2012 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle A
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 14854 John Stromberg Pontiac Troy, MI, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 14249 14249 George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 14652 14652 Paul Nagel Pontiac Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
   4.   USA 14774 14774 Tom Vickers Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15391 15391 Mike Welch Birmingham, MI, USA Lightning 19
   6.   USA 15313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
   7.   USA 4249 4249 Rob Linden North Cape YC Dublim, OH, USA Lightning 19
   8.   USA 14856 Assisted Suicide Michael Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Lightning 19  
   9.   USA 15471 Blind Pig Ryan Flack Clio, MI, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 14242 Blue Moon Geoff Nelson PYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
   11.   USA 14710 Britannia Neil Willetts PYC Bloomfield TWP, MI, USA Lightning 19
   12.   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Bruce Finsilver Pontiac Yacht Club West Blomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
   13.   USA 14567 Flying Circus Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Clawson, MI, USA Lightning 19
   14.   USA 15430 Horse with No Name John McCree Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA Lightning 19
   15.   USA 15346 Last Dance Mike Hecker Northville, MI, USA Lightning 19
   16.   USA 11599 Learning Curve Richard Dishaw Pontiac Yacht Club Clarkston, MI, USA Lightning 19  
   17.   USA 14511 Mad Duck Matt Warner Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   18.   USA 14688 Mouette Brian Hayes Milford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   19.   USA 9 No Name Steve Cox USA Lightning 19  
   20.   USA 15151 Palindrome Joel Humphrey Pontiac Yacht Club Keego Harbor, MI, USA Lightning 19  
   21.   USA 14933 Redlion Dave Lyons Midland , MI, USA Lightning 19
   22.   USA 14975 Relax Skip Dieball North Cape Yacht club Mason, OH, USA Lightning 19
   23.   USA 14260 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose CSYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
   24.   USA 15233 Stephen Polk Stephen Polk BYC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Thistle
   1.   USA 3704 Jes Griffin Sherry Clinton Twp, MI, USA Thistle 17
   2.   USA 3735 John Hutt John Hutt troy, MI, USA Thistle 7
   3.   1049 Not Sure Jo D. Hartingh III Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Thistle 17  
   4.   USA 2846 Red Hot Chili Thistle Glenn Hummel Royal Oak, MI, USA Thistle 17
   5.   3955 Strange Brew Greg Gerhardstein CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Thistle 17  
   6.   3081 Tipsy Tim Sgrazzutti CSYC Harrison Twp., MI, USA Thistle 17
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 23 23 Skiddoo Karyn Macdonald Detroit Sail Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 39 39er Rick Zanotti Crescent Sail Yacht Club Sterling Heights, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   2631 Ablaze rudy Wedenoja Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25  
   4.   USA 466 BadaBoom Gerald Maiorano BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 1291 Blew By You Tyson Connolly Port Huron Yacht Club Marysville, Michigan, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 5633 Clytie Dale Marshall Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 1633 Draco Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 778 Entropy Rodney Rask CSYC Grosse Pointe woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10.   USA 1498 Forty-two Dave Simon CSYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   11.   USA 1682 Freestyle Roy Lamphier Pleasant Ridge, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   12.   USA 1029 holmebrew J. David Holme BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   13.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   14.   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Stu Thompson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   15.   USA 749 Pirogue John Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   16.   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Ian Pouliot North Star Sail Club Mt. Clemens, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   17.   USA 779 Red Stripe Bradford Kimmel Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   18.   USA 15861 Second Wind Donald Healy Grosse Pointe Boat Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   19.   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Christopher Van Antwerp Bayveiw Yacht Club Dearborn, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   20.   USA 1084 Solvo James Morphew BYC Milford, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Express 27
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Peter Fortune Bayview YachtClub Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27
   2.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter BYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27
   3.   USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch CSYC Novi, MI, USA Express 27 27
   4.   USA 107 Lorax Ralph Deeds CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA Express 27 27
   5.   USA 40401 Mika Jerry Lohmeyer Ann Arbor, MI, USA Express 27 27
   6.   USA 111 Piper Scott Sorbie Clinton Township, MI, USA Express 27 27
   7.   USA 112 Punk Dolphin Franz Prohaska CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Express 27 27
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   Catalina 27
   1.   USA 20820 Ballinderry Brian Sullivan Bayview Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 204.0
   2.   USA 1646 Escape Bret Zimmerman CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 216.0
   3.   USA 22807 Feierabend Jason Verbrugghe Crescent Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 204.0
   4.   USA 6426 Rubicon Mike Parrow Harrison Twp, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 216.0
   5.   6188 Wind Sprint Cary Poplawski LSSC/GLYC Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 216.0
   6.   USA 2751 Windward James Cooley Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Catalina 27 27 204.0
 
 
Racing Area: Circle B
 Division: One Design 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Mark & Bill Cummings SSC/SYC Loveland, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 52772 Carrera Rod Spearin CSYC / BYC Troy, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 25524 Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 25503 Jalapeno Dave Parkes GLYC/DSA Rochester Hills, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 90 Legend Dan and Dave Shriner Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   USA US143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10.   USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle Youngstown Y.C. Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   USA 52754 Shamrock Jeff Davis Solon, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   12.   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Colt Weatherston CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   J 120
   1.   USA 25497 Carinthia Frank Kern Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish William Bresser PHYC/DYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 120 40
   3.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Northville, MI, USA J 120 40
   4.   USA 50666 J Hawker Ken Brown BYC Dearborn Heights, MI, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
 
   S2 9.1
   1.   USA 40864 Boomerang Matthew Schriner Port Huron Yacht Club Macomb, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10"
   2.   USA 106 Desparado Dave Timmer Muskegon Yacht Club Caledonia, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10"
   3.   CAN 5512 Five Star Scott Salter Tecumseh, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10"
   4.   USA 686 Odyssey Chris Frederick Sandusky Sailling Club/North Cape Yacht Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10
   5.   USA 33892 Phia Moon Gregory Juviler NSSC Highland, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10"
   6.   CAN 42667 Rhapsody Larry Laing LaSalle Mariners Yacht Club Amherstburg, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10"
   7.   USA 25512 Risky Business Bill Stridiron Bayview Plymouth, MI, USA S2 9.1 29'10
   8.   CAN 50 Silverado Gary McRae Sarnia Yacht Club Brights Grove, Ont, CAN S2 9.1 29'10"
   9.   USA 40221 Splash Dance Laszlo Goda North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10"
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF A
   1.   USA 50250 Cheap Sister Dale MacPherson CSYC Armada, MI, USA SR 33 33.08 69.0
   2.   USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy B.Y.C. Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Farr 49 49 -24.0
   3.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   4.   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride William Wildner NSSC Harrison Twp, MI, USA J 35 35 72.0
   5.   USA 1007 Power Trip Paul / James Kraft GPSC Troy, MI, USA Synergy 1000 32.83 51.0
   6.   USA 50996 Promotion Tim Schley GPYC Fraser, MI, USA Frers 50 50 -21.0
   7.   USA USA 23 The Red Boat John Vermeulen DYC West Bloomfield, MI, USA Farr 30 30 54.0
   8.   USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran GLYC Bloomfield hills, Mi, USA Mumm 36 36 42.0
   9.   USA 43504 Wind Dance Michael Williams North Star Sail Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA Thomas 35 35 72.0
 
   PHRF B
   1.   10 10 Forward Will Lightfoot Cedar Island Y.C. Leamington, Ont, CAN Mirage 338 XDK 33.8 90.0
   2.   USA 15056 Avatar Gordon & Andrew Morlan Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   3.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck Bayview YC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 29 29' 117.0
   4.   USA 38 Bernida Al Declercq Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA R Boat 32 195.0
   5.   USA 10015 Legs A Shakin David Sullivan North Cape Yacht Club Curtice, OH, USA Beneteau 10R 32'7 87.0
   6.   USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Grosse Pointe Y.C. Rochester Hills, MI, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   7.   USA 17 Rum Kist Harry Bloom Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Beneteau 10r 34 81.0
   8.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA J 34 34 120.0
   9.   USA 66 SHELLSHOCK Jon Russell North Star Sail Club commerce twp, MI, USA J 92 26.5 108.0
   10.   USA 406 Snake Oil Don Harthorn kingston, mi, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   11.   CAN 34433 Sorceress Luke Brockman Windsor City Marina Wolverine Lake, MI, USA X-102 33 111.0
   12.   USA 416 Windshadow Jim Murphy BYC W Bloomfield, MI, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
 
   War Horse / NA40
   1.   USA 40740 Brandilee Steve Nadeau GPYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA X-40 40 84.0
   2.   USA 22077 Eagle One Timothy La Riviere Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA S&S 46  
   3.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0
   4.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 39.8 84.0
   5.   USA 15025 Majic Star Tim Summers BYC Ferndale, MI, USA NA 40 39.8 84.0
   6.   USA 15381 Marksman Brian Lang GLYC/LSSC Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Islander 36 36' 144.0
   7.   USA 15019 On The Edge Mark Bevins Washington, MI, USA NA 40 40 84.0
   8.   USA 26226 Pendragon Gregory Thomas Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Contessa 43 43 75.0
   9.   USA 25580 Sagitta Jon Somes Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 44 44 30.0
   10.   USA 15044 Velero VII J. Sammy Barbour BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA NA 40 39.8 84.0
 
 
Racing Area: Circle C
 Division: One Design 
   C&C 35 Mk I
   1.   USA 15560 Contender Gary Graham Bayview Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35
   2.   USA 13106 Praeceptor Ted Mayer Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
   3.   USA 5133 Regardless Daniel Padilla Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35
   4.   USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 MK 1 35
   5.   CAN 5166 Traitor David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk 1 35
   6.   USA 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk 1 35
 
   Melges 24
   1.   CAN 723 723 Uri Saks National Yacht Club Markahm, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2.   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Guy Mossman Carolina Yacht Club Mt Pleasant, SC, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Etobicoke Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   4.   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Cate Muller Chicago Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   GBR 618 DIVDAT Racing Andy Robinson Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   6.   USA 615 Funtech Racing Charlie Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Curtis Jazwiecki North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 533 High Voltage August Hernandez Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges 24 24
   9.   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   10.   USA 125 Just Add Water Roger Counihan Lake Lanier Sailing Club Atlanta, GA, USA Melges 24 24
   11.   USA 829 Navega Racing Kurt Winkelmann NYYC New York, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   12.   USA 397 Nuke Laloosh Neal Thompson Royal Oak, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   13.   USA 202 RumBlur Laurie Bunn Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   14.   USA 510 Rustler (C) Fred Rozelle Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   15.   USA 708 Tramp Tom Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   16.   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Marc Steyn BYC/TRYC Tilbury, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   17.   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Bora Gulari Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   18.   USA 811 WTF Alan Field California Yacht Club Los Angeles, CA, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Byc Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike / Beth Eckstein Bayview Yacht Club Royal Oak, MI, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean/Kelli Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 303 Gotcha Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 366 Hot Commodity Todd Tigges Crescent Sail YC Wixom, MI, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards BYC Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
   8.   USA 23928 Overdraft Brian Cann Port Huron / Sarnia Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33  
   9.   USA 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer Vermilion Boat Club Amherst, OH, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 21827 Tar Baby Donald Lang Bayview YC-Detroit, MI Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   11.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 5 Wildcat Steve Gregory / Nate Parsons / Pete Demming VBC St Petersburg, FL, USA T-10 33
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 1137 La Tormenta Shannon Bush Bayview YC Refugio, TX, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1301 Mary Ann Peter Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 280 Phantom Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 1155 Really? Doug Scheibner BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1350 This'll be Interesting Kopp, Fisher, Ruffing BYC Detroit, MI, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 907 Volition Ed Kriese Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
 
   Viper 640
   1.   CAN 29 Black Sheep Darren Gilbert Driveway Yacht Club London, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 119 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   CAN 150 JRWoneDesign Jerry Wendt NYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   4.   CAN 57 Medusa Kelly Bechard Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 180 Rondar Raceboats Dan Tucker Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 43 zigzag Steve Conger St Clair shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Star
   1.   USA 6730 6730 George Macon CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Star 23
   2.   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge Crescent Sail YC Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA Star 23
   3.   USA 7008 Compulsion Terry Gibney Jr In Process Northville, MI, USA Star 23
   4.   USA 7216 Espirit Rolland Vortriede BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Star 23
   5.   USA 6854 Sleek Michael Szymanski Crescent Sail Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 23
   6.   USA 8217 Tess Mike Phinney Columbus, OH, USA Star 22
   7.   USA 8015 USA 8015 Donald Massey Chicago, IL, USA Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: Circle D (Dinghy Circle)
 Division: One Design 
   Wayfarer
   1.   USA 3573 Alt Bad Robert Mosher Haslett, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   2.   USA 864 bgiohacyid Tony Krauss Bay Boat Club Bay Village, OH, USA Wayfarer 16
   3.   USA 10862 Bubbles Nick Seraphinoff Detroit, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   4.   CAN 397 Chich Sue Pilling Parry Sound, ON, CAN Wayfarer 16  
   5.   USA 3488 Dynamite alvin fick Commerce Twp., MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   6.   USA 10864 Impulse Lara Scheibner Bayview Detroit, USA Wayfarer 16
   7.   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Marc Bennett East Lancing, MI, USA Wayfarer 16  
   8.   CAN 10888 Knights of Mayhem Peter E. Rahn Beaconsfield YC Brossard, Que, CAN Wayfarer 16
   9.   CAN 7372 No Name Robert Wierdsma Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
   10.   CAN 3854 Shades Al Schonborn Oakville, Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
 
   Rebel
   1.   USA 3982 BĂȘteNoir Scott Wright Grant, MI, USA Rebel 16
   2.   USA 4188 HEAVY ONION elliott hilsinger clsc cincinnati, oh, USA Rebel 16
   3.   USA 4161 Lady Hawk Allan Vorel Grand Rapids Yacht Club Comstock Park, MI, USA Rebel 16
   4.   USA 4162 Last One Neil Robb Clark Lake Yacht CLub Jackson, MI, USA Rebel 16
   5.   USA 3 Rebel Bruce Nowak Clark Lake Yacht Club Jackson, MI, USA Rebel 16
   6.   4186 Winsome John Washburn Hawthorn Woods, IL, USA Rebel 16  
 
   Ultimate 20
   1.   USA 4 4 Robert Scoville BYC Fair Haven, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   2.   USA TBD Bow Plowed Peter Polgar Bayview YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   3.   USA 93 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   4.   USA 173 Dream Killer Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   5.   USA 1 Flyer Chuck Holzman Farmington Hills, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   6.   USA 3 Numb Greg Muliett / Mark Miller BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
   7.   USA 6 Off Constantly Ian Hollerbach Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20  
   8.   CAN 200 Slippery Jim Pearson SYC Wheatley, Ont, CAN Ultimate 20 20
   9.   USA 16 Under The Kilt Richard Hunt Crescent Sail Yacht club G. P. Woods, MI, USA Ultimate 20 20
 
 
Racing Area: Circle E (Exhibition)
 Division: One Design 
   International Moth
   1. 1   USA 1 Bob DeClercq Racing Eric Aakhus Los Angles, CA, USA Moth 11
   2. 5   USA 5 Details Racing Matt Pistay Lake Geneva, WI, USA Moth 11
   3. 7   USA 7 Hot Ticket Racing Jermey Wilmot Milford, CT, USA Moth 11
   4. 3   USA 3 Karl Kuspa Yacht Services Anthony Kotoun Newport, RI, USA Moth 11
   5. 6   USA 6 Nauticare Yacht Services Matt Knowles Cambridge, MA, USA Moth 11
   6. 2   USA 2 Old Bear Racing Bora Gulari Detroit, mi, USA Moth 11  
   7. 4   USA 4 Tramp Racing George Peet Detroit, MI, USA Moth 11
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Thomas Hardware Yacht Scoring Bells Brewery
Mount Gay Rum Armadillo Line Honors Eagle Bay Marina
Saganing Eagles Landing Wolverine Inflatables Total Foundations, LLC Acura
Contender Sailcloth    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018