2008 Bayview Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: BYC Thursday
 Division: One Design 
   Ultimate 20
   1.   USA 0-130 Amsler Robert Amsler USA U20
   2.   USA 0 Colpaert Kent Colpaert USA U20
   3.   USA 0 128 Erdman Chris Erdman USA U20
   4.   USA 0 Erickson Chris Erickson USA U20
   5.   USA 0 Fisher Elizabeth Fisher USA U20
   6.   USA 0 Pappas John Pappas USA U20
   7.   USA 0 120 Rehe Michael Rehe USA U20
   8.   USA 0 152 Schrage Kevin Schrage USA U20
   9.   USA 0 129 Ziegler Keith Ziegler USA U20
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF 78 - 126
   1.   USA 25108 Baron Terry Stuck USA J 29 117.0
   2.   USA 99 Building Speed Kevin Lewand Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 420 C-JEM C.J. Ruffing Bayview Yacht Club USA J 105 87.0
   4.   USA 33140 Collina Jim Gerometta USA 96.0
   5.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller USA Beneteau 42 93.0
   6.   USA 483 Dolphin Jeff Bodkin USA 120.0
   7.   USA 31436 Heat Wave Jeremy Burns Bayview Yacht Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Dehler DB1 33 120.0
   8.   USA 385 Junto Michael Morin USA J 105 87.0
   9.   USA 5218 Legacy John Shefferly USA C&C 35 MK1 126.0
   10.   USA 396 Phantom Jim Best USA J 105 87.0
   11.   USA 25006 Sea Fever Tom Burleson USA J 34 120.0
 
   PHRF 75 and Lower
   1.   USA 25467 Bushwaker Jerry Anderson USA Beneteau First 40.7 54.0
   2.   USA 52774 Courtesan Dane Christy / Dave Lockhart Bayview Yacht club USA Farr 49 49 -27.0
   3.   USA 22077 Eagle One Tim La Riviere USA S&S 46 63.0
   4.   USA 35427 Epic Ray Adams USA 60.0
   5.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Robert Kirkman USA 51.0
   6.   USA 26226 Pendragon Greg Thomas USA 75.0
   7.   USA 25580 Sagitta Somes Oswald USA 30.0
   8.   USA 25633 Titan Aitken Schultes USA C&C 41 72.0
   9.   KC 161 X102 USA 111.0
 
   PHRF 129 and Higher
   1.   USA 108 Air Force Peter Fortune USA Express 27 138.0
   2.   108 Air Force Peter Fortune BYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Express 27 27  
   3.   USA 1439 Cal 25 USA 222.0
   4.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter USA Express 27 138.0
   5.   USA 99 Evolution Eric Nikesch USA Express 27 138.0
   6.   USA 112 Exp 112 USA 138.0
   7.   USA 4816 Heartbeat Matt Quam USA Catalina 25 222.0
   8.   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Tom Keene Bayview Yacht Club USA Pearson 26 26 216.0
   9.   USA 1084 Solvo Jim Morphew USA Cal 25 222.0
   10.   USA 15424 Tubbie John Schultes USA  
   11.   USA 52917 Velkommen Bob Stackpoole USA  
   12.   USA 56 War David Keys Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Morgan 27 27 174.0
   13.   USA 5623 Wiki 2 Andy Ogawa USA J 24 174.0
   14.   USA 397 Yare John Tipp USA S&S 180.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019