2009 The Greenwich Cup - Fall Series
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Greenwich Cup |
|
1 | |
IRC (W/L or G/C) | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
2 | |
PHRF Spinnaker I | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
PHRF Spinnaker II | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF Spinnaker Navigators | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Greenwich Cup |
| | | IRC (W/L or G/C) | |
| |
1. |
USA 60140 |
American Girl |
Daniel Galyon
|
|
Binghamton, NY, USA |
King 40 |
40 |
1.126
|
| |
2. |
USA 52899 |
Arbella |
James Shaughnessy
|
Indian Harbor Y.C. |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 44.7 |
44' 11 |
1.107
|
| |
3. |
USA 18 |
Better Than.. |
Gosia Rojek
|
Shelter Island Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42 |
1.180
|
| |
4. |
USA 40036 |
Diana |
Pat Ambrose
|
USMMA |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
1.192
|
| |
5. |
USA 51518 |
Lapin |
Christopher Clark
|
Indian Harbor |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Benneteau First 40.7 |
40 |
1.070
|
| |
6. |
USA 39534 |
Skye |
James T. Anderson
|
Riverside YC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
1.118
|
|
| | | PHRF Spinnaker I | |
| |
1. |
USA 41485 |
Afterglow |
Bill & Lucy Walker
|
Cedar Point |
Easton, CT, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
72.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 242 |
Blue Mouse |
Mark Parry
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35' |
72.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 84835 |
Hypnos |
Merlin Suggs
|
|
Kings Point, NY, USA |
J 35 |
35.45 |
72.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 41454 |
Impromptu |
Brian Warner
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 93206 |
Mischief/Tango |
Robert Raczkowski
|
|
Stamford, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 31073 |
Privateer |
Rob Crafa
|
SUNY Maritime College |
Bronx, NY, USA |
Frers |
38 |
75.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 273 |
Strategery |
Jack Forehand
|
Pequot |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
63.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Spinnaker II | |
| |
1. |
USA 77496 |
Fin II |
Thomas O'Connel
|
Old Greenwich Y C |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Olson 30 OB |
30 |
111.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 117 |
Hound Dog |
Christian Uecker
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
S2 9.1 |
30 |
129.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 283 |
Hustler |
John & Tony Esposito
|
City Is YC |
Mohegan Lake, NY, USA |
J 29 MHOB |
29 |
111.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 33660 |
Illusion |
David Henderson
|
Cedar Point |
Woodbury, CT, USA |
Evelyn 32 |
32 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 444 |
KiaOra |
Ansgar Chorhummel
|
ASViK / GIYC |
Tuckahoe, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
114.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 41602 |
Pressure Drop |
Carl Gish
|
Indian Harbor Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
Frers 33 |
33 ft |
111.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 32347 |
Renegade |
Logan Koltermann
|
USMMA |
Kings Point, New York, USA |
J 29 FRIB |
29 |
123.0
|
|
| | | PHRF Spinnaker Navigators | |
| |
1. |
USA 23998 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
C&C 40 |
40 |
93.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 40224 |
Karjala |
Markus Lahrkamp
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
Jonmeri 40 |
40 |
105.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 43436 |
Wave Dancer |
Benoit Ansart
|
OGYC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Olson 30 |
30 |
117.0
|
|
| | | PHRF non-Spinnaker Navigators | |
| |
1. |
USA 39515 |
Elan |
Kent Holden
|
IHYC/OGYC |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
30.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 11919 |
finn ratoon |
robert coulson
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
riverside, ct, USA |
allied 30 30 |
30 |
171.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 42969 |
Trilogy |
Doug Carlson
|
IHYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
39.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|