2009 American Yacht Club Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC 50 IRC
2 Swan 42 One Design
3 IRC 40 IRC
4 J/122 One Design
5 J/44 One Design
Racing Area: South Course
1 J/109 One Design
2 IRC 35 IRC
3 Beneteau 36.7 One Design
4 J/105 One Design
5 PHRF PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 50 
   1.   USA 50989 After Midnight Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Norwalk , CT, USA Bermudian Sloop 41 1.194
   2.   USA 51000 Bombardino James Sykes American YC/STC(T1) New York, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 53 0.000
   3.   USA 51990 Cirrus Hunt Lawrence Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.192
   4.   USA 50069 Cracker2 Hunt Lawrence / William Niedringhaus Mill Neck, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.276
   5.   USA 151 Dark N'Stormy Edward H. Tillinghast, III American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Melges 32 31' 10 1.175
   6.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon American Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.212
   7.   USA 51695 Nimbus Ron Saccardo / Hunt Lawrence Oak Cliff Yacht Club Mill Neck, NY, USA Farr 40 40 1.192
   8.   USA 62157 Xcelsior Todd LaBaugh AYC Rye, NY, USA IMX-45 45 0.000
 
   Swan 42 
   1.   USA 4224 Barleycorn Brendan Brownyard NYYC/Shelter I. YC Bay Shore, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.6
   2.   USA 18 Better Than.. Gosia Rojek Shelter Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42  
   3.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC New York, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.58  
   4.   USA 4204 Mutiny Gibb / Drew Kane / Shea NYYC/American Rye, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42.58  
   5.   USA 0000 Poona Racing John Hele New York Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA  
   6.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann New York YC / Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA NYYC Swan 42 42'6  
 
   IRC 40 
   1.   USA 52545 Antidote Ron Richman American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 133 43 1.142
   2.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Sea Cliff, NY, USA Farr 395 39 1.114
   3.   USA 51601 AVRA George Petrides American / NYYC New York, NY, USA IRC 40 40 1.094
   4.   USA 52919 Catapult Marc Glimcher NYYC New York, NY, USA J 122 40' 1.099
   5.   USA 39506 Coyote William Clemens / Paul Rectenwald Indian Harbor/Stamford(T-1) Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 1.114
   6.   USA 52675 Cracker 1 Hunt Lawrence Oak Cliff Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.3 38 1.158
   7.   USA 25559 Eagle Steven Levy Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40 1.097
   8.   USA 39537 Fearless Shaun & Patti Ensor Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA Farr 395 39.4 1.116
   9.   USA 52875 Peacemaker Hunt Lawrence / Leo Vasiliev Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 11.5 11.5 1.162
   10.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda Port Washington, NY, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.105
   11.   USA 52488 SirenSong Tom Carroll Larchmont / NYYC New York, NY, USA J 133 43 1.135
   12.   USA 51102 Soulmate Joseph Healey off soundings Poughquag, NY, USA J 120 40 1.086
 
   J/122 
   1.   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon Andrew Weiss IHYC Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 122 40  
   2.   USA 52902 Flying Jenny VI David Askew Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 122 40  
   3.   USA 52835 Georgetown lll George Marks North Shore YC, Port Wash. Roslyn, NY, USA J 122 40  
   4.   USA 47 Otra Vez William Coates gbca Bellaire, TX, USA J 122 40  
   5.   USA 12 Partnership David & MaryEllen Tortorello Cedar Point Yacht Club(T1) Fairfield, CT, USA J 122 40  
   6.   USA 61220 Patriot Stephen Furnary American Rye, NY, USA J 122 40  
   7.   USA 53581 Plum Crazy II Andrew D. Skibo Rode River Boat Club Ocean City, NJ, USA J 122 40  
   8.   USA 60003 Pugwash David Murphy Indian Harbor Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA J 122 40  
   9.   USA 52920 Screaming Eagle John Chapman American Yacht Club Murray HIll, NJ, USA J 122 40  
   10.   USA 12235 SUNDARI Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson American Yacht Club/NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA J 122 40  
   11.   USA 12241 WINGS Mike Bruno / Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan American Yacht Club Irvington, NY, USA J 122 40  
 
   J/44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Philip Gutin New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J/44 44  
   2.   USA 42844 Charlie V Norman H. Schulman. M.D. Sea Cliiff; New York YC New York City, NY, USA J/44 44'  
   3.   USA 42324 Glory Coast Guard USCGA New London, CT, USA J/44 44  
   4.   USA 49 Gold Digger James D. Bishop American New York, NY, USA J/44 44  
   5.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American YC Greenwich, CT, USA J/44 44.9  
   6.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J/44 44.9  
   7.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar USA J/44  
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J/109 
   1.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley Atlantic Highlands YC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J/109 35  
   2.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous YRY/LIS Hawthorne, NJ, USA J/109 35  
   3.   USA 267 Nordlys Bob Schwartz Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Port Washington, NY, USA J/109 35  
   4.   USA 162 Relentless Al Minella Huguenot and Cedar Point Greenwich, CT, USA J/109 35  
   5.   USA 146 Storm Rick Lyall Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA J/109 35  
 
   IRC 35 
   1.   USA 146 ALLIANCE Dominick Porco American New York, NY, USA X-35 35 1.055
   2.   USA 63396 Draco Robert Behringer Atlantic highlands/STC Monmouth Beach, NJ, USA Express 37 37 1.032
   3.   USA 52833 Eclipse Dave Kellogg Seawanhaka Cor. Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA Corby 33 33 1.038
   4.   USA 84835 Hypnos Merlin Suggs USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA J 35 35.35 1.022
   5.   USA 156 Out of Reach III Louis Nees NYYC Port Washington, NY, USA X-35 35 1.050
   6.   18321 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Express 37 37 1.036
   7.   36786 Tenacious Julien Dougherty City Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.023
   8.   USA 51072 Troubador Mort Weintraub New York Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Express 37 37' 1.034
 
   Beneteau 36.7 
   1.   USA 69 Breakaway Richard Palmer NYAC Pelham Manor, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   2.   USA 142 Crossbow Roy Halvorsen Harlem YC Tenafly, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 93206 Mischief Robert Raczkowski Stamford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   4.   USA 230 Resolute Junius Brown Saugatuck Harbor YC Ridgefield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   5.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Louis Melillo Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   6.   USA 258 Tango Chuck Norris Morris Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
   7.   USA 52134 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36  
 
   J/105 
   1.   USA 50988 Andiamo Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay USA J/105 34.5  
   2.   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket Glenn Marck Hempstead Harbour Club Glen Cove, NY, USA J/105 34  
   3.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran Larchmont YC Ossining, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   4.   USA 370 Creative Destruction Carter Williams American Yacht Club St. Louis, MO, USA J/105 34.5  
   5.   USA 50 Eclipse Damian Emery Shoreham, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   6.   USA 43810 Elmo Barbara Coffey New York, NY, USA J/105 34  
   7.   USA 50872 EnGarde Charlie Cannam N.Shore YC Jericho, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   8.   USA 59 Gumption3 Kevin Grainger Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5
   9.   USA 146 JoySea Nathan Boylan GIYC Stamford, CT, USA J/105 34.5  
   10.   USA 324 Kincsem Joerg Esdorn Duncan Hennes American YC/New York YC Katonah, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   11.   USA 389 Morning Glory Carl Olsson STC-LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   12.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack YRALIS New Rochelle, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   13.   USA 630 Planet Claire John Koten Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   14.   USA 37 Power Play Bruce J. Stone / Scott DeWeese St. Francis Yacht Club San Francisco, CA, USA J/105 34.5  
   15.   USA 64 Revelation George and Alex Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J/105 34.5  
   16.   USA 488 Shakedown Jordan Mindich Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club / HYC Huntington Bay, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   17.   USA 354 Spiritus John Frelinghuysen OGYC Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 34.5  
   18.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J/105 34.5  
   19.   USA 323 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Manhattan Sailing Club New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   20.   USA 627 Tolo Norman Kilarjian MYBC New York, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   21.   USA 344 Two Feathers Mark Masur Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Dallas, TX, USA J/105 34.5  
   22.   USA 618 Warhorse B. Gold / W. Florio / J. LaBossiere American Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5  
   23.   USA 353 Woody Larry Hennessy Duck Island Middlefield, CT, USA J/105 34.5  
 
   PHRF 
   1.   USA 541 Byte Robert Alexander American New Canaan, CT, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   2.   USA 41810 Deviation Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Soverel/Tartan 33 90.0
   3.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island YC Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 114.0
   4.   USA 359 Fantasy Girl Wendy Walasek City Island Yacht Club Brooklyn, NY, USA X Yachts 33.80 114.0
   5.   USA 77496 Fin II Thomas O'Connell Old Greenwich Y C Riverside, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0
   6.   USA 33612 Forza Tony Tertiropoulos City Island YC (T1) New York, NY, USA Frers F3 36 96.0
   7.   USA 283 Hustler John & Tony Esposito City Is YC Mohegan Lake, NY, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   8.   USA 161 Mittsea James Mittenthal Sheldrake YC Scarsdale, NY, USA Colgate 26 25.5 156.0
   9.   USA 43827 Patience Richard Royce Glen Cove Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 93.0
   10.   USA 32347 Renegade Logan Koltermann USMMA Kings Point, NY, USA J29 FRIB 29.5 123.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021