2016 Vineyard Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: A-Cornfield Point Course
1 Class 1-PHRF-NS PHRF_ToT
1 Class 2-PHRF PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: B-Seaflower Reef Course
2 Class 3-PHRF-DH PHRF_ToT
2 Class 4-PHRF PHRF_ToT
Racing Area: Vineyard Course
3 Class 5-IRC-DH IRC
3 Class 6-PHRF-DH PHRF_ToT
4 Class 7-PHRF PHRF_ToT
5 Class 8-PHRF PHRF_ToT
6 Class 9-PHRF PHRF_ToT
7 Class 10-PHRF PHRF_ToT
8 Class 11-IRC IRC
9 Class 12-Multihull ToT
10 Class 13-IRC IRC
11 Class 14-Class 40 One Design
11 Class 15-PHRF PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: A-Cornfield Point Course
   Class 1-PHRF-NSToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Sea Scout Ship 6 Sea Scouts Norwalk, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian Lubimov North Minneford Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 120.0 / 0.9701
   3.   USA 277 Fear Knot Doug Johnson Brewers Glen Cove, NY, USA Morgan 38 38 159.0 / 0.9168
   4.   CAN 131313 Kekoa Luke Wakeman Breakwater Irregulars Halifax, NS, CAN Tartan 38 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   5.   USA 51101 On The Mark II Marc Luxemburg Norwalk YC New York, NY, USA Hunter 35.5 35'7 150.0 / 0.9286
   6.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class 2-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 20829 Carry On Thomas Oryniak Raritan Yacht Club Hillsborough, NJ, USA C&C 33 33 165.0 / 0.9091
   2.   USA 40819 First Rate Lisa Woolsey City Island Yacht Club Hoboken, NJ, USA Tartan 342 34 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 30540 Mischief Waldemar Sulkowski Polish Sailing Club of New York East Rutherford, NJ, USA Evelin 26 26 168.0 / 0.9053
   4.   39 Participant II G. John Krediet NYC Stamford, CT, USA J 97 31.5 108.0 / 0.9878
   5.   USA 14545 Pegasus Austin Royle Breakwater Irregulars Wilton, CT, USA Tartan 41 44 111.0 / 0.9834
   6.   USA 1225 Rita Arthur Sa CIYC Basking Ridge, NJ, USA Hunter 35.5 35 141.0 / 0.9407
   7.   USA 60194 Snappy Ove Haxthausen Stamford YC Stamford, CT, USA Tartan 33 33.7 171.0 / 0.9015
   8.   USA 84 Triton Mike Sullivan Fayerweather Y.C. Fairfield, CT, USA Tartan 34 MKII 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   9.   USA 256 Trouble Miguel Dominguez YRALIS Closter, NJ, USA Colgate 26 26 168.0 / 0.9053
 
Racing Area: B-Seaflower Reef Course
   Class 3-PHRF-DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40866 Black Mallard Tracy McRoberts Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Glen Cove, NY, USA Cardinal 46 46.5 99.0 / 1.0015
   2.   USA 21108 Gadzooks Geoffrey Beringer Norwalk Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA C&C38 37 126.0 / 0.9615
   3.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   4.   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Francis Nilsen MSSA Sound Beach, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
 
   Class 4-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 242 Blue Mouse Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   2.   USA 385 Clean Slate Marc Berkowitz Scarsdale, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 111.0 / 0.9834
   4.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   5.   USA 91 Red Sky John Pearson Setauket YC Setauket , NY, USA J 88 29.2 81.0 / 1.0301
   6.   USA 93330 Sans Souci Wim Jessup Rowayton YC Darien, CT, USA C&C 99 SD 32.5 102.0 / 0.9969
   7.   USA 42886 Sapphire Jim Farrell Black Rock Yacht Club / STC Fairfield, CT, USA J 35 35 84.0 / 1.0252
   8.   USA 98 SPARTA Yevgeny Osherov RUSSAILYC Newport, RI, USA X-35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   9.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Manhattan YC Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   10.   USA 14 Thin Man Todd Aven City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club Brooklyn, NY, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   11.   USA 46831 Udacha Vladimir Koulik RUSSAILYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Tripp 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   12.   USA 39 Zuma Steve Chronert Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
 
Racing Area: Vineyard Course
   Class 5-IRC-DH 
   1.   USA 43968 Alibi Gardner Grant Pequot YC/ STC Westport, CT, USA J 120 40 1.079
   2.   USA 60036 Helios Adrian Little Cedar Point Newport, RI, USA Sunfast 3600 36 1.055
   3.   USA 40789 Lora Ann Richard du Moulin Larchmont/Storm Trysail Larchmont, New York, USA Express 37 1.025
   4.   USA 52787 Next Boat Mark Ellman CCA;NYYC; STC New York, NY, USA Morris 45 45 1.089
   5. UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Hartmut Ludwig Keyport YC West Windsor, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 1.006
   6.   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox Christopher Hall Noroton Darien, CT, USA J 122 40 1.082
 
   Class 6-PHRF-DHToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52173 Finale Thomas O'Connell Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 60628 Max Moritz Hilf NYYC New York, NY, USA Pogo 10.5 34 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   GBR 1874 LL Overproof A. Brock Kraebel Peconic Bay Sailing Association Greenport, NY, USA Van Gorkom Open 30 30 36.0 / 1.1092
 
   Class 7-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60468 Gemini James Coffman Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Hanse 375 37.25 114.0 / 0.9789
   2.   USA 30521 Glim William Klein Norwalk Rowayton, CT, USA C&C 40 40 96.0 / 1.0062
   3.   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Hiroshi Nakajima STC / Stamford YC / CCA / NYYC Stamford, CT, USA Swan 43 102.0 / 0.9969
   4.   USA 79 Kyrie John DiMatteo Centerport YC Centerport, NY, USA Tartan 4100 41 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 60640 Perigee Charles Bocklet point lookout yacht club point lookout, NY, USA Beneteau 42S7 42.50 90.0 / 1.0156
   6.   USA 71199 Prevail Swack, Pritz, Vitaglione Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 93.0 / 1.0109
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor Frank Conway Hudson Cove/Storm Trysail Club Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   8. Neil Pride Sails  USA USA 56 Tacktile Jeffrey Wilson Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Sabre 42 CB 41'9 111.0 / 0.9834
   9.   USA 32834 Tenacious Jeff Taylor Sagamore Yacht Club Syosset, NY, USA Baltic 38 38 102.0 / 0.9969
 
   Class 8-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 52906 Avanti Jeremi Jablonski Cedar Point YC Wilton, Ct, USA Hanse 43 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   3. North Sails  USA 60441 Imagine Peter Chirlian AHYC Sea Girt, NJ, USA Sabre 426 42.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   AR 3 Invincible - CC Cadet Jackson Biddle United States Military Academy West Point, NY, USA Navy 44 Mark 1 44 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 122 Shooting Star Steve Cain Huguenot Yacht Club/STC Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
 
   Class 9-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   Usa 61810 Arabesque - CC Michael Mahan Bayview yacht club Norwalk , Ct, USA C&C 121 40 66.0 / 1.0552
   2.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   USA 18321 Expresso Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen Cedar Point Yacht Club Norwalk, CT, USA Express 37 37 72.0 / 1.0450
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   5.   USA 244 Guardian J Don Dwyer Essex Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   6. North Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   7.   USA 163 Rhiannon III Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls SYC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 2112 YYZ Justin Bonar RCYC Stamford, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 53 60.0 / 1.0656
 
   Class 10-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60592 Bellatrix Deric Hetzel US Sailing Irvington, NY, USA Salona 41 41 54.0 / 1.0762
   2.   USA 25559 Eagle (J120) Steven Levy Indian Harbor YC/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   3.   51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA X-442 44 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   Usa 52558 Faith Kory Breitel Huguenout Rye, Ny, USA Beneteau 44.7 44'11 36.0 / 1.1092
   5.   USA 60817 Fortissimo Richard Nugent Stamford Yacht Club Tampa, Florida, USA Hanse 575 56'3 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 53520 Heron Greg Leonard SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   7.   USA 32880 Hussar Jason Mull Nyack Boat Club Oakland, NJ, USA Frers 55 55 24.0 / 1.1324
   8.   USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   9.   28990 Phantom - CC Kenneth Luczynski United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 39.0 / 1.1036
   10.   USA 51512 Rocket Science Rick Oricchio STC/RORC Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0 / 1.0924
   11.   USA 32006 Six Brothers Chris Kramer NYYC/AYC Rye, NY, USA C-32 32 51.0 / 1.0815
   12.   USA 28920 Sunset Child Marcus Cholerton-Brown Performance Yacht Racing USA New York, NY, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   13.   USA 60937 threebeans Christopher Rosow Pequot YC / NYYC Southport, CT, USA Santa Cruz 37 37 30.0 / 1.1207
 
   Class 11-IRC 
   1.   USA 60140 American Girl Taylor Walker Mystic River Mudheads Madison, CT, USA King 40 40 1.124
   2.   USA 60786 JAMBO Mark Coleman NYC Cincinnati, OH, USA Beneteau First 40 41 1.080
   3.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 44 44 1.093
   4.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 Bob & June Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44 1.090
   5.   USA 52238 RĂ¡gana Darius Peleda CPYC Westport, CT, USA Cape Fear 38R 38 1.074
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 1.143
   7.   USA 93499 Valkyrie Drew Chapman NYYC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44 1.095
   8.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar STC/CCA Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9 1.091
   9.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.139
 
   Class 12-Multihull 
   1.   USA 61006 Arethusa Phil Lotz New York Yacht Club Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA Gunboat 60 60 1.3350
   2.   USA 6204 Elvis Jason Carroll Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Gunboat 62 62 1.4640
   3.   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Robert and Libby Alexander American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Gunboat 60 60 1.3131
   4.   USA 5301 Fujin Greg Slyngstad CYC Seattle Sammamish, WA, USA Bieker 53 Catamaran 53 1.4254
   5.   USA 60682 Infidel Daniel Galyon NYYC Binghamton, NY, USA Dragonfly 32 32 1.1400
   6.   USA 01 Nice Tri Kevin Hawco Brooklyn, NY, USA Dragonfly 33 1.1710
 
   Class 13-IRC 
   1.   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club & Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 43 43 1.194
   2.   USA 51601 Desperado George Petrides NYYC, AYC New York, NY, USA Custom 40 40 1.166
   3.   USA 1200 High Noon - CC Young American Jr. Big Boat Team American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Tripp CTM 41 40.99 1.204
   4.   USA 45454 Lir John McNamara AYC/STC/NYYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 45 45 1.173
   5.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.212
   6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA custom 45 1.306
   7.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.253
 
   Class 14-Class 40 
   1.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy NESS & SHYC (& Mudheads) Mystic, CT, USA Class 40 40
   2.   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing - Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40
   3.   USA 102 Privateer Rich Fleischman NYYC-PJYC-MSSA Setauket, NY, USA Class 40 40
 
   Class 15-PHRFToD / ToT
   1.   USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Boston, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5 -3.0 / 1.1883
   2.   USA 55655 Simon Says... Oakcliff Lorenzo Vascotto Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Andrews 68 68 -81.0 / 1.3859
   3.   USA 407 Sundari Barry Gold Storm Trysail Club Mamaroneck, New York, USA Farr 400 38.7 -21.0 / 1.2287
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022