2017 Sonar World Championship Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: World Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Sonar
   1.   USA 827 Asubfour Eric Snavely / aslan sweeney / Jeff Calderon / Emily Fisher Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
   2.   CAN 629 Barbarian Rob Barbara / Peter McKenna Jonathan Chiasson / Dwayne Smithers LYC Halifax, NS, Canada Sonar 23
   3.   CAN 834 Bella Rena Henry Demone / Colin Guthrie / Dirk Kneulman / Adam Taylor Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   4.   CAN 755 Bleep Paul Rafuse / Geoffrey Dalzell / Bruce Hancock / Mat Murphy RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   5. Quantum Sails  CAN 571 Echo John Franklin / Michael O' Connor / Chris MacDonald / Jamie Crreaser LYC Chico, CA, USA Sonar 23
   6. Quantum Sails  CAN 652 El Camino John Whynacht / Adam Roy / Ryan Himmelman / Paul Gallant Lunenburg Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   7.   USA 701 Fast Forward Peter Galloway / Garin Pace / Ched Proctor / Judy Lugar Noroton YC Darien, Ct, USA Sonar 23
   8.   USA 687 Green Flash Kevin Schwarm / Henry Cole / Teddy Farnsworth / Patrick Robinson Harraseeket Yacht Club Freeport, ME, USA Sonar 23
   9.   USA 780 Happy to be in NS Skip Shumway / Tom Rufflin / Shane Onley / Doug Faust Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
   10.   CAN 355 Hearts3 Graham Eisenhauer / Graham Roy / James Luther / Georg Ernst Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   11.   CAN 624 Martha Jane John Jenkins / Drew Mitchell / Sandy Jenkins / Karl Mitchell Lunenburg Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   12.   CAN 462 Model T Lesley Taylor / Andrew Sweet / Graham Hart / Stephen Taylor Lunenburg Yacht Club Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   13.   USA 461 no name Jim Boughton / Jason Samuel / Amy Villalba / Gary Tenenbaum Nyack, NY, USA Sonar 23
   14.   can 415 Pi Glen Dexter / Sandy MacMillan / David Knickle / Sean Cox lyc halifax, NS, can sonar 23
   15.   CAN 754 Ping Andreas Josenhans / Kathryn Josenhans / Simon Bendal / Alex Ritchie Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   16.   USA 841 Rafiki Eric Voss / Terry Shannon / Flip Wherheim / Dan Lawless Rochester Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
   17.   CAN 17 Scamp Phil Gow / Stuart Hebb / Gavin Flinn / Eric Koppernaes Lunenburg YC Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   18.   IRL 844 Shamrock John Twomey / Rob Gale / Ed Steeves / Craig Noakes Kinsale Yacht Club Cork, Cork, IRL Sonar 23
   19.   CAN 425 Shenanagans Scott Covey / Scott Lutes / Paul Tingley / Evan Petley-Jones Lunenburg Yacht Club Mahone Bay, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   20.   CAN 75 ShoreEast Jon Ladha / Giles Oland / Tim Hornsby / Jamie Blunden RNSYS Halifax, NS, CAN Sonar 22
   21.   CAN 835 SOT After Greg Bailly / Tom Dauphinee John MacKay / Mark Mosher Lunenburg Yacht Club Lunenburg, NS, CAN Sonar 23
   22.   USA 360 Spitfire Karl Ziegler / Bill Crane / Greg Stevens / Tom Kinney Noroton Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Sonar 23
   23.   USA 539 Tabasco Michael Lucas / Holly Cullen / Bill Cook / Mary Laughlin Nyack Boat Club Midland Park, NJ, USA Sonar 23
   24.   USA 774 Valiant Rick Doerr / Brian Hayes / Laura Jeffers / Max Flinn Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA Sonar 23
   25.   USA 842 Wife Goes On Dawn Shumway / Megan Cucci / Lisa Dorsey / Donna Faust Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA Sonar 23
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

High Liner Banner
CIBC Eastlink Emera Atlantic Loto

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017