2009 T10 North American Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   T - Ten
   1. 34   USA 234 Bad Influence Thomas West Edgewater Yacht Club Gates Mills, OH, USA T-10 33  
   2. 35   USA 335 Bear John Barker Sandusky Sailing Club Canton, OH, USA T-10 33  
   3. 26   USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Bayview Yacht Club Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33  
   4. 27   USA 23927 Celebration Susan McDowell Edgewater Yacht Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33  
   5. 24   USA 249 Coyote Trever Dodge Edgewater Yacht Club Lakewood, Ohio, USA T-10 33  
   6. 33   USA 33 Cracker Sackett / Rampe Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33  
   7. 15   USA 15378 Demon Rum Mike / Beth Eckstein BYC Royal Oak, MI, USA T-10 33  
   8. 32   USA 32236 Distant Thunder Robb Finicle Cleveland Yachting Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33  
   9. 03   USA 372 Dutch Oven Sjoerd-Jan Vanderhorst Sandusky Sailing Club Bay Village, OH, USA T-10 33  
   10. 30   USA 303 Gotcha David Disbrow Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, USA T-10 33  
   11. 36   USA 366 Hot Commodity Todd Tigges Crescent Sail YC Wixom, MI, USA T-10 33  
   12. 17   USA 217 Inglewood Jack Jeff Sampson Sarnia Yacht Club Ferndale, MI, USA T-10 33  
   13. 81   USA 331 Lazy Lass Ted Mahoney Edgewater Yacht Club University Heights, OH, USA T-10 33  
   14. 06   USA 276 Legacy James Gallagher Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33  
   15. 20   USA 133 Macho Duck David Klaasen Bayview Yacht Club MI, USA T-10 33  
   16. 11   USA 183 Norboy Leif Sigmond Chicago Yacht Club Riverwoods, IL, USA T-10 33  
   17. 42   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus Riddle Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33  
   18. 08   USA 207 Parrot Head Aaron Ressler Edgewater Yacht Club Streetsboro, OH, USA T-10 33  
   19. 22   USA 15332 Passin Thru Matt Sealy Port Huron Yacht Club Fort Gratiot, MI, USA T-10 33  
   20. 10   USA 10 Perfect Ted Pinkerton MHYC Aurora, OH, USA T-10 33  
   21. 16   USA 300 Pulsation John Schneffer VBC Amhurst, OH, USA T-10 33  
   22. 21   USA 22767 Rumline Bill Frissell Mentor Harbor Yacht Club Concord, Ohio, USA T-10 33  
   23. 19   USA 194 Siren Michael Fishbaugh Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA T-10 33  
   24. 01   USA 343 Team IBall Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33  
   25. 49   USA 49 Think Blue Gary Disbrow Vermilion Boat Club Avon Lake, OH, USA T-10 33  
   26. 05   USA 5 Wildcat Steve Gregory Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33  
   27. 12   USA 285 Wine Squall Jim Ward Sandusky Sailing Club Lakewood, OH, USA T-10 33  
   28. 23   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet , IL, USA T-10 33  
   29. 02   USA 334 Woody Dan Jackett Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Mentor, OH, USA T-10 33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022