2016 Mudhead Benefit Cup for the Center for Hospice Care
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MBC - Hotel
1 PHRF - S 1 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - S 2 PHRF_ToT
3 PHRF - S 3 PHRF_ToT
4 PHRF - S 4 PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: MBC - Oscar
1 One Design-Yellow One Design
2 Merges 24 Red One Design
3 Viper Green One Design
4 J70 - White One Design
Racing Area: MBC - Tango
1 PHRF - NS 6 PHRF_ToT
2 PHRF - NS 7 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MBC - Hotel
   PHRF - S 1ToD / ToT
   1. 15   122 Black Ice Laura Grondin Groton Long Point Yacht Club West Hartford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   2.   usa 45016 Direwolf Lawrence Hennessy duck island yacht club middlefield, CT, USA imx 45 45 19.0 / 1.1424
   3.   USA 50474 Don Quixote Jack Rodgers Groton Long Point Yacht Club Groton Long Point, CT, USA J 120 40' 54.0 / 1.0762
   4.   US 121 DoubleDown Mike Sowa Pettipaug Glastonbury, CT, USA Henderson 30 30 30.0 / 1.1207
   5.   USA 625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Bloomfield, CT, USA J 105 34 88.0 / 1.0188
   6. 05   73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei Duck Island Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   PHRF - S 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   USA 42422 Patriot Toby Halsey Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Baltic 39 39 94.0 / 1.0093
   3.   USA 40252 Sir Prize Constantine Manthous NBYC Niantic, Ct, USA Sirena 38 38 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   25752 The Ocho Mark Cika mystic river mud heads mystic, ct, USA Capo 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   5.   43436 Wave Dancer Robert (Zeke) Wolfskehl Mudhead Groton Long Point, CT, USA Olson 30 OBD 30 106.0 / 0.9909
   6.   USA 45 Zig Zag Zoom Prescott Littlefield Hamburg Cove YC Lyme, CT, USA J 29 29 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   PHRF - S 3ToD / ToT
   1.   32639 Ackvavit Paul Grady NBYC West Hartford, CT, USA Aphrodite 34 34 140.0 / 0.9420
   2.   31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mudheads Avon, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31 147.0 / 0.9326
   3.   63 BLACKBIRD Tom Welsh Thames Yacht club Waterford, Connecticut, USA J 30 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   4.   USA 11 Boondoggle Evan Cooper Mystic Mudheads East Lyme, CT, USA Frers 30 30 133.0 / 0.9517
   5.   USA 20201 Brer Rabbit III Bill Loweth / David Strang Mudheads Noank, CT, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   6.   7 GOLF William Reed FIYC Fishers Is, NY, USA IOD 33 158.0 / 0.9181
   7. 10   20140 Izzy May Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA C&C 33 33 150.0 / 0.9286
   8.   USA 22 Rumor Matt Rennie DIYC East Hampton, CT, USA Soverel 27 27 132.0 / 0.9531
   9.   NY 5 Vitesse Matthew Schoman OffSoundings New London, CT, USA NY 32 45 139.0 / 0.9434
 
   PHRF - S 4ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1328 Blind Monkeys Jeff/Jack Pritchard/Scaduto MRMSA Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
   2.   80 Grace christopher cole Mystic Mudheads middlebury, ct, USA Catalina 30 169.0 / 0.9040
   3.   51280 n/a Shawn Pelissier Niantic Bay YC Old Lyme, Connecticut, USA Evelyn 26 FD 26 173.0 / 0.8990
   4.   9472 Se Therin Richard Magner MRMSA Glastonbury, CT, USA Catalina 22 22 273.0 / 0.7898
   5.   USA 300 Thunder Chicken Scott Loweth Ram Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA J 22 22 186.0 / 0.8832
 
Racing Area: MBC - Oscar
   One Design-Yellow 
   1.   170 Chaste Scott Parry MIYC Pawcatuck, CT, USA Shields 30
   2.   USA 1450 Cluster Duck John McCrea Mudheads/Ram Mystic, CT, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 627 Mizuchi Nick Woviotis Sea Scouts Mystic, CT, USA J/24 24
   4.   USA 79 Rebel Christopher Wick Masons Island Yacht Club Mystic, Connecticut (CT), USA Shields 30  
   5.   N/A 71 Rip Daniel Van WinkleI Mason's Island Yacht Club Mystic, CT, USA Shields 30
   6.   210 Skean Dhu Ethan Tower Mason's Island Mystic, CT, USA Shields 30
   7.   USA 114 Sophie Thomas Halsey MIYC Noank, CT, USA Shields 30
   8.   1502 Sparky Jamie Rice MRMSA Granby, CT, USA J/24 24
 
   Merges 24 Red 
   1.   USA 738 Dark Energy Carl Fast MRMSA Groton, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 115 Leda Chris Field Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 7 Ripcord Paul Bergendahl MRMSA Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   Tbd TBD MudRatz Racing MudRatz Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
   5. 15   798 Wardance Peter & Meg Bergendahl Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Viper Green 
   1.   USA 208 Mo' Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 128 RedLine Arthur Shaw Mystic River Mudhead S.A. Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Andy Stoddard Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 109 TBD gary annino RIYC North Stonington, Connecticut, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 124 Zorro XF George Prieto Mudheads Mystic, Ct, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J70 - White 
   1.   USA 212 Egregious James Bittle GLPYC Groton, CT, USA J 70 22
   2.   USA 592 Freedom Will Lennon Masons Island Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22
   3.   USA 341 Glide Bradford Gibbs Fishers Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J70 21
   4.   USA 314 Honey Pi Clem Wood Wadawanuck Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 388 Polar Kevin Dooley Coast Guard Academy Waterford, CT, USA J70 22.75
   6.   USA 234 Sleighride Richard Miller Fishers Island Yacht Club Fishers Island, NY, USA J70 22.75 feet
   7.   USA 159 Torqeedo Brandon Flack Mudheads Stonington, CT, USA J70 22
 
Racing Area: MBC - Tango
   PHRF - NS 6ToD / ToT
   1. 15   14 Gimlet II Barbara Melanson Mystic River Mudheads Groton Long Point, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 33.5 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   25338 Goombay Smash Stu Craig Thames Yacht Club S Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27.5 146.0 / 0.9339
   3. 05   199 HALCYON Bob Cornell Off Soundings Killingworth, Ct, USA Nonsuch 30 30 183.0 / 0.8868
   4. 20   50195 Mast transit II David Kelly NBYC Glastonbury, CT, USA J 27 27 145.0 / 0.9353
   5.   56 Nunnehi Mark Dixon Off Soundings Old Saybrook, CT, USA C&C 99 32.5' 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF - NS 7ToD / ToT
   1.   277 Breakin Wind Daniel Andrews Thames Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Cal 27-1 27 209.0 / 0.8564
   2.   USA O 28 In Dreams Bob Davis MRYC Niantic, CT, USA O'Day 28 28 223.0 / 0.8409
   3.   USA 13882 Irish lady William St John Essex Corinthian YC Southbury, CT, USA Ranger 26 26 218.0 / 0.8464
   4. 15   14569 Mentor Mark Kondracky duck island yacht club Westbrook, Ct, USA Pearson 26 233.0 / 0.8301
   5.   1 Potato Moon michael noel mudheads noank, ct, USA Seafarer 26 26 240.0 / 0.8228
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Maxiboat
  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022