2009 Heineken High Performance Dinghy Open
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: ORANGE
1 Viper 640 One Design
2 RS K6 One Design
3 International Flying Dutchman One Design
4 International 505 One Design
Racing Area: YELLOW
1 F-18 One Design
2 International A-Cat One Design
3 International Moth One Design
4 Portsmouth Multiclass Portsmouth

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: ORANGE
   Viper 640 
   1.   USA 18 3 Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21  
   2.   USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland sudbury, ma, United States Viper 640 21  
   3.   USA 81 El Toro Charles Goodrich / Roy Moss / Kay VanValkenburgh Stamford Yacht Club Rowayton, CT, USA Viper 640 21  
   4.   USA 119 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow / Eric Vigrass / Nick Ward PHYC Detroit, Mi, USA Viper 640 20  
   5.   USA 40 JunkYard Dog J. Joseph Bainton Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21  
   6.   USA 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott / Brian Bigglesworth-Offalton / Ben T. Carbon Royal Thames greenwich, ct, USA Viper 640 21 ft  
   7.   USA 55 Playstation Paul Zimmerman Marblehead, MA, United States Viper 640 21  
   8.   USA 97 Testarossa Richard Nugent / Brian & Jillian O'Farrell NYYC/SYC Stamford, CT, USA Viper 640 21  
   9.   USA 107 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb Lunenburg Yacht Club Coral Gables, FL, USA Viper 640 21  
   10.   USA 94 USA 94 Jonathan Nye / Angela Scheiber / Pat Schule Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21  
   11.   USA 86 V spot Doug Mroz / Steve Guenther / Kevin Santoro Ocean City Yacht Club Mays Landing , NJ, USA Viper 640 21  
   12.   USA 95 Viper 95 Gregg Delany Belle Haven Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21  
 
   RS K6 
   1.   USA 178 Reade Everett American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA RS K6  
   2.   USA 198 Apprentice Will Hennes American Rye, NY, USA RS K6 19  
   3.   USA 193 Blu Liz Bill O'Connor American Rye, NY, USA RS K6 19  
   4.   USA 174 China Cat Andrew Clark / David Mayo American Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA RS K6 19  
   5.   USA 179 Crash Andy Giglia / Clemmie Everett American Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA RS K6 19  
   6.   USA 181 K5 William & Saunders Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA RS K6 20  
   7.   USA 186 Kinja Ray Scanlan / Tim Parrott American Bedford, NY, USA RS K6 20  
   8.   USA 183 Limoncello James Wilson / Stu Saffer American YC Rye, NY, USA RS K6 19  
   9.   USA 191 none Bruce Paulsen American New York, NY, USA RS K6 19'  
   10.   USA 182 Odyssey Patrick McGrath American Yacht Club Pleasantville, NY, USA RS K6 19  
   11.   USA 177 Risky Business William Fegan American Yacht Club Rye, New York, USA RS K6 19'  
   12.   USA 192 RSK6 Gretchen Freye Wadawanuck Yacht Club Stonington, CT, USA RS K6 19 feet  
   13.   USA 180 Sorcerer Fred Walters / John Hele American Rye, NY, USA RS K6 19  
   14.   USA 184 Sound Alibi Donald Weld / Raoul Rodriguez American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA RS K6 20  
   15.   USA 185 Trading Partners Rob Fear American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA RS K6 19  
   16.   USA 194 Two Gumbas Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA RS K6 21  
 
   International Flying Dutchman 
   1.   NED 308 Flying Dutchman Job Sandberg / Maarten Eenkema-van Dijk Noroton Darien, CT, USA International Flying Dutchman 20  
   2.   USA 7 Miss NAFTA Jonathan Clapp Pelham, MA, USA International Flying Dutchman 20  
   3.   USA 3 none paul hemker BLSA new paris, oh, USA International Flying Dutchman 20  
   4.   USA 1 Smart Lilke Tractor Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff / Kurt Hemmingsen Santa Cruz Yacht club Mount Hamilton, CA, USA International Flying Dutchman 20  
   5.   USA 1333 US 1333 Chris Liberti / Kate Coupland URI Sailing Narragansett, RI, USA International Flying Dutchman 19' 10  
   6.   USA 251 USA-251 Tim Sayles / Simon Gerson Warrington, PA, USA International Flying Dutchman 19'10  
 
   International 505 
   1.   GBR 8791 Richard & Andrew Moakes Phoenixville, PA, USA 505  
   2.   USA 8083 Matt Barry USA 505  
   3.   USA 8261 8261 Dino Garbero / Mark Linker Acton, MA, USA 505 5.05 m  
   4.   USA 8441 8441 Katrin Deinhardt/ Olav Schluter AYC Brooklyn, NY, USA 505 505  
   5.   USA 8641 8641 Nicholas Burke Eastern Yacht Club Salem, MA, USA 505 16.5  
   6.   USA 8790 8790 Greg Davis Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA 5o5 16.5  
   7.   USA 8951 8951 Christian & Caroline Rasmussen HYC Hampton, VA, USA 505 5.05 m  
   8.   USA 8012 Amthor/Romey Henry Amthor/ Dustin Romey Hampton YC Hampton, VA, USA 5o5 5.05  
   9.   USA 8018 Delfosse/Marini Duane Delfoss/ Sol Marini Littleton, ma, USA 505 16.5  
   10.   USA 8931 Duesentrieb Daniel Esdorn/ Joerg Esdorn American YC Katonah, NY, USA 505 16.5  
   11.   GBR 8244 GBR8244 Natasha Gladman/ Philip Gladman AYV New York, NY, USA 505 15  
   12.   KC 7198 Mirth Carina & Kevin McCabe American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA 505 5.05m  
   13.   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse John Wyles/ Gareth Fletcher American Yacht Club Port Chester, NY, USA 505 16' 7  
   14.   USA 8883 US8883 Keith Longson / Greth Lester American Pound Ridge, NY, USA 505 505  
   15.   USA 8753 USA 8753 Loic Bleuez/ Russell Martin American Yacht Club New York, NY, USA 505 5.05m  
   16.   USA 8919 USA 8919 Ted Ferrarone / Doug McKeige Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY , USA 505 505  
 
Racing Area: YELLOW
   F-18 
   1.   USA 2558 - Gregory Vadasdi / Teddy Burger Old Greenwich, CT, USA F18 Hobie Tiger 18 ft  
   2.   USA 94 1 Jacopo & Nilufer Bracco American Yacht Club NEW YORK, NY, USA F18 18  
   3.   USA 146 Capricorn Eric Witte Fairfield, CT, USA F-18 Catamaran 18'  
   4.   USA 856 Fun Catamaran Rex & Richard Denton Garvan Point Sailing Madison, CT, USA F18 N-Infusion 18  
   5.   USA 590 HSMM Tyler Burd / Garth Fasano Old Lyme, CT, United States F18 18  
   6.   USA 647 Lil Evil Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman NENA Framingham, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18  
   7.   USA 685 Sofa King Barry Moore / Joe Valante Chelmsford, MA, USA F-18 18  
   8.   USA 1025 Stubby Todd Riccardi / Brendan Scanlon Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA F18 Infusion 18  
   9.   USA 1042 The New England GANGSTAS Michael Easton / Tripp Burd NENSA Lexington, MA , USA F18 18  
 
   International A-Cat 
   1.   USA 288 Ben Hall RI, USA A Cat 18  
   2.   USA Ben Hall / Bill Berges NYYC Tiverton, RI, USA A-Class Catamaran  
   3.   USA 205 A-Lexa Michael Gruber Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Andover, NJ, USA A Class Catamaran 18'  
   4.   USA 200 Bang Zoom James Godbey Canton, ma, USA A Cat 18  
   5.   USA 191 Blew Mike Faber West River Sailing Club Bowie, MD, USA A-Cat Marstrom 18  
   6.   USA 124 commissariat of enlightenment christopher Ford west river sailing club elkridge, MD, USA A class catamaran 18  
   7.   USA 146 Downsized Mark Schneider Chesapeake Bay YRA Towson, MD, USA A-Cat Flyer 18  
   8.   USA 179 Exhibit A Sterling Mehring WRSC Silver Spring, MD, USA A Class Catamaran 18  
   9.   USA 217 Fat Bottom girl Bill Vining Wallingford, CT, USA Acat 18  
   10.   USA 218 HEFS 2 Peter Hefele Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Mt Arlington , NJ, USA A-cat XJ 18  
   11.   aus 11 Hots X Bernd Hefele Lake Hopatcong Hopatcong, NJ, USA A Class Cat 18  
   12.   USA 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett Hopatcong Budd Lake, NJ, USA A-class Catamaran 18  
   13.   USA 200X LHYC Club Boat Jack Lennox Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Chatham, New Jersey, USA A-Class Catamaran 18'  
   14.   USA 135 n/a Tracy Oliver Cavalier Yacht and Country Club Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA A Cat 18  
   15.   USA 44 No Name Mark Skeels Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Hopatcong, NJ, USA A-Class Catamaran 18  
   16.   USA 175 SailingwithScissors Dean Lennox Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Chatham, NJ, USA A-Class Catamaran 18  
   17.   USA 160 Tango Kenneth Kirkland Millburn, NJ, USA A-class catamaran 18  
   18.   USA 211 USA 211 Danny Goritski lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Lake Hopatcong, N.J., USA A-CLASS 18  
 
   International Moth 
   1.   USA 3481 Bogey Jamie Gilman Larchmont YC Stamford, CT, USA International Moth 11  
   2.   USA 3138 Flutter Peter Becker American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA International Moth 11  
   3.   USA 3238 Franklin's Tower Chris Williams Milford, CT, USA International Moth 11  
   4.   USA 8 Irrigation Pipe Ethan Brown Newport, RI, USA International Moth 11  
   5.   USA TBD Time Bandit Matt Knowles Ida Lewis YC / HSKA Middletown, RI, USA International Moth 11  
   6.   USA 3197 Try-Foil Joe Bousquet Norfolk, VA, USA International Moth 11  
 
   Portsmouth Multiclass 
   1.   USA 8602 Blue Delight Don Harris / Liam Harris Darien, CT, USA International Fireball 16 ft. 85.6
   2.   GBR 1479 epic Avram Dorfman / David Fried Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA International 14 14' 85.3
   3.   USA 10145 Lindsey Philip Mitropoulos / John Buckley Manhasset Bay Frostbite Douglaston, NY, USA International Fireball 16 85.6
   4.   CAN 14835 Lipstick Mike McEvoy / Andrey Boguslavskiy Nepean Sailing Club Dunrobin, ON, Canada International Fireball 16' 85.6
   5.   USA 244 Mayhem John Kells Maynard, MA, USA International Canoe 17 79.1
   6.   USA 176 Non-Carbonated Dave Ellis Gulfport Yacht Club, Florida St. Petersburg, Florida, USA International Contender 16 90.1
   7.   Can 14769 Rocket Science Jochen Mikosch / Rune Lausten Napean Sailing Club Ottawa (NSC) Gatineau , QC, Canada International Fireball 16 85.6
   8.   CAN 14911 Technical Difficulty Joe Jospe Pointe Claire Yacht Club Montreal, QC, Canada International Fireball 16' 85.6
   9.   GER 252 Tempest Chris Roberts Spalding , Lincolnshire , UK TEMPEST 22 83.4
   10.   GER 425 wat mutt dat mutt Joachim Roesler New Canaan, CT, USA International Contender 16 90.1
   11.   USA 200 Zydeco Rocky Geyer E. Falmouth, MA, USA International Canoe 17' 79.1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Heineken
Ronstan US APS Annapolis Performance Sailing Zhik Tribeach Holdings
PhotoBoat Hathaway, Reiser & Raymond   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022