmont, NY, USA z420 N/A
   4.   4 NA Emma Cowles Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Z420 4.2m
   5.   5 Red Shift Eli Burnes Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA C420 4.2m
   6.   6 Shen Yun Harry Koeppel Larchmont YC Brooklyn, NY, USA Z420
   7.   7 TBC Bailey Carter Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA 420 TBC
   8.   8 TBD Ted + Lanie Ferrarone Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA z420 4.2m
   9.   9 TBD Brittany Engel Larchmont Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Z420 TBD
   10.   10 tbd Nicholas Rueda N/A New Rochelle, NY, USA z420 4.2m
   11.   11 Teenage Girl Drama Marly Isler LYC, NYYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA 420 blaze it 420
 
    RS21 
   1.   3 RS 21 Buttons Padin Larchmont Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club New Rochelle, NY, USA RS 21 21
   2.   1 RS21 Teresa Laughlin Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA RS21 21
 
Racing Area: One Design
   J/88 
   1.   USA 34 Albondigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J/88 29  
   2.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club / New York Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J/88 29  
   3. 25   USA 25 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 8 Redline Ray Gustin David Kaplan IHYC Rowayton, CT, USA J88 29
   5. 56   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/88 29
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 3891 Little Fish YC Alec Basilion Noroton USA J 105  
   2.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club Harlem, NY, USA J/105 34.5
   3.   167 Peregrina Ines Purcell None Norwalk, Ct, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   225 Shaken not Stirred Frank Luksic Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 10.5 m
 
   Shields 
   1.   54 54 Rob Dailey / Com Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30'
   2.   183 Alice Zachary Warner Larchmont Brooklyn, NY, USA Shields 30
   3.   25 Checkmate Young / Young / O’Connor / Rohman / Anderson Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   4.   41 Havoc Hays / Bond / Hammonds / Drucker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Shields 30
   5.   176 Katherine Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   6.   106 Lady Mawe Millar Bemus Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   7.   182 Lure Skip McGuire Larchmont YC Stamford, CT, USA Shields 30'2
   8.   USA 205 Nemesis Jonathan Krumeich Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Shields 30
   9.   220 Phoenix Dan VanderWoude Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30
   10.   23 Rascal Weisenfluh's / Tym / Foley / E Hansen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'2
   11.   5 Swamp Fox James Lawless Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA Shields 30'2
   12.   Usa 26 Tango Karen Ronan Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Shields 30
   13.   49 Uprising Greg Davis Larchmont Yacht Club Chatham, NJ, USA Shields 30' 2"
 
   S Class 
   1. UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro William Simmons Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   2.   USA 68 Danae William Riley Larchmont YC North salem, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'5
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 59 Dilemma Sean Park None Carmel Valley, CA, USA Herreshoff S Class 27'6
   4.   USA S17 Iroquois Richard Beck Larchmont Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Herreshoff S Class 27.5
   5.   USA 22 Kandahar 2 Robert Mehlich Larchmont Yacht Club Tuckahoe, NY, USA Herresoff S Boat 27.5
   6.   10 Saltatempo Andrew Dominus Harlem New York, NY, USA S class 26
 
Racing Area: Racer Cruiser
    PHRF Non Spin 
   1.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0
 
   PHRF Spin 1 
   1.   USA 61211 Arma McCloskey, Roseberry, DuBois & Krow Larchmont YC USA GP42 -30.0
   2.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club/STC/NYYC Stamford, CT, USA J/111 36.5 30.0
   3.   USA 45454 Gemini II Laura Heiss / James Coffman Americna YC USA Swan 45 -18.0
   4.   60492 Rocksteady Baudoin Lorans Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp 44 44 6.0
   5.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Storm Trysail/ Riverside/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 30.0
 
   PHRF Spin 2 
   1.   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon XII Linda & Andrew Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Italia 11.98 38 45.0
   2.   USA 51709 Hamburg II Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Seabrook, TX, USA J/46 46 36.0
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61243 Kiwiblue Barry Douglas None Lansdale, PA, USA Dehler 38 38 81.0
   4.   USA 197 Morning Glory Doug Reynolds Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J109 35 75.0
   5.   USA 49 Silver Lining Richard Graydon Liberty Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 56 57.0
   6.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/124 40.7 48.0
   7.   USA 24 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island Yacht Club / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J/99 32.6 78.0
   8.   USA 40006 Xenios Michael Zupon Larchmont YC USA X4.0 57.0
 
   PHRF Spin 3 
   1.   4414 AMERICAN ROBIN JOHN STATHOPOULOS CIYC ASTORIA, USA J/24 24 174.0
   2.   USA 92 Easy Red JC Zucconi / James Townsend Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J/92 30 114.0
   3.   37 Nantucket George Braverman YRALIS Rye, NY, USA Beneteau 37 37.67 156.0
   4.   USA 67 Pazuzu Laura Browning / Bradford Webster Manhasset Bay YC Stoney Beach, MD, USA Seascape 27 27 102.0
   5.   USA 2979 Spectra Jonathan and Carlo Zaskorski Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA Hinckley H-38 37.6 177.0
   6.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/80 26.3 126.0
   7.   USA 52524 Yankee Boy Duncan McKay YRALIS New York, NY, USA Swan 411 41 96.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy