2024 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Donzo WNRS
1 Class 1 PHRF PHRF_ToT
2 Class 2 PHRF PHRF_ToT
3 Class 3 ORC ORC
4 Class 4 PHRF PHRF_ToT
5 Class 5 ORC ORC

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Donzo WNRS
   Class 1 PHRFToD / ToT
   1. 00   0 Dreamland Express Mark Belsky Mystic Mudheads West Hartford, ct, USA J 9 27.99  
   2. North Sails  Uni 19 GRACE John Pryor MIYC Mystic, CT, USA Morris 29 29 166.0 / 0.9078
   3. 30   37 Jolly Mon George&Sarah Loveday/ Porter Fishers Island Fishers Island, NY, USA C&C Redwing 30 30.49 195.0 / 0.8725
   4. 10   1623 Sans Souci Ted Parker RIYC Groton, CT, USA Ensign 22.5 267.0 / 0.7956
   5.   22 Sea Dog James Finkenauer - G Ram Island Groton, CT, USA Catalina 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   6. 20   104 Valiant David Youtt RIYC Stonington, CT, USA Tartan 34-2 34 155.0 / 0.9220
 
   Class 2 PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   17 Ginch Wes Maxwell Mudhead Stonington, Ct, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   2.   4112 Life Aquatic Liz Sistare Mudheads/Off Soundings Ledyard, CT, USA J24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   3.   4093 Miss America Michael Zeller Thames Yacht Club Longmeadow, Ma, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   4.   50 Norwegian Wood Oliver Parsons FIYC Fishers Island, NY, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   3467 Red sky Douglas Hope Glp Avon, Ct, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   6. 20   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association West Hartford, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   7.   2925 Swiss Cheese Henry Maxwell Mudheads North Stonington, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   8. 30   USA 300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 183.0 / 0.8868
   9. 10   USA 4198 What the Puppy RJ Austin-LaFrance MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 24 24 171.0 / 0.9015
   10.   5 Zallee Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar Fishers island Croquet Club/Mud Heads Milton, Ma, USA IOD 33 156.0 / 0.9207
 
   Class 3 ORCAPH / GPH
   1.   77840 Details John Fries SYC Waterford, CT, USA Andrews 30 MK1 29.97 583.6/649.1
   2.   42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 565.3/630.8
   3.   26 Rascal Mark Ernst NA Mystic, CT, USA J92 30 563.6/627.2
   4.   USA 25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Capo 30 30 585.3/651.4
   5.   42238 VICE Andrew Glazzard and Matt Nullet Ram Island Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Evelyn 32-2 32 553.5/618.1
 
   Class 4 PHRFToD / ToT
   1. 20   42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2. 30   20201 Brer Rabbit III David Strang Peter Austin Ram Island Yacht Club Groton, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   3.   USA 32944 Bwana Mark Winmill Mason's Island Yacht Club Millerton, NY, USA J 35 35 99.0 / 1.0015
   4. 10   30036 Defiant Matt Champney Ram / Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA C&C 36 36 135.0 / 0.9489
   5. North Sails  USA 60648 Desna Adam Van Voorhis Shennecossett Yacht Club Noank, CT, USA Tartan 37 37 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   464 Legacy III John Read Ram Island Groton, CT, USA C&C 34 33.5 147.0 / 0.9326
   7.   USA 61778 Ringle X Bob Rodgers Ram Island Yacht Club WEST MYSTIC, CT, USA X-YACHTS X-4.3 43 40.0 / 1.1017
   8.   USA 60393 Salsa chris krayer Shennecossett YC Seymour, CT, USA C&C 121 40 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC Mystic, CT, USA NY32 45 131.0 / 0.9545
 
   Class 5 ORCAPH / GPH
   1.   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown John Sutherland MRMSA Groton, CT, USA J 111 37 506.5/565.6
   2.   50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers Mystic River Mudheads Groton, CT, US J 120 40' 509.3/571.7
   3.   USA 40 Finale Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings Stonington, CT, USA J 99 33 545.2/607.7
   4.   USA 37 Peregrine Ken McLean Off Soundings Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 505.4/564.9
   5.   USA 007 Ripcord Jason McKinley GLPYC / MudheadSA Amston, CT, USA Melges 24 24 554.8/623.4
   6.   USA 9393 Set Free Jim Slavin Mudheads Canton, CT, USA IMX 40 40 512.8/571.0
   7.   15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc./ RIYC Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21 541.3/605.6
   8.   30010 Total Mayhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA C&C 30 30 515.9/575.7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

BJS CMB Creative Group Coca Cola Dark Energy
Dockside Dogwatch DPI DT Logos
F & F Distributors Fries Sail Design Grampy's Greg Gilmartin
Howland Capital Maxwell Morgan Stanley Mystic Cornhole Co.
Mystic River Building Mystic Shipyard Noank Electric NVB
PC Restoration Pennie Sandy's Sperry tent
Squall Girl SU4C The Real McCoy Willow Properties
WM Cole ABC PhotoLab

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2024
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy