2016 Suncoast Raceweek
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Suncoast Raceweek
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5 69.0
   2.   USA 46453 Madcow2 David German / Ed Ruark Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B-32 32 57.0
   3.   USA 41035 Morning Glory Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Wavelength 35 35 69.0
   4. 11   USA 11 TackTick Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 234 24 39.0
   5.   USA 83242 Tampa Girl Bill Terry DIYC Tampa Fl, USA J 120 40 54.0
   6.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Tripp 38 38 60.0
   7.   Usa 39523 Wasabi Jeffrey Marks/Rosen Clearwater yc Dunedin, Fl, USA Farr 395 39 42.0
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 734 Alliance Glaser Barry DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Capri 30 30 108.0
   2.   USA 97830 Attactive Nuisance Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, Florida, USA Carrera 29 93.0
   3.   USA 29 Back Off Tony Barrett SPSA Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 26 165.0
   4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   5.   USA 53225 Macushla Joel Andrews Davis Island Yacht Club Fort Myers, FL, USA Beneteau FC 10 34 84.0
   6.   11 Untouchable Candice/Todd Saunders DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Elliott 770 25 111.0
 
   PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
   1.   73061 Brass Ring IV John Christman SPYC Parrish, Florida, USA C&C 33 MK II 33 132.0
   2.   USA 52686 Crescendo Jeffrey Walden St. Mary's College Sailing Association Largo, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0
   3.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   4.   USA 48 Prime Plus Frank Hanna Mark Requa BCYC Redington Shores, FL, USA Beneteau 445 44.8 96.0
   5.   usa 52910 shazaam roger gatewood spsa st petersburg, fl, USA j 42 42 75.0
   6.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike Doyle Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39 126.0
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   USA 425 After You John Gardner St.Petersburg Yacht Club Brandon, FL, USA Mark I 38 216.0
   2.   USA 4951 First Wind Art Cupps DIYC tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 217.0
   3.   USA 14 Island Hopper Carol Elwood Dunedin Boat Club Dunedin, FL, USA Hooks Custom 34 34 222.0
   4.   USA 038 Mi SueƱo Ron Kinney SPYC & SPSA Largo, FL, USA Morgan 44cc N/M 44 187.0
   5.   USA 32994 Red Sky Charles Mixson Sarasota Sailing Squardron Brooksville, FL, USA Nightwind 35 34'8 149.0
   6.   USA 445 Sail Dance Tom Kennedy Dunedin Boat Club Clearwater, FL, USA Cal 29 29 216.0
   7.   USA 30065 Shadowfax Michael Baier Dunedin Boat Club Indian Rocks Beach, FL, USA Tartan 3000 CB 30 216.0
   8.   USA 501 Wind Dancer Gary Spainhour Tampa Sailling Squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 36 185.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017