2016 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Block Island
1 IRC 1 DH IRC
1 PHRF 1 DH PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF 3 PHRF_ToT
4 IRC 2 IRC
5 IRC 3 IRC
6 PHRF 4 PHRF_ToT
7 IRC 4 IRC
8 PHRF 5 PHRF_ToT
9 IRC 5 IRC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Block Island
   IRC 1 DH 
   1.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 0.996
   2.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Westport, CT, USA Sunfast 3600 36 1.055
   3.   USA 60825 Inigo Montoya Mike Piper Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Elliott 35ss 35 1.283
   4.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard Du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.022
   5.   USA 50622 Mireille Hewitt Gaynor Pequot / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 1.073
   6.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.089
   7.   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3 37 1.152
   8.   USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC / RORC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.006
   9.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Christopher Hall Noroton Darien, CT, USA J 122 40 1.082
 
   PHRF 1 DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 829 Abilyn Racing Josh Reisberg LYC / STC Brooklyn, NY, USA Pogo 2 21 111.0 / 1.0638
   2.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 69.0 / 1.1424
   3.   USA 30078 Scarecrow Jim Farrell STC / Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Soverel 30 30 129.0 / 1.0334
   4.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 66.0 / 1.1484
 
   PHRF 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 234 ARGO Boris Keselman RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Catalina 400 40 120.0 / 1.0484
   2.   USA 40852 Audacious Robert Farnum Milford Yacht Club Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33 111.0 / 1.0638
   3.   50500 First Light Isak Karasik RUSSAILYC Greenwood lake, NY, USA Omega 46 46 108.0 / 1.0691
   4.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 114.0 / 1.0586
   5.   USA 32730 Inisharon Jim Murphy/ Tom Tobin Storm Trysail; AYC; NYYC; CCA Rye, NY, USA F&C 44 44 135.0 / 1.0236
   6.   USA 20324 Innisfree Don Wyllie Stamford Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA Contessa 35 35 129.0 / 1.0334
   7.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38 99.0 / 1.0851
 
   PHRF 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43 87.0 / 1.1073
   2.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.1188
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.1130
   4.   USA 32552 Helios Morgan McCauley Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Swan 44 44 90.0 / 1.1017
   5. North Sails  USA 60441 Imagine Peter Chirlian AHYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA Sabre 426 42.5 84.0 / 1.1130
   6.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.1130
   7.   USA 60640 Perigee Charles Bocklet point lookout yacht club point lookout, NY, USA Beneteau 42S7 42.50 90.0 / 1.1017
   8.   USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 93.0 / 1.0961
   9.   USA 389 Privateer - CC LYC Junior Offshore Team - Crocker Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34'6 93.0 / 1.0961
   10.   43681 Sawtooth Peter Schmiedeck Saugatuck Harbor Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 75.0 / 1.1304
   11.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0 / 1.1073
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 69213 Zipporah Doug Mann WYC Plymouth, MN, USA Express 37 37 78.0 / 1.1246
 
   IRC 2 
   1.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Stephen Kylander Hingham YC/New Bedford YC Hingham, MA, USA Swan 48 S&S 48 1.025
   2.   USA 779 Froya Briggs Tobin Noroton/STC/CCA Ridgefield, CT, USA Custom 46 46 1.018
   3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC / Stamford YC / CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 0.972
   4.   USA 52066 Jacqueline IV Robert Forman NYYC, RORC Bay Shore, NY, USA Hinckley SW 42 42 1.006
   5.   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Colin Golder Raritan YC New Providence, NJ, USA Wauquiez Centurion 42 42 1.029
   6.   USA 42050 Zest Brian Swiggett CSHBC Huntington, NY, USA Hinckley SW42 42 1.025
 
   IRC 3 
   1.   USA 315 CARINA Rives Potts NYYC Westbrook, CT, USA McCurdy & Rhodes 48 48 1.050
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman Schulman NYYC/STC/SCYC Glen Cove, NY, USA J 44 44.9  
   3.   USA 60260 Milky Way Alexander Natanzon Huguenot YC Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA Dufour 40 40 1.058
   4.   USA 39532 Old School Ganson Evans STC Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.098
   5.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.074
   6.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman NYYC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.095
   7.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.090
 
   PHRF 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 9368 Bandera Kenneth Luczynski United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA S&S Hinckley 57 Yawl 57 36.0 / 1.2127
   2.   USA 60525 CECILIE VIKING Vidar Skjelstad RSF Norway Alexandria, VA, USA Elan 450 44.6 54.0 / 1.1733
   3.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35.25 60.0 / 1.1607
   4.   USA 32880 Hussar Jason Mull Nyack Boat Club Oakland, NJ, USA Frers 55 55 24.0 / 1.2405
   5.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32 20.0 / 1.2500
   6.   USA 60798 JAMBO Mark Coleman NYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Beneteau First 40 41 36.0 / 1.2127
   7.   USA 51333 Kinship Tom Selldorff New Bedford Yacht Club South Dartmouth, MA, USA Baltic 52 52 30.0 / 1.2264
   8.   USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.1927
   9.   USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.9 57.0 / 1.1670
   10.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.1424
   11.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio STC/RORC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.1927
   12.   CAY 60589 Selemat Ronald Rossetti CCA NYYC MYC St Helena Island, SC, USA McCurdy & Rhodes Ketch 17.36 m 48.0 / 1.1861
   13.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 51.0 / 1.1797
   14.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 60.0 / 1.1607
 
   IRC 4 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl - CC SUNY Maritime SUNY Maritime College Throggs Neck , NY, USA Summit/King 40 40 1.124
   2.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.195
   3.   USA 51601 Desperado George Petrides NYYC, AYC New York, NY, USA J 120 MOD 40 1.169
   4.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.173
   5.   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Peter Bacon Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club London, UK Xp 44 44 1.140
   6.   USA 60342 Matador Dale and Michael McIvor Pequot Yacht Club & NYYC Southport, CT, USA J 133 43 1.118
   7.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.173
   8.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Center Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.175
   9.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.143
   10.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.139
 
   PHRF 5ToD / ToT
   1.   usa 45016 Direwolf Larry Hennessy Duck Island Yacht Club Middlefield, CT, USA IMX 45 45 -3.0 / 1.3078
   2.   USA 55655 Simon Says Lorenzo Vascotto Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Andrews 68 68 -81.0 / 1.5513
   3.   CAY 60779 Sirona Geoff Pierini NYYC Perth Amboy, NJ, USA Tripp72 72 -78.0 / 1.5403
   4.   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -6.0 / 1.3158
 
   IRC 5 
   1.   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Kevin McLaughlin Low Tide Fairhaven, MA, USA JV 50 50 1.208
   2.   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Devin McGranahan NYYC Sewickley, PA, USA Kernan 47 47 1.328
   3.   USA 1200 High Noon - CC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA Tripp CTM 41 40.99 1.204
   4. North Sails  USA 50015 Jambi John Levinson Pequot YC/NYYC Southport, CT, USA Bermuda 50 50' 1.233
   5.   USA 50095 KODIAK Llwyd Ecclestone West Palm Beach, FL, USA RP 66 66 1.420
   6.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.212
   7.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.383
   8.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56 1.334
   9.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.251
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019