2009 JSA Pixel and Blue Jay Championship and Blue Jay National Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: JSA Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Pixel
   1.   158 AYC Taegan Blackwell / Aisling Quirke American Yacht Club Rye , NY Pixel
   2.   55 AYC Jack Fullerton / Finn Mundinger American Yacht Club Rye, NY Pixel
   3.   87 AYC Emily Fung / Kylie Zahringer American Yacht Club Rye, NY Pixel
   4.   114 AYC Emily Quirke / Haley Shea American Yacht Club Rye, NY Pixel
   5.   161 AYC Timothy Voorham / Daniel Philip American Yacht Club Rye, NY Pixel
   6.   182 BRYC Amelia Sheppard / Kathleen Sheppard BRYC USA Pixel  
   7.   112 CPYC Allison Schaefer / Isabelle Gordon CPYC Westport, CT Pixel
   8.   176 CSH Andries Feder / John Haines CSH USA Pixel
   9.   27 DYS Sophia Mitropoulo / Kristina Weston DYS USA Pixel
   10.   128 Head of the Bay Jacqueline Lefkowitz / Alexandra Boylan Head of the Bay Huntington, NY, USA Pixel
   11.   122 HEM Vidar Minkovsky / Alexander Snow HEM USA Pixel
   12.   39 Larchmont Margaret Dowd / Madeline Gallagher Larchmont Larchmont, NY Pixel  
   13.   41 Larchmont Richard Pace / Nicholas Schlegel Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY Pixel  
   14.   42 Larchmont Owen Zimmerman / J.P. Hadley Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY Pixel  
   15.   145 MBYC Kade Kenlon / Charles Mack MBYC USA Pixel
   16.   33 Noroton Patrick Collins / Jacqueline Haranzo Noroton USA Pixel
   17.   30 Noroton Yacht Club Christian Cochran / Colin Cochran Noroton Yacht Club Noroton, CT Pixel
   18.   89 Noroton Yacht Club Benjamin Sickinger / Peter Nestor Noroton Yacht Club Noroton, CT Pixel
   19.   149 Noroton Yacht Club Lane Tobin / Margaret Hersam Noroton Yacht Club Noroton, CT Pixel
   20.   150 Norwalk Yacht Club Colton Manning / Celia Marion Norwalk Yacht Club USA Pixel  
   21.   109 PYC Bridget Clarke / Carl Forst PYC USA Pixel
   22.   58 PYC Morgan Simmonds / Andrew McCarthy PYC USA Pixel
   23.   70 Riverside Sara Rogers / Alexa Hopper / Catherine Tubridy Riverside USA Pixel  
   24.   26 Seawanhaka Patrick McFaul / Aidan Vascotto Seawanhaka USA Pixel
 
   Blue Jay
   1.   5166 Douglaston Yacht Squadron Robyn Baldwin / Charlotte Martin Douglaston Yacht Squadron JSA Blue Jay
   2.   6856 Douglaston Yacht Squadron Frank Lomuscio / Thomas Flannigan Douglaston Yacht Squadron JSA Blue Jay
   3.   7010 Douglaston Yacht Squadron Maxwell Lomuscio / Anne Wachowicz Douglaston Yacht Squadron JSA Blue Jay
   4.   6712 Douglaston Yacht Squadron Diana Weston / Kristen Panaro Douglaston Yacht Squadron JSA Blue Jay
   5.   7224 Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Tommy Kuehn / Michael Scrobe Manhasset Bay Yacht Club JSA Blue Jay
   6.   6273 Manhasset Bay Yacht Club Trevor Sequino / Brett Friedberg Manhasset Bay Yacht Club JSA Blue Jay
   7.   USA 15215 Niantic Bay Yacht Club David Peck Niantic Bay Yacht Club Old Lyme, CT, USA Lightning 19
   8.   6301 Niantic Bay Yacht Club Andrew White / John Luber Niantic Bay Yacht Club hermitage, pa, USA Blue jay
   9.   6206 Pettipaug Yacht Club Greg Altman / Claire Looney Pettipaug Yacht Club Madison, CT, USA Blue Jay  
   10.   5321 Pettipaug Yacht Club Kyle Seniff / Ben Gibson Pettipaug Yacht Club South Glastonbury, CT, USA Blue Jay
   11.   5807 Pettipaug YC Cory Manero / Demetri Sopkia Pettipaug YC Marlborough, CT, USA Blue Jay
   12.   5892 Pettipaug YC Griffin Pilz / Casey Pilz Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA Blue Jay
   13.   6592 Port Washington Yacht Club Erin Condon / Howie Curd Port Washington Yacht Club JSA Blue Jay
   14.   7117 Sea Cliff Yacht Club Alexandra Betzios / E Parisi - E Sheerin Sea Cliff Yacht Club JSA Blue Jay
   15.   6851 Sea Cliff Yacht Club Matt Goodman / M Lawton - T O'Rourke Sea Cliff Yacht Club JSA Blue Jay
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020