2016 EBYRA Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: EBYRA Wednesday Night
1 PHRF - Division 6 Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF - Division 5 Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF - Division 4 Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF - Division 3 Non-Spinnaker PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: EBYRA Wednesday Night
    PHRF - Division 6 SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0695
   2.   USA 30648 Chaika Richard Coar City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Taylor 34 34 117.0 / 1.0050
   3.   USA 50343 Choucas Frederic Cosandey Storm Trysail Club New York, NY, USA Jeanneau SF 36 36.5 93.0 / 1.0471
   4.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0 / 1.0152
   5.   61740 Melges 32 Paul Strauch MBYC Douglaston, Ny, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1905
   6.   USA 69329 Renegade Midshipman Stephen Webster United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.0582
   7.   USA 41810 Sabotage Midn. Ethan Neubelt USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.0582
   8.   USA 42871 Sea Castle Samuel Cassell City Island Yacht Club Wyckoff, NJ, USA C&C 34+ 35.5 105.0 / 1.0256
   9.   USA 33560 Sting Midn. Scott Johnston USMMA King's Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 87.0 / 1.0582
   10.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 114.0 / 1.0101
   11.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, New York, USA J 105 34.50 93.0 / 1.0471
   12.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0695
   13.   USA 162 Zetiana Brendan Wright Sexton USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA Melges 32 OD 32 24.0 / 1.1905
 
    PHRF - Division 5 SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 63240 Akula Aleksandr Tichter Douglaston Yacht Squadron Douglaston, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 114.0 / 1.0101
   2.   USA 381 Excalibur Charles Hurd City Island New York, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0 / 0.9756
   3.   USA 274 Kinsale Michael White Cresthaven New York, NY, USA J 30 30 135.0 / 0.9756
   4.   USA 007 Material Girl Ludovico Guarini City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 27 27 123.0 / 0.9950
   5.   USA 30432 Mustang Sally James Dennis City Island Yonkers, NY, USA Tartan 10 33 129.0 / 0.9852
   6.   USA 285 Seaduced Landy / Soohoo City Island Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 80 26 129.0 / 0.9852
   7.   USA 296 Wolf Casey Rappold Cresthaven Bellerose, NY, USA J 29 29.5 123.0 / 0.9950
 
    PHRF - Division 4 SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40819 First Rate Lisa Woolsey City Island Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34 138.0 / 0.9709
   2.   USA 122 Live Wire James Lynch City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Pearson 33-2 33 159.0 / 0.9390
   3.   USA 320 Persistence Malcolm McCullough Morris Malverne, New York, USA C&C 25 Mk1 25 225.0 / 0.8511
   4.   USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa CIYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35 144.0 / 0.9615
   5.   USA 41879 Shearwater Walter Ziobro Morris Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Contessa 33 33 141.0 / 0.9662
   6.   USA 67717 Sunny Girl Ira Bigeleisen City Island Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Merit 25 24.5 177.0 / 0.9132
 
    PHRF - Division 3 Non-SpinnakerToD / ToT
   1.   USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41 141.0 / 0.9662
   2.   USA 43375 Anarchy Bob Dryer CIYC W Orange, NJ, USA Merit 25 25 174.0 / 0.9174
   3.   USA 51950 Duet Dmitry Kushnirsky North Minnieford New York, NY, USA Jeanneau 37-2 37.33 120.0 / 1.0000
   4.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0 / 0.9434
   5.   USA 910 Noony Steven Bank City Island yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA Ericson 32 32 168.0 / 0.9259
   6.   USA 4256 Volcano Fadi Dagher Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.9174
   7.   USA 163 Wavelength Bobby Waltz North Salem, NY, USA Pearson Renegade 27 241.0 / 0.8322
   8.   Uni 42351 White Hawk Joshua Rosenberg none Brooklyn, New York, United States J 27 27.5 123.0 / 0.9950
   9.   USA 31684 Wuestwind Gregory Wuest Douglaston Little Neck, NY, USA C&C 37 37 123.0 / 0.9950
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022