2024 Off Soundings Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: OSC SPRING |
|
1 | |
1- NONS | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
Class |
|
|
2 | |
2 - NS-3 3rd Sub | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
3 | |
3 - NS-2 Golf | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
4 - Alpha | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
5 | |
5 - NS-1 Uniform | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
6 | |
6 - C-4 Foxtrot | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
7 | |
7 - C-2 Oscar | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
8 | |
8 - C-1 Hotel | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
9 | |
9 - H-3 Juliet | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
10 | |
10 - H-2 Tango | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
11 | |
11 - H-1 Whiskey | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
|
12 | |
12 - D - MH Delta | |
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: OSC SPRING |
| | | 1- NONS | |
| |
1. |
00 |
360 |
Bananaquit |
Bill Wigglesworth
|
Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead |
Vernon, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 30U |
30 |
183.0 / 0.9050
|
| |
2. |
02 |
USA 42060 |
Born to Run |
Michael Passero
|
Thames |
New London, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 33 |
33 |
164.0 / 0.9317
|
| |
3. |
00 |
USA 22 |
Heron |
Roy Adamson
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 36 |
36 |
162.0 / 0.9346
|
| |
4. |
03 |
006 |
Irish Mist |
Peter DePascale
|
Indian Neck Yacht Club |
Orange, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 33 |
33 |
156.0 / 0.9434
|
| |
5. |
00 |
189 |
Kona |
Donna Epes
|
West Cove Yacht Club/Off Soundings |
Lisbon, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 30 |
30 |
183.0 / 0.9050
|
| |
6. |
00 |
8 |
Margery |
Ward Woodruff
|
N YC |
NIANTIC, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 33 |
33 |
180.0 / 0.9091
|
| |
7. |
00 |
440 |
Sea Rose |
Peter DeRosa
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
East Lyme, CT, USA |
Nonsuch 30 |
30 |
183.0 / 0.9050
|
|
| | | 2 - NS-3 3rd Sub | |
| |
1. |
06 |
37 |
Jolly Mon |
George Loveday/ Sarah Porter
|
Fishers Island |
Fishers Island, NY, USA |
C&C Redwing 30 |
30 |
166.0 / 0.9288
|
| |
2. |
00 |
13911 |
Le Bateau Ivre |
Christopher Naktenis
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Dufour 34 |
34 |
194.0 / 0.8902
|
| |
3. |
00 |
US 1310 |
Palmetto |
Christopher Gefaell
|
Weekapaug Yacht Club/SHYC |
Stonington, CT, USA |
Pearson 31 |
31 |
199.0 / 0.8837
|
| |
4. |
00 |
4550 |
Petrel |
Jonathan Gibbs
|
Essex Corinthian |
Old Saybrook, CT, USA |
Luders 33 |
33' |
215.0 / 0.8633
|
| |
5. |
00 |
Usa 3771 |
Piper Too |
Robert Almeida
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Tartan 34c |
34 |
213.0 / 0.8658
|
| |
6. |
00 |
13260 |
Restless |
Oliver Jennings
|
Off Soundings |
Branford, CT, USA |
Pearson Rhodes 41 |
41 |
192.0 / 0.8929
|
| |
7. |
03 |
51181 |
Splashdance |
Harlan Fredericksen
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Waterford, CT, USA |
O'Day 34 |
34 |
161.0 / 0.9360
|
|
| | | 3 - NS-2 Golf | |
| |
1. |
01 |
73423 |
Aries |
David Knecht
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Storrs, CT, USA |
C&C 34+ |
35 |
122.0 / 0.9967
|
| |
2. |
00 |
61 |
Cetacean |
Bruce Cox
|
Bristol Yacht Club |
Tiverton, RI, USA |
Sabre 36 |
36 |
152.0 / 0.9494
|
| |
3. |
03 |
USA 14640 |
Curlew |
William Harold
|
Sachem's Head Yacht Club |
New Haven, CT, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
164.0 / 0.9317
|
| |
4. |
01 |
30036 |
Defiant |
Matt Champney
|
Ram / Mudheads |
Mystic, CT, USA |
C&C 36 |
36 |
150.0 / 0.9524
|
| |
5. |
00 |
USA 70101 |
Foxfire |
Peter Brechter
|
Shelter Island |
West Hartford, CT, USA |
Swan 432 (Holland) |
43 |
136.0 / 0.9740
|
| |
6. |
01 |
USA 165 |
Larvik |
Kim Andersen
|
Narragansett Terrace YC |
Warren, RI, USA |
Pearson 10M |
33 |
166.0 / 0.9288
|
| |
7. |
04 |
12795 |
Magan |
Joseph Buydos
|
branford yacht club |
branford, ct, USA |
olson34 |
34 |
110.0 / 1.0169
|
| |
8. |
00 |
298 |
Shearwater |
Chris Griffin
|
North Cove Yacht Club |
Wethersfield, CT, USA |
Ericson 38-200 |
38 |
162.0 / 0.9346
|
| |
9. |
00 |
23941 |
Yawateg |
Peter Kreiling
|
PBSA |
Cutchogue, NY, USA |
Tartan37-2CB |
37 |
168.0 / 0.9259
|
|
| | | 4 - Alpha | |
| |
1. |
00 |
2736 |
Seneschal |
Stephen Kelley - G
|
Sayville |
Blue Point, NY, USA |
Pearson 35 |
35 |
187.0 / 0.8996
|
| |
2. |
02 |
USA 2222 |
Tynaje |
Daniel Fisher
|
Sachems Head Yacht Club |
Guilford, CT, USA |
Ohlson 38 |
37 |
124.0 / 0.9934
|
| |
3. |
06 |
NY 5 |
Vitesse |
Matthew Schoman
|
OffSoundings/Ram Island YC |
Mystic, CT, USA |
NY32 |
45 |
84.0 / 1.0638
|
|
| | | 5 - NS-1 Uniform | |
| |
1. |
00 |
61085 |
Badger |
Mike DeNamur
|
Duck Island YC |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
96.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
2. |
02 |
33 |
Blu-By-U |
Michael Canuso
|
OFF SOUNDING |
quogue, NY, USA |
C & C 115 |
38 |
80.0 / 1.0714
|
| |
3. |
03 |
42277 |
Fusion |
Mark Salerno
|
DIYC |
Madison, CT, USA |
Tripp 37 |
37 |
81.0 / 1.0695
|
| |
4. |
00 |
USA 51469 |
Impulse |
Andrew Baris
|
PBSA |
Manorville, NY, USA |
Sabre 402 |
40 |
105.0 / 1.0256
|
| |
5. |
00 |
USA 50195 |
Mast Transit II |
David Kelly
|
Niantic Bay |
Glastonbury, CT, USA |
J 27 |
27 |
148.0 / 0.9554
|
| |
6. |
00 |
USA 5337 |
Osprey |
Vito Addabbo
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Oyster |
53 |
122.0 / 0.9967
|
| |
7. |
00 |
43851 |
Pampero |
Peter Ginz / Rick Andrews
|
SHYC |
Guilford, CT, USA |
Beneteau 38S5 |
38 |
129.0 / 0.9852
|
| |
8. |
00 |
42422 |
Patriot |
Toby Halsey
|
Mudhead |
Mystic, CT, USA |
Baltic 39 |
39 |
116.0 / 1.0067
|
| |
9. |
00 |
USA 89000 |
Relentless |
Gary Krogman
|
PBSA |
Mattituck, NY, USA |
Beneteau First Class 12 |
40 |
79.0 / 1.0733
|
| |
10. |
00 |
73048 |
Sagacious |
Gilles Carter
|
Off Soundings |
East Haven, CT, USA |
Alsberg Express |
34 |
123.0 / 0.9950
|
|
| | | 6 - C-4 Foxtrot | |
| |
1. |
00 |
32639 |
Ackvavit |
Paul Grady
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Aphrodite 34 |
34 |
140.0 / 0.9677
|
| |
2. |
01 |
31550 |
Arabesque |
Robert Bruno
|
Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association |
COLCHESTER, CT, United States |
Chance CTM 31 |
31 |
132.0 / 0.9804
|
| |
3. |
02 |
20201 |
Brer Rabbit III |
David Strang/ Peter Austin
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
Groton, CT, USA |
C&C 33 |
33 |
133.0 / 0.9788
|
| |
4. |
03 |
10999 |
Checkered Demon |
Neal & OJ O'Connell
|
Mystic River Mudhead Sailling Association |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Holland 1/2 Ton |
28 |
141.0 / 0.9662
|
| |
5. |
00 |
USA 60648 |
Desna |
Adam Van Voorhis
|
Shennecossett Yacht Club |
Noank, CT, USA |
Tartan 37 |
37 |
132.0 / 0.9804
|
| |
6. |
00 |
USA 42023 |
Fianna |
Anne Hannan
|
Housatonic Boat Club |
Stratford, CT, USA |
Sabre 34 MKII |
34 |
141.0 / 0.9662
|
| |
7. |
00 |
Usa 1350 |
Island spirit |
Robert Closter - G
|
Block island club |
block Island RI, RI, USA |
J 24 |
24 |
171.0 / 0.9217
|
| |
8. |
00 |
4112 |
Life Aquatic |
Liz Sistare
|
Mudheads/Off Soundings |
Ledyard, CT, USA |
J24 |
24 |
171.0 / 0.9217
|
| |
9. |
01 |
41976 |
Park Place |
Richard Mentelos
|
BYC |
Guilford, USA |
O'Day 34 |
34 |
139.0 / 0.9693
|
|
| | | 7 - C-2 Oscar | |
| |
1. |
00 |
42482 |
2nd Chance |
Jon Bawabe
|
MRMSA |
Columbia, CT, USA |
C&C 35 MkIII |
35 |
123.0 / 0.9950
|
| |
2. |
00 |
41609 |
Black Hawk |
Robert Connell
|
Duck. Island |
Clinton, Ct, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
108.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
3. |
00 |
USA 24 |
Boogie Van |
Jody LoCascio
|
Breakwater Yacht Club |
Montauk, NY, USA |
Express 27 |
27 |
135.0 / 0.9756
|
| |
4. |
00 |
260 |
Hayride |
Roger Bauman
|
DIYC |
Westbrook, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 375 |
37 |
112.0 / 1.0135
|
| |
5. |
00 |
usa 49 |
Jazz |
Rod Johnstone
|
Wadawanuck |
Stonington, CT, USA |
J9 |
28 |
132.0 / 0.9804
|
| |
6. |
00 |
usa 13812 |
Osprey |
George Martin
|
Breakwater Yacht Club, SHYC |
sag harbor, NY, USA |
C&C 35 MK 1 |
35 |
115.0 / 1.0084
|
| |
7. |
05 |
42451 |
Pachyderm |
Edgar Smith
|
Off Soundings |
New Haven, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
68.0 / 1.0949
|
| |
8. |
00 |
33948 |
Pig Pen |
Justin Nolf
|
Off Soundings |
killingworth, Ct, USA |
J 27 |
27 |
125.0 / 0.9917
|
| |
9. |
00 |
USA 3883 |
RUSH |
Henry duPont
|
Block Island Community Sailing |
Block Island, RI, USA |
Tripp 26 |
26 |
117.0 / 1.0050
|
| |
10. |
00 |
USA 40344 |
Santarella |
James P. Scalise
|
Shennecossett YC Groton CT |
Pittsfield, MA, USA |
Baltic 38 CB |
38 |
111.0 / 1.0152
|
| |
11. |
04 |
USA 25752 |
The Ocho |
Mark Cika
|
mystic river mudheads |
Mystic, CT, USA |
Capo 30 |
30 |
94.0 / 1.0453
|
| |
12. |
03 |
41354 |
Wolverine |
David Nauber
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Higganum, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 |
84.0 / 1.0638
|
|
| | | 8 - C-1 Hotel | |
| |
1. |
00 |
USA 44022 |
Blue Skies |
William Gunther
|
Off Soundings |
Essex, CT, USA |
Alden Skye |
50 |
43.0 / 1.1472
|
| |
2. |
03 |
USA 43663 |
Caliente |
Joel Z. Green
|
Harbor Woods Yacht Club |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Tripp 36 |
36 |
49.0 / 1.1342
|
| |
3. |
00 |
53194 |
Dark Star |
Roger Lowlicht
|
CCA/Off Soundings/ NYYC/ Storm Trisail/ POYCC |
Branford, CT, USA |
Evelyn 32 modified |
32 |
74.0 / 1.0830
|
| |
4. |
00 |
51503 |
Dulcinea |
Benjamin Danker
|
Branford Yacht Club |
Branford, CT, USA |
Tripp 36 |
36 |
60.0 / 1.1111
|
| |
5. |
00 |
40070 |
ODRACCAS |
Charles Saccardo
|
Tiverton RI |
Middletown, RI, USA |
Frers 36 |
36 |
91.0 / 1.0508
|
| |
6. |
00 |
US 32287 |
Prestidigitation |
Jack Evans
|
Guilford Yacht Club |
GUILFORD, ct, USA |
Hobie 33 |
33 |
97.0 / 1.0399
|
| |
7. |
00 |
43753 |
Seraphim |
David Saurette
|
Tiverton Yacht Club |
Tiverton, RI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
72.0 / 1.0870
|
| |
8. |
01 |
40252 |
Sir Prize |
Constantine Manthous
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
Niantic, CT, USA |
Sirena 38 |
38 |
78.0 / 1.0753
|
| |
9. |
02 |
33759 |
Slainte |
G. Mark McCarthy
|
Duck Island YC |
Westbrook, CT, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
73.0 / 1.0850
|
| |
10. |
00 |
USA 7 |
Team Tonic |
James Sanders
|
Off Soundings Club |
Westhamtpon, NY, USA |
Beneteau 42s7 |
42 |
69.0 / 1.0929
|
| |
11. |
00 |
42238 |
VICE |
Matthew Nullet
|
Off Soundings |
Mystic, CT, USA |
Evelyn 32-2 |
32 |
96.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
12. |
00 |
86 |
Yikes |
Paul Kreiling
|
PBSA |
Greenport, NY, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
93.0 / 1.0471
|
|
| | | 9 - H-3 Juliet | |
| |
1. |
00 |
USA 141 |
AGENT 99 |
Jeff Johnstone
|
Ida Lewis Yacht Club |
Newport, RI, USA |
J/99 |
33 |
81.0 / 1.0695
|
| |
2. |
00 |
637 |
Alive |
Jason Swan
|
Pine Orchard YC |
Branford, Ct, USA |
J 105 |
34 |
96.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
3. |
06 |
USA 2036R |
Falcon |
Charles Stoddard
|
Barrington |
Barrington, RI, USA |
Sydney 36 |
36 |
6.0 / 1.2346
|
| |
4. |
02 |
USA 40 |
Finale |
Thomas OConnell
|
Mudheads/0ff Soundings |
Stonington, CT, USA |
J 99 |
33 |
62.0 / 1.1070
|
| |
5. |
00 |
USA 164 |
Madcap 1.5 |
Dan Bullard
|
Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club |
Stony Creek, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34 |
96.0 / 1.0417
|
| |
6. |
00 |
625 |
Reckless |
Robin Durrschmidt
|
Niantic Bay |
Vernon, CT, USA |
J 105 |
34 |
88.0 / 1.0563
|
| |
7. |
01 |
USA 52816 |
RockIt 2.0 |
Lance Ryley
|
Constitution Yacht Club |
Boston, MA, USA |
Columbia 30-2 Sport |
32 |
68.0 / 1.0949
|
| |
8. |
00 |
USA 52278 |
TBD |
Julia O-Dowd
|
OFF SOUNDINGS/Sachem's HeadYC |
Branford, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
77.0 / 1.0772
|
| |
9. |
00 |
30010 |
Total Mayhem |
Luke Georgian
|
Mudheads |
Niantic, CT, USA |
C&C 30 |
30 |
45.0 / 1.1429
|
| |
10. |
00 |
USA 478 |
Trading Places |
Thomas Wacker
|
Old Cove Yacht |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J-105 SD |
34 |
102.0 / 1.0309
|
|
| | | 10 - H-2 Tango | |
| |
1. |
03 |
51898 |
Bright Side |
Ian Scotland/ Bill Gladstone
|
DIYC |
Madison, CT, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
52.0 / 1.1278
|
| |
2. |
00 |
51915 |
Crocodile |
John Sugrue - G
|
MSSA |
Setauket, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
79.0 / 1.0733
|
| |
3. |
00 |
93036 |
Dragonfly |
Ray Davis - G
|
Housatonic Boat Club |
Trumbull, Ct, USA |
Mumm 36 |
36 |
48.0 / 1.1364
|
| |
4. |
00 |
60415 |
Koru |
Albert Kraus
|
Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC |
Guilford, CT, USA |
Dufour 36P SD |
36 |
91.0 / 1.0508
|
| |
5. |
03 |
USA 405 |
Maree |
Dave Dickerson
|
CCA/NBYC |
Waterford, CT, USA |
X Yachts |
38 |
67.0 / 1.0969
|
| |
6. |
00 |
USA 61551 |
Ringle X |
Bob Rodgers
|
Ram Island Yacht Club |
WEST MYSTIC, CT, USA |
X-YACHTS X-4.3 |
43 |
37.0 / 1.1605
|
| |
7. |
00 |
51404 |
Screwball |
Kevin Carse
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Clinton, CT, USA |
Aerodyne 38 |
38 |
44.0 / 1.1450
|
| |
8. |
00 |
52464 |
Side-tracked |
Barb Caplan - G/ Stu Caplan -G
|
Thames YC |
Quaker Hill, CT, USA |
Beneteau 36.7 |
36 |
73.0 / 1.0850
|
| |
9. |
00 |
USA 52786 |
Standing Ovation |
Dan de Lannoy
|
Black Rock Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
Beneteau 10R |
33 |
85.0 / 1.0619
|
| |
10. |
00 |
84001 |
Valour |
Matthew Jorgensen
|
Niantic Bay Yacht Club |
East Lyme, CT, USA |
Wiggers Peterson 37 |
37 |
92.0 / 1.0490
|
| |
11. |
00 |
USA 51442 |
Xcellent |
Eric O'Sullivan
|
Thames Yacht Club |
Old Lyme, CT, USA |
X442 |
44 |
45.0 / 1.1429
|
|
| | | 11 - H-1 Whiskey | |
| |
1. |
00 |
USA 11114 |
19th Nervous Breakdown |
John Sutherland
|
MRMSA |
Groton, CT, USA |
J 111 |
37 |
33.0 / 1.1696
|
| |
2. |
00 |
USA 92 |
Blue YonderII |
Don Dwyer
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Branford, CT, USA |
J112E |
36 |
52.0 / 1.1278
|
| |
3. |
00 |
USA 60432 |
Cool Breeze |
USCGA/ Lincoln White - G
|
US Coast Guard Academy Sailing |
New London, CT, USA |
Mills 43 |
43 |
-9.0 / 1.2739
|
| |
4. |
03 |
211 |
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org |
Bruce Kuryla
|
Milford |
Milford, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
0.0 / 1.2500
|
| |
5. |
00 |
USA 135 |
Obsidian |
David Wilson - G
|
Breakwater YC |
Sag Harbor, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36 |
33.0 / 1.1696
|
| |
6. |
01 |
USA 37 |
Peregrine |
Ken McLean
|
Off Soundings |
Bolton, MA, USA |
J 111 |
36 |
25.0 / 1.1881
|
| |
7. |
00 |
61489 |
Rhumb Runner |
Frank Flores
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Essex, CT, USA |
Neo 430 |
42 |
-14.0 / 1.2876
|
| |
8. |
00 |
USA 8668 |
Settler |
Thomas Rich
|
Storm Trysail, NYYC, Ida Lewis |
Portsmouth, RI, USA |
GP 42 |
42 |
-39.0 / 1.3605
|
| |
9. |
03 |
USA 122 |
Shelter X |
Harcourt Schutz
|
SHYC |
Guilford, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
0.0 / 1.2500
|
| |
10. |
00 |
51356 |
Spectre |
Brian Prinz
|
Branford Yacht Club |
EAST HAVEN, CT, USA |
J 125 |
41 |
-3.0 / 1.2579
|
| |
11. |
00 |
USA 4994 |
White Gold |
Thomas Manco - G
|
US Sailing |
ivoryton, CT, USA |
J/44 mod |
44 |
-9.0 / 1.2739
|
| |
12. |
00 |
USA 155 |
Zilla |
USCGA/ Matt Straubel - G
|
USCGA Sailing |
New London, CT, USA |
Melges 32 |
32 |
24.0 / 1.1905
|
|
| | | 12 - D - MH Delta | |
| |
1. |
|
NEMA 71 |
Blackbird |
Alessandro Bocconcelli
|
Woods Hole yacht Club |
Woods Hole, MA, USA |
Corsair 28R |
28 |
27.0 / 1.1834
|
| |
2. |
|
026 |
Blue Moon |
Jay Spalding
|
Wadawanuck |
Pawcatuck, CT, US |
F 25C |
25 |
-23.0 / 1.3129
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 550 |
Jammy |
Thomas Lee
|
Block Island YC |
Block Island, RI, USA |
Gunboat 57 |
57 |
-50.0 / 1.3953
|
| |
4. |
|
303 |
Nice Tri |
Daniel DelBello
|
NYYC/American YC/OSC |
Waterford, CT, USA |
Farrier F9RX |
30 |
-24.0 / 1.3158
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 57 |
Skedaddle |
Andrew Houlding
|
NEMA, OffSoundings |
Hamden, CT, USA |
Corsair 28R |
28 |
27.0 / 1.1834
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|